British Human Power Club
2013 Championships
Positions after Event 14

Open
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Steve Slade Beano,
Quatro
1000 0 1000 769 1000 1000 1000 900 0 1000 1000 1000 0 1000 10669 1669 9000
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake,
Rattysnake Unfaired
810 1000 810 753 707 569 729 1000 970 0 606 696 542 630 9822 2347 7475
3 Mike Burrows RR Genesis,
Q
883 0 0 724 810 680 810 0 867 900 810 900 0 364 7748 364 7384
4 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget 684 421 327 0 0 136 0 334 0 692 279 572 824 656 4925 136 4789
5 Sam Relton D6 Crusader,
unfaired d6,
Crusader
380 710 0 556 531 0 656 0 365 560 378 470 0 534 5140 365 4775
6 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7,
HPV Heaven T7,
Kingcycle Street
326 336 656 531 414 446 0 590 549 0 0 0 464 368 4680 326 4354
7 Ian Fardoe Quincy 0 900 0 0 678 782 0 692 0 0 0 0 891 0 3943 0 3943
8 John Lucian Sprint,
Fair Sprint,
Blue Wave,
blue wave
91 266 446 282 216 307 531 0 0 504 442 507 440 454 4486 573 3913
9 Neil Fleming nocom 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 770 546 656 0 0 3511 0 3511
10 Richard Everett Windcheater,
Windcheetah
221 365 496 417 259 0 358 314 556 282 0 0 285 250 3803 471 3332
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy 142 386 376 356 246 378 430 349 0 167 0 0 368 282 3480 309 3171
12 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane 270 464 487 326 214 0 0 478 0 350 253 325 0 0 3167 0 3167
13 Alan Goodman Ratty 0 572 33 227 338 0 562 0 729 510 0 0 150 14 3135 0 3135
14 Jack Watson Bob 0 0 0 867 900 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2667 0 2667
15 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 584 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 455 456 0 560 2509 0 2509
16 Leo McNally Hurricane 84 236 293 0 0 0 378 308 336 278 149 192 334 122 2710 206 2504
17 Ian Perry QXS,
Naked Wobbly,
Wobbly Bob
0 0 0 0 0 900 0 692 0 0 0 0 0 855 2447 0 2447
18 Eddie Robbins Rome 680 0 900 0 0 309 0 0 0 441 0 0 0 0 2330 0 2330
19 Paul Goodwin Raptobike 0 549 551 404 249 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 2284 0 2284
20 Geoff Booker Trykit,
Upright Trike
0 200 0 0 0 293 0 254 531 0 172 243 0 178 1871 0 1871
21 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro,
Kingcycle Quattro/wasp
97 0 0 0 0 710 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 1662 0 1662
22 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7,
HPV Heaven T9
145 349 0 130 193 0 0 94 206 185 0 0 179 88 1569 0 1569
23 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 71 180 254 162 0 0 0 196 229 158 0 0 185 112 1547 0 1547
24 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0 1539 0 1539
25 Nick Marshall Not Smurf,
Munster
0 0 0 0 220 0 0 430 430 0 0 0 80 258 1418 0 1418
26 Dave Goodman Mk6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242 214 502 408 1366 0 1366
27 Adrian Setter Ratracer 0 0 0 729 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1319 0 1319
28 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike,
Ratracer Genesis,
Ratracer
321 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 312 0 0 1258 0 1258
29 Simon Watson Coppi 0 0 0 296 430 0 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1232 0 1232
30 Fraser Tomsett Molerat 143 0 0 222 150 0 290 0 0 229 0 0 0 104 1138 0 1138
31 Graham Sparey-Taylor unknown,
Bacchetta,
Bachetta
0 0 282 0 451 361 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1094 0 1094
32 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward,
Moulton,
recartar
0 0 0 0 0 305 306 0 0 0 192 91 0 196 1090 0 1090
33 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 162 162 118 95 0 0 84 114 0 90 133 106 0 1064 0 1064
34 Rob Hague Qualcast 2,
Evokate
0 0 0 0 0 167 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0 1040 0 1040
35 Mark Chillery Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 522 130 0 290 0 942 0 942
36 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 0 0 155 126 0 0 122 259 0 0 0 192 84 938 0 938
37 Jeffrey James cobra 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 196 262 0 0 0 195 0 907 0 907
38 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 900 0 900
39 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 856 0 856 0 856
40 Jon Coulson Toxy 0 0 0 135 113 0 0 150 172 0 0 0 165 52 787 0 787
41 Tim Parker Faired ICE Monster 0 656 0 0 0 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 786 0 786
42 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright,
Upright
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 287 0 157 758 0 758
43 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 122 0 113 80 0 0 128 155 0 0 0 96 60 754 0 754
44 Andy Forey festina 247 0 0 0 0 496 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 743 0 743
45 Stuart Glen Kingcycle 46 0 0 0 0 196 0 116 0 104 96 120 0 59 737 0 737
46 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 729
46 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 52 0 214 0 95 129 0 32 0 122 85 0 0 0 729 0 729
48 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 325 370 0 0 695 0 695
49 John Snook Ice Vortex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 693 0 693 0 693
