British Human Power Club
Fowlmead 1
Saturday 7th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:21.30 59.1 36.7
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 1:33.40 51.4 31.9
3 Mike Burrows Q O/P 1 1:38.59 48.7 30.3
4 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 1 1:40.80 47.6 29.6
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 1:42.50 46.9 29.1
6 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 1 1:42.80 46.7 29.0
7 Mateusz Szczurek Ratracer Genesis O/P 1 1:46.30 45.2 28.1
8 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 1 1:48.40 44.3 27.5
9 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 1 1:50.30 43.5 27.0
10 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 1 1:50.59 43.4 27.0
11 Sam Relton Crusader O 1 1:54.50 41.9 26.0
12 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright O/P/U/St/S 1 1:56.50 41.2 25.6
13 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 1 1:59.00 40.4 25.1
14 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 1 2:00.20 39.9 24.8
15 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 2:04.80 38.5 23.9
16 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 1 2:08.48 37.4 23.2
17 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:09.60 37.0 23.0
18 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 2:11.80 36.4 22.6
19 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 1 2:12.20 36.3 22.6
20 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 1 2:18.80 34.6 21.5
21 Alexis Alvarado Upright O/P/U/St/S 1 2:19.20 34.5 21.4
22 Diego Garcia Raptobike O/P/U 1 2:21.20 34.0 21.1
23 Paul London Kingcycle O/St 1 2:28.60 32.3 20.1
24 Ewa Zielinska ICE O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 2:37.70 30.4 18.9
25 Jane Stables Street Machine O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 2:39.40 30.1 18.7
26 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 1 2:40.70 29.9 18.5
27 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 2:42.59 29.5 18.3
28 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 2:42.90 29.5 18.3
29 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 1 2:53.40 27.7 17.2
30 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 1 3:11.60 25.0 15.5

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 18 1:06:51.20 52.8 32.8
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 16 1:09:19.30 45.2 28.1
3 Mike Burrows Q O/P 15 1:07:43.90 43.4 27.0
4 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 15 1:10:58.59 41.4 25.7
5 Mateusz Szczurek Ratracer Genesis O/P 14 1:06:57.80 41.0 25.4
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 14 1:07:04.73 40.9 25.4
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 14 1:08:51.09 39.8 24.7
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 14 1:10:41.90 38.8 24.1
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 13 1:06:57.80 38.0 23.6
10 Sam Relton Crusader O 13 1:07:13.10 37.9 23.5
11 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 12 1:08:29.70 34.3 21.3
12 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright O/P/U/St/S 12 1:08:40.40 34.2 21.3
13 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 1:09:50.70 33.7 20.9
14 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 11 1:07:07.76 32.1 19.9
15 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 11 1:07:33.70 31.9 19.8
16 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 11 1:08:40.40 31.4 19.5
17 Diego Garcia Raptobike O/P/U 11 1:09:07.36 31.2 19.4
18 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 11 1:11:12.60 30.3 18.8
19 Alexis Alvarado Upright O/P/U/St/S 10 1:07:47.70 28.9 17.9
20 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 10 1:08:30.60 28.6 17.7
21 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 10 1:08:35.59 28.6 17.7
22 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 10 1:14:11.60 26.4 16.4
23 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 9 1:06:52.59 26.4 16.4
24 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 9 1:08:24.90 25.8 16.0
25 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 9 1:08:48.30 25.6 15.9
26 Jane Stables Street Machine O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 1:09:55.30 25.2 15.6
27 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 8 1:07:57.30 23.0 14.3
28 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 8 1:13:26.10 21.3 13.2

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows Q O/P 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester O/P/U 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mateusz Szczurek Ratracer Genesis O/P 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 772 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 606 749 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 7 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 546 674 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 455 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 442 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
10 Sam Relton Crusader O 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 378 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U/St/S 11 7 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 325 506 694 0 0 952 952 0 0 0 0
12 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright O/P/U/St/S 12 8 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 491 674 0 0 925 925 0 0 0 0
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 279 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
14 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 9 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 253 393 539 0 0 755 755 0 0 0 0
15 Dave Goodman Mk6 O/P/U/St/S 15 10 7 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 242 378 518 0 0 711 711 0 0 0 0
16 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 325 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 17 12 9 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 172 290 430 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
18 Diego Garcia Raptobike O/P/U 18 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 166 282 437 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 19 14 10 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 149 251 394 0 0 625 625 0 0 0 0
20 Alexis Alvarado Upright O/P/U/St/S 20 15 11 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 143 242 378 0 0 625 625 0 0 0 0
21 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 135 229 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 22 17 12 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 130 221 354 0 0 548 548 0 0 0 0
23 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 23 18 13 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 96 166 287 0 0 486 495 0 0 0 0
24 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 24 19 0 2 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 90 156 0 857 952 455 466 0 0 0 0
25 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 25 20 14 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 1 85 146 269 0 0 0 0 711 878 0 1000
26 Jane Stables Street Machine O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 26 21 15 3 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 74 129 235 810 900 398 410 0 0 0 0
27 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 27 22 16 0 0 11 11 0 0 2 0 62 106 201 0 0 340 349 0 0 900 0
28 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 28 23 17 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 55 96 180 0 0 0 0 640 790 0 0
29 Paul London Kingcycle O/St 29 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 0
30 Ewa Zielinska ICE O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 30 24 18 4 3 0 0 6 4 0 0 22 42 70 225 250 0 0 182 225 0 0
Last Updated on 12 September 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records