British Human Power Club
Hillingdon 1
Sunday 7th April


Round 1 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:49.09 50.4 31.3
2 Eddie Robbins Rome O 1 2:08.26 42.9 26.6
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 2:09.20 42.6 26.4
4 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 1 2:10.10 42.3 26.3
5 Barry Brown Jaffa O/P/U 1 2:11.90 41.7 25.9
6 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro O/Mf 1 2:13.20 41.3 25.6
7 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 1 2:15.20 40.7 25.3
8 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 1 2:16.80 40.2 25.0
9 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 1 2:24.70 38.0 23.6
10 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 1 2:27.80 37.2 23.1
11 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 1 2:28.80 37.0 23.0
12 Sam Relton D6 Crusader O 1 2:29.30 36.8 22.9
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 1 2:29.40 36.8 22.9
14 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 2:30.10 36.6 22.8
15 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:30.90 36.5 22.6
16 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 1 2:32.40 36.1 22.4
17 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 1 2:35.30 35.4 22.0
18 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 2:37.30 35.0 21.7
19 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 1 2:37.80 34.9 21.6
20 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road O/P/U/St/S 1 2:38.80 34.6 21.5
21 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 1 2:40.59 34.2 21.3
22 John Lucian Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:41.00 34.2 21.2
23 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 1 2:44.90 33.4 20.7
24 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 1 2:45.59 33.2 20.6
25 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 1 2:46.20 33.1 20.5
26 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike O/P/U 1 2:47.00 32.9 20.4
27 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick O/P/U/St/S 1 2:52.50 31.9 19.8
28 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 1 2:55.59 31.3 19.4
29 Ewa Zielinska ICE O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 3:12.20 28.6 17.8
30 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 1 3:17.50 27.8 17.3
31 Patrick Kyle Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 1 3:26.30 26.6 16.5
32 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 3:28.20 26.4 16.4
33 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 1 4:01.92 22.7 14.1
34 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 4:22.70 20.9 13.0

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 18 49:51.90 33.1 20.5
2 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 18 51:22.00 32.1 19.9
3 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick O/P/U/St/S 18 51:28.40 32.1 19.9
4 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 18 52:11.00 31.6 19.6
5 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road O/P/U/St/S 17 50:36.70 30.8 19.1
6 John Lucian Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 17 52:16.60 29.8 18.5
7 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 16 49:58.80 29.3 18.2
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 16 51:21.20 28.6 17.7
9 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 16 51:55.40 28.2 17.5
10 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 14 50:16.60 25.5 15.8
11 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 14 51:29.80 24.9 15.5
12 Ewa Zielinska ICE O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 14 51:32.30 24.9 15.4
13 Patrick Kyle Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 13 52:07.42 22.8 14.2
14 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 12 53:26.20 20.6 12.8
15 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St/S 11 53:36.70 18.8 11.7

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 28 47:50.59 53.7 33.3
2 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 24 49:35.50 44.4 27.6
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 23 48:53.09 43.1 26.8
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 22 48:40.40 41.4 25.7
5 Eddie Robbins Rome O 22 50:02.44 40.3 25.0
6 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 21 49:14.00 39.1 24.3
7 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 21 49:24.00 39.0 24.2
8 Barry Brown Jaffa O/P/U 20 47:57.59 38.2 23.7
9 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 20 49:49.59 36.8 22.9
10 Sam Relton D6 Crusader O 20 50:15.80 36.5 22.7
11 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike O/P/U 18 48:18.40 34.2 21.2
12 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 18 50:00.00 33.0 20.5
13 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 18 50:00.30 33.0 20.5
14 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 18 50:11.60 32.9 20.4
15 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 17 48:32.50 32.1 19.9
16 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 17 49:18.30 31.6 19.6
17 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 17 49:38.80 31.4 19.5
18 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 47:55.40 30.6 19.0
19 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 15 48:12.00 28.5 17.7
20 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro O/Mf 13 24.9 15.5
21 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 10 19.1 11.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:9

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Burrows RR Genesis O/P 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 883 990 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 684 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
5 Eddie Robbins Rome O 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 584 802 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Barry Brown Jaffa O/P/U 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 496 671 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Keith Davis M5 High Racer O/P/U 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 426 0 0 0 0 0 0 990 0 0 0
10 Sam Relton D6 Crusader O 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 11 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 326 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike O/P/U 12 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 321 550 768 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 13 7 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 270 521 722 0 0 876 981 0 0 0 0
14 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 14 8 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 247 478 663 0 0 802 900 0 0 0 0
15 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 221 426 0 0 0 0 0 876 981 0 0
16 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 16 10 6 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 185 348 531 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
17 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 17 11 7 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 176 340 526 0 0 709 795 0 0 0 0
18 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick O/P/U/St/S 18 12 8 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 157 299 465 0 0 633 709 0 0 0 0
19 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 19 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 145 0 0 0 0 621 0 0 0 0 0
20 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 20 14 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 143 274 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 21 13 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 142 282 0 0 0 0 0 729 819 0 0
22 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road O/P/U/St/S 22 16 10 0 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 112 241 407 0 0 537 663 0 0 0 0
23 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 23 15 11 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 111 244 395 0 0 0 0 671 756 0 0
24 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro O/Mf 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 0 0 0
25 John Lucian Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 25 17 13 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 91 195 336 0 0 0 0 590 663 0 0
26 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 26 18 12 0 0 9 7 0 0 0 0 84 187 344 0 0 468 578 0 0 0 0
27 Paul London Kingcycle O/P/St/S 27 19 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 81 173 0 0 0 478 590 0 0 0 0
28 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG O 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 29 20 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 150 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 30 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 141 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 31 22 14 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 1 52 110 257 0 0 0 0 526 590 0 1000
32 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 32 23 15 0 0 10 8 0 0 0 0 46 98 229 0 0 383 473 0 0 0 0
33 Ewa Zielinska ICE O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 33 24 16 3 2 0 0 9 7 0 0 39 94 217 810 900 0 0 440 544 0 0
34 Patrick Kyle Upright O/P/U/St/S/J 34 25 17 0 0 11 9 0 0 2 0 35 83 192 0 0 353 435 0 0 900 0
35 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 35 26 18 0 0 0 0 10 8 0 2 31 74 171 0 0 0 0 391 483 0 900
36 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle O/P/L/Lp/St/S 36 27 0 4 3 12 10 0 0 0 0 26 66 0 729 810 314 387 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 28 August 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records