British Human Power Club
Shrewsbury
Sunday 21st April


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 8 12:07.30 39.5 24.6
2 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 8 12:08.20 39.5 24.5
3 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 8 12:12.40 39.3 24.4
4 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 8 12:30.60 38.3 23.8
5 Tim Parker Faired ICE Monster O/J 8 13:05.48 36.6 22.7
6 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 8 13:05.92 36.6 22.7
7 Sam Relton Crusader O 8 13:17.80 36.0 22.4
8 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 7 12:21.50 33.9 21.1
9 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 7 12:22.90 33.9 21.0
10 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 7 12:25.30 33.8 21.0
11 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 7 13:09.48 31.9 19.8

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 8 13:16.00 36.1 22.4
2 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 8 13:18.50 36.0 22.4
3 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 8 13:20.50 35.9 22.3
4 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 8 14:46.90 32.4 20.1
5 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot O 7 13:35.50 30.9 19.2
6 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 7 13:44.70 30.5 18.9
7 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 7 13:45.20 30.5 18.9
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 7 15:09.67 27.7 17.2
9 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 7 15:14.20 27.5 17.1
10 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 6 13:20.00 27.0 16.7
11 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 6 14:57.70 24.0 14.9
12 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 6 15:27.00 23.3 14.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 39 1:01:58.40 37.7 23.4
2 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 39 1:03:32.09 36.8 22.8
3 Sam Relton Crusader O 37 1:01:58.70 35.8 22.2
4 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 37 1:02:21.50 35.6 22.1
5 Tim Parker Faired ICE Monster O/J 37 1:03:19.20 35.0 21.7
6 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 35 1:01:59.90 33.8 21.0
7 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 33 1:02:01.36 31.9 19.8
8 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 33 1:02:01.76 31.9 19.8
9 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 33 1:02:02.40 31.9 19.8
10 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 32 1:02:02.86 30.9 19.2
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 32 1:03:07.64 30.4 18.9

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 36 1:02:49.20 34.3 21.3
2 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 35 1:03:44.90 32.9 20.4
3 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 33 1:02:57.50 31.4 19.5
4 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 32 1:03:50.30 30.0 18.6
5 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 31 1:03:10.10 29.4 18.3
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 31 1:03:43.50 29.1 18.1
7 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 28 1:02:52.70 26.7 16.6
8 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot O 28 1:03:14.50 26.5 16.5
9 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 28 1:04:24.30 26.0 16.2
10 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 26 1:04:47.09 24.0 14.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:70

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Relton Crusader O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 710 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tim Parker Faired ICE Monster O/J 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0
6 Alan Goodman Ratty O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 572 786 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 549 753 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 8 5 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 464 656 729 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
9 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 421 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 930 0
10 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 386 572 0 0 0 0 0 873 970 0 0
11 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11 7 5 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 365 549 656 0 0 0 0 837 930 0 0
12 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 12 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0
13 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7 O/St 13 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 336 0 0 0 0 837 0 0 0 0 0
14 John Lucian Fair Sprint O/P/Mf/M 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 266 464 0 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
15 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 15 9 6 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 236 444 590 0 0 729 900 0 0 0 0
16 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 16 10 7 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 200 387 531 0 0 0 0 656 729 0 0
17 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 17 11 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 180 349 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot O 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 19 12 0 3 2 5 3 0 0 0 0 162 314 0 810 900 656 810 0 0 0 0
20 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 20 13 8 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 135 282 478 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 0
21 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 21 14 9 4 3 0 0 6 5 0 0 122 254 430 729 810 0 0 590 656 0 0
22 Ian Andrew Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 22 15 10 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 1 33 69 116 0 0 0 0 159 177 0 300
23 Alan Braley Ice Vortex O/P/U/Mf/M 23 16 11 0 0 0 0 8 7 0 0 29 62 105 0 0 0 0 143 159 0 0
Last Updated on 28 August 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records