50 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 176 0 0 200 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 163 684 0 684
51 Barney Harle 18.92,
Rapto,
Windy
0 0 0 0 0 0 57 256 349 0 0 0 4 12 678 0 678
52 phil wilkinson apollo11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 661 0 661 0 661
53 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle,
Moulton
0 0 0 0 0 237 0 0 0 0 0 290 0 116 643 0 643
54 Simon Owen Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 618 0 0 0 0 0 618 0 618
55 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 151 135 164 0 98 612 0 612
56 Mike Hughes ICE B2 0 135 161 95 80 0 0 0 131 0 0 0 0 0 602 0 602
57 Claire King Kingcycle 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 590
58 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 122 86 56 0 0 89 0 94 0 0 79 46 572 0 572
59 Diego Garcia Flux,
Raptobike
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 166 139 0 0 534 0 534
60 Barry Brown Jaffa 496 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 496 0 496
61 Nigel Sleigh Plastic Maggot 0 167 326 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 493 0 493
62 Keith Davis M5 High Racer 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 478
63 Sam Knight Pedal car+s/st,
Linear LWB,
ice trike
0 0 0 0 0 199 0 0 0 142 0 0 0 109 450 0 450
64 John Williams WAW Velomobile 426 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 426 0 426
65 chris featherstone apollo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 409 0 409 0 409
66 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike,
Windcheetah
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 85 0 0 0 143 0 395 0 395
67 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 312 0 312
68 Martin Lucy Catrrike 700,
ratracerSL,
ratracer sl
0 0 0 75 52 0 0 0 144 0 0 0 28 0 299 0 299
69 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 141 0 54 292 0 292
70 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 284 0 0 0 0 284 0 284
71 Alan Braley Ice Vortex 0 29 0 78 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 39 260 0 260
72 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 109 0 39 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 246 0 246
73 Martin Bailey trike,
rapide
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 117 0 0 0 114 0 231 0 231
74 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 0 84 55 0 0 0 211 0 211
75 Ian Andrew Force R 31 33 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 199 0 199
76 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 179 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 179 0 179
77 Geoff Seale Bike Friday 0 0 0 0 0 173 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 173 0 173
78 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick 157 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 0 157
79 Alexis Alvarado Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 143 0 0 0 143 0 143
80 Mike Waddell Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 127 0 127
81 Russell Bridge upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 114 0 114
82 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 0 112
83 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 111 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 111 0 111
84 Steve Armstrong Pedal CAR 0 0 0 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 0 109
85 mattie bennett swebbelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 107 0 107 0 107
86 Paul London Kingcycle 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 105 0 105
87 Sid Charlton Tricky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 0 0 0 0 103 0 103
88 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 26 0 0 0 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 0 89
89 Ewa Zielinska ICE,
Ratracer
39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 22 0 0 83 0 83
90 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74 0 0 0 74 0 74
91 Simon Sanderson AV-ACG 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73 0 73
92 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
93 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 26 0 26
94 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24 0 24

Partly-Faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Mike Burrows RR Genesis,
Q
990 0 0 843 1000 1000 1000 0 930 1000 1000 1000 0 500 9263 500 8763
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake,
Rattysnake Unfaired
910 1000 1000 900 900 900 900 1000 970 0 749 774 727 905 11635 3150 8485
3 Karl Sparenberg Windy 282 572 551 588 430 756 656 504 0 261 0 0 529 590 5719 543 5176
4 Richard Everett Windcheater,
Windcheetah
426 549 680 687 451 0 546 454 636 454 0 0 531 522 5936 877 5059
5 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane 521 656 683 531 363 0 0 656 0 560 393 495 0 0 4858 0 4858
6 Alan Goodman Ratty 0 786 56 348 572 0 790 0 810 729 0 0 257 36 4384 0 4384
7 Neil Fleming nocom 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900 674 729 0 0 4103 0 4103
8 Leo McNally Hurricane 187 444 478 0 0 0 575 440 414 440 251 293 545 268 4335 438 3897
9 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 802 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 590 656 0 900 3681 0 3681
