British Human Power Club
Stourport
Saturday 20th Jul


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 33:56.30 34.4 21.4
2 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 34:01.37 34.3 21.3
3 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 12 34:40.80 31.1 19.3
4 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 12 34:43.59 31.1 19.3
5 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 35:08.00 30.7 19.1
6 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 12 35:31.40 30.4 18.8
7 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 36:53.00 29.2 18.1
8 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 12 36:53.40 29.2 18.1
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 11 33:59.20 29.1 18.1
10 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 11 34:41.50 28.5 17.7
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 11 34:54.59 28.3 17.6
12 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 11 36:50.20 26.8 16.7
13 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 9 34:15.00 23.6 14.6
14 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 6 35:04.20 15.3 9.5

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 16 33:50.20 42.5 26.4
2 Steve Slade Quatro O/Mf 16 34:00.13 42.3 26.3
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 16 35:10.60 40.9 25.4
4 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 16 35:46.20 40.2 25.0
5 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly O/P/U/Mf/M 15 34:32.50 39.0 24.2
6 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 35:17.40 38.2 23.7
7 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 15 35:56.90 37.5 23.3
8 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 34:05.00 36.9 22.9
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 14 34:53.50 36.1 22.4
10 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 35:03.70 35.9 22.3
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 14 35:29.40 35.5 22.0
12 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 14 35:33.50 35.4 22.0
13 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 13 33:55.80 34.4 21.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 34:31.90 33.8 21.0
2 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:41.59 33.7 20.9
3 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 13 37:20.30 31.3 19.4
4 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 12 35:09.51 30.7 19.0
5 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 35:19.70 30.5 18.9
6 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 12 35:40.00 30.2 18.8
7 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 12 35:51.50 30.1 18.7
8 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 36:57.90 29.2 18.1
9 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 12 36:58.00 29.2 18.1
10 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 37:04.51 29.1 18.1
11 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 11 35:06.23 28.2 17.5
12 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 11 35:27.10 27.9 17.3
13 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 9 34:37.59 23.3 14.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 16 34:02.82 42.2 26.2
2 Steve Slade Quatro O/Mf 16 34:21.00 41.9 26.0
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 16 36:05.20 39.9 24.8
4 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly O/P/U/Mf/M 15 34:39.59 38.9 24.2
5 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 16 37:21.20 38.5 23.9
6 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 15 35:43.40 37.7 23.4
7 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 15 36:27.80 37.0 23.0
8 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 14 34:33.20 36.4 22.6
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 14 34:47.59 36.2 22.5
10 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 14 36:06.20 34.8 21.6
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 13 34:08.96 34.2 21.2
12 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 13 34:09.42 34.2 21.2
13 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 13 36:20.40 32.1 20.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Steve Slade Quatro O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming nocom O/P/U 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly O/P/U/Mf/M 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 692 810 810 0 0 0 0 855 1000 0 0
4 Ian Fardoe Quincy O/Mf 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0
6 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0
7 Paul Goodwin Raptobike O/P/U 7 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 729 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 8 5 5 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 478 656 656 0 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0
9 Nick Marshall Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 9 6 6 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 430 590 590 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
10 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 10 7 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 349 504 0 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
11 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L/J 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 334 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
12 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 314 454 0 0 0 0 0 590 729 0 0
13 Leo McNally Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 13 9 7 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 308 440 504 0 0 810 900 0 0 0 0
14 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 256 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 15 11 7 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 254 387 504 0 0 0 0 531 656 0 0
16 Jeffrey James cobra O/P/U 16 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 298 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 16 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 298 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 18 14 10 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 167 254 387 0 0 729 810 0 0 0 0
19 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 19 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 229 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 20 16 11 3 2 0 0 8 6 0 0 128 206 349 770 900 0 0 478 590 0 0
21 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 0 0 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 22 17 12 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 116 185 314 0 0 656 729 0 0 0 0
23 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 23 18 13 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 94 158 268 0 0 590 656 0 0 0 0
24 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 24 19 13 5 3 0 0 9 7 0 0 89 151 268 623 770 0 0 430 531 0 0
25 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 25 20 0 5 3 7 6 0 0 0 0 84 142 0 623 770 531 590 0 0 0 0
26 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 26 21 15 0 0 0 0 10 8 0 0 72 122 229 0 0 0 0 387 478 0 0
27 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle O/P/U/Mf/M/A 27 22 16 0 0 0 0 11 9 0 1 32 54 103 0 0 0 0 174 215 0 500
Last Updated on 28 August 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records