British Human Power Club
Hog Hill
Sunday 25th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 32:44.20 47.4 29.5
2 Mike Burrows Q O/P 21 32:54.40 43.1 26.8
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 19 33:07.81 38.7 24.0
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 19 33:17.10 38.5 23.9
5 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 19 34:24.30 37.3 23.1
6 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 18 33:22.90 36.4 22.6
7 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 18 33:23.30 36.4 22.6
8 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 17 33:54.30 33.8 21.0
9 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 17 33:54.50 33.8 21.0
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 15 33:49.40 29.9 18.6
11 Diego Garcia Flux O/P/U/St/S 14 33:13.20 28.4 17.7
12 Eddie Robbins Rome O 3 6.1 3.8

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 18 32:17.80 37.6 23.4
2 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 18 32:27.90 37.4 23.2
3 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 18 34:25.50 35.3 21.9
4 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 17 33:25.70 34.3 21.3
5 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 17 33:43.59 34.0 21.1
6 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 17 34:57.40 32.8 20.4
7 Sid Charlton Tricky O/P/U/Mf/M 16 33:45.40 32.0 19.9
8 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 16 35:05.51 30.8 19.1
9 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 15 33:27.80 30.2 18.8
10 Sam Knight Linear LWB O/P/U/St/S 15 34:39.00 29.2 18.1
11 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 14 33:10.20 28.5 17.7
12 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 14 34:05.60 27.7 17.2
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 35:03.57 25.0 15.5
14 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 11 34:50.40 21.3 13.2

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 32:37.50 47.6 29.6
2 Mike Burrows Q O/P 21 33:49.59 41.9 26.0
3 Eddie Robbins Rome O 20 32:52.90 41.1 25.5
4 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 19 33:07.45 38.7 24.0
5 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 19 33:31.40 38.3 23.8
6 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 19 34:02.70 37.7 23.4
7 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 18 32:38.20 37.2 23.1
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 18 34:02.42 35.7 22.2
9 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 16 32:38.70 33.1 20.5
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 14 32:39.30 28.9 18.0
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 10 20.7 12.8

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 17 32:32.30 35.3 21.9
2 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 17 32:45.09 35.0 21.8
3 Diego Garcia Flux O/P/U/St/S 17 32:45.30 35.0 21.7
4 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 17 34:07.54 33.6 20.9
5 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 16 33:26.60 32.3 20.0
6 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 16 34:41.80 31.1 19.3
7 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 15 33:22.30 30.3 18.8
8 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 15 34:07.00 29.7 18.4
9 Sam Knight Linear LWB O/P/U/St/S 14 32:50.09 28.8 17.9
10 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 14 34:09.20 27.7 17.2
11 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 13 33:05.42 26.5 16.5
12 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13 33:22.60 26.3 16.3
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 32:51.20 24.6 15.3
14 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 11 34:25.50 21.5 13.4

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Burrows Q O/P 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 692 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
5 Sam Relton Crusader O/J 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0
6 Mark Chillery Switchblade O/P/U/St/S 6 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 522 733 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
7 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 510 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
9 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 733 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Eddie Robbins Rome O 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 441 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 11 6 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 350 560 770 0 0 855 855 0 0 0 0
12 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 12 7 4 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 284 454 656 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
13 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 282 454 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
14 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 9 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 278 440 630 0 0 733 733 0 0 0 0
15 Diego Garcia Flux O/P/U/St/S 15 10 7 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 229 378 562 0 0 716 716 0 0 0 0
15 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 15 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 368 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 17 12 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 185 298 478 0 0 623 623 0 0 0 0
18 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 18 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 167 261 0 0 0 0 0 700 778 0 0
19 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/U/L/Lp 19 14 9 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 256 430 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 O/P 20 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 151 242 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sam Knight Linear LWB O/P/U/St/S 21 16 10 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 142 230 387 0 0 560 560 0 0 0 0
22 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 22 17 11 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 122 196 349 0 0 0 0 733 814 0 1000
23 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 23 18 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 104 168 298 0 0 478 478 0 0 0 0
24 Sid Charlton Tricky O/P/U/Mf/M 24 19 14 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 103 157 266 0 0 0 0 364 405 0 0
25 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 25 20 13 3 2 0 0 5 4 0 0 94 151 268 810 900 0 0 660 733 0 0
26 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 26 21 15 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 84 136 242 0 0 0 0 594 660 0 0
Last Updated on 28 August 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records