British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 4th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Mike Burrows Q O/P 2 6:13.60 45.2 28.1
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 2 6:40.00 42.3 26.2
3 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 2 6:53.90 40.8 25.4
4 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 2 7:27.20 37.8 23.5
5 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 2 7:29.30 37.6 23.4
6 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 2 7:29.30 37.6 23.4
7 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 2 7:36.70 37.0 23.0
8 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 2 7:40.59 36.7 22.8
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 2 7:44.50 36.4 22.6
10 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 2 7:50.09 35.9 22.3
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 2 7:55.90 35.5 22.0
12 Sam Relton unfaired d6 O/P/U 2 8:00.00 35.2 21.9
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 2 8:46.30 32.1 19.9
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 2 8:53.59 31.7 19.7
15 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 2 9:01.26 31.2 19.4
16 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 2 9:06.70 30.9 19.2
17 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 2 9:12.00 30.6 19.0
18 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 2 9:39.09 29.2 18.1
19 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 2 9:49.80 28.6 17.8
20 Martin Bailey trike O/P/U/Mf/M 2 10:11.50 27.6 17.1
21 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 2 11:17.10 24.9 15.5

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 15 50:40.40 41.7 25.9
2 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 15 54:10.90 39.0 24.2
3 Mike Burrows Q O/P 14 52:22.30 37.6 23.4
4 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 14 53:41.20 36.7 22.8
5 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 14 54:09.91 36.4 22.6
6 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 13 51:27.50 35.6 22.1
7 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 13 51:43.20 35.4 22.0
8 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 51:59.90 35.2 21.9
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 13 52:58.40 34.6 21.5
10 Sam Relton unfaired d6 O/P/U 12 50:59.40 33.1 20.6
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 12 52:07.15 32.4 20.1
12 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 53:54.80 31.3 19.5
13 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 12 54:46.30 30.8 19.1
14 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 11 51:11.50 30.2 18.8
15 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 11 52:33.00 29.5 18.3
16 Martin Lucy ratracerSL O/P/U 11 53:18.80 29.0 18.0
17 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 11 53:32.80 28.9 18.0
18 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 11 55:11.70 28.1 17.4
19 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 55:34.20 27.9 17.3
20 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 10 55:01.97 25.6 15.9
21 Dave Thomlinson Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 10 55:03.14 25.6 15.9
22 Martin Bailey trike O/P/U/Mf/M 9 57:27.20 22.0 13.7
23 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 50:41.00 2.7 1.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:70

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 970 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Rob Hague Evokate O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows Q O/P 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 867 930 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 5 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 618 707 873 0 0 970 1000 0 0 0 0
6 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 556 636 0 0 0 0 0 873 970 0 0
7 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 7 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 549 0 0 0 0 930 0 0 0 0 0
8 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 8 6 3 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 531 632 837 0 0 0 0 837 930 0 0
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 9 7 4 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 430 531 729 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
10 Sam Relton unfaired d6 O/P/U 10 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 365 451 636 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 10 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 336 414 610 0 0 810 900 0 0 0 0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 13 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 262 349 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 14 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 259 0 0 970 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 15 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 304 0 930 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 16 13 8 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 206 272 444 0 0 729 810 0 0 0 0
17 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 17 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 172 236 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 15 9 3 2 0 0 5 4 0 0 155 213 400 810 900 0 0 656 729 0 0
19 Martin Lucy ratracerSL O/P/U 19 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 144 197 335 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 20 17 10 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 131 180 349 0 0 636 707 0 0 0 0
21 Martin Bailey trike O/P/U/Mf/M 21 18 12 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 117 160 314 0 0 0 0 549 610 0 0
22 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 22 19 0 4 3 6 5 0 0 0 0 114 156 0 729 810 610 678 0 0 0 0
23 Dave Thomlinson Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 23 20 13 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 85 117 220 0 0 0 0 413 459 0 0
Last Updated on 28 August 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records