10 Paul Goodwin Raptobike 0 753 756 632 421 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 3291 0 3291
11 Geoff Booker Trykit,
Upright Trike
0 387 0 0 0 590 0 387 632 0 290 370 0 372 3028 0 3028
12 John Lucian Sprint,
Fair Sprint
195 464 612 460 376 612 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2719 0 2719
13 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 150 349 416 304 0 0 0 298 304 256 0 0 362 244 2683 0 2683
14 Nick Marshall Not Smurf,
Munster
0 0 0 0 372 0 0 590 531 0 0 0 174 539 2206 0 2206
15 Dave Goodman Mk6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 378 326 729 770 2203 0 2203
16 Fraser Tomsett Molerat 274 0 0 376 282 0 442 0 0 368 0 0 0 232 1974 0 1974
17 Gerry Charlwood Flash Forward,
Moulton,
recartar
0 0 0 0 0 629 466 0 0 0 325 139 0 408 1967 0 1967
18 Simon Watson Coppi 0 0 0 488 678 0 749 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1915 0 1915
19 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 314 274 240 200 0 0 142 156 0 156 203 229 0 1914 0 1914
20 Graham Sparey-Taylor unknown,
Bacchetta,
Bachetta
0 0 435 0 707 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1871 0 1871
21 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0 1800 0 1800
22 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike,
Ratracer Genesis,
Ratracer
550 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 772 425 0 0 1747 0 1747
23 Adrian Setter Ratracer 0 0 0 867 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1677 0 1677
24 Mark Chillery Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 221 0 547 0 1501 0 1501
25 Jon Coulson Toxy 0 0 0 274 236 0 0 229 236 0 0 0 346 128 1449 0 1449
26 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 110 0 349 0 198 377 0 54 0 196 146 0 0 0 1430 0 1430
27 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 254 0 229 167 0 0 206 213 0 0 0 215 144 1428 0 1428
28 Jeffrey James cobra 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 298 349 0 0 0 377 0 1411 0 1411
29 Stuart Glen Kingcycle 98 0 0 0 0 402 0 185 0 168 166 182 0 142 1343 0 1343
30 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 340 0 0 338 272 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 358 1308 0 1308
31 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright,
Upright
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 491 438 0 328 1257 0 1257
32 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle,
Moulton
0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 441 0 258 1177 0 1177
33 Mike Hughes ICE B2 0 282 273 194 167 0 0 0 180 0 0 0 0 0 1096 0 1096
33 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 272 298 0 0 368 0 1096 0 1096
35 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 206 174 118 0 0 151 0 151 0 0 183 112 1095 0 1095
36 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 141 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242 229 250 0 218 1080 0 1080
37 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 506 564 0 0 1070 0 1070
38 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 970 0 970
39 Barney Harle 18.92,
Rapto,
Windy
0 0 0 0 0 0 87 390 430 0 0 0 9 29 945 0 945
40 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
41 Diego Garcia Flux,
Raptobike
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 378 282 213 0 0 873 0 873
42 John Snook Ice Vortex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 864 0 864 0 864
43 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 810
44 Simon Owen Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 707 0 0 0 0 0 707 0 707
45 Barry Brown Jaffa 671 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 671 0 671
46 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike,
Windcheetah
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 117 0 0 0 298 0 669 0 669
47 Keith Davis M5 High Racer 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 656
48 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle 348 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 272 620 0 620
49 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 185 0 83 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 582 0 582
50 Alan Braley Ice Vortex 0 62 0 157 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 162 94 567 0 567
51 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
83 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106 216 0 130 535 0 535
52 Martin Lucy Catrrike 700,
ratracerSL,
ratracer sl
0 0 0 150 109 0 0 0 197 0 0 0 61 0 517 0 517
53 Andy Forey festina 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 478
54 Sam Knight Linear LWB,
ice trike
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 230 0 0 0 242 472 0 472
55 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 0 0 0 0 454 0 454
56 Sam Relton unfaired d6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 451 0 0 0 0 0 451 0 451
57 Martin Bailey trike,
rapide
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160 0 0 0 241 0 401 0 401
58 Geoff Seale Bike Friday 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 387
59 Ian Andrew Force R 74 69 229 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 372 0 372
60 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 0 136 96 0 0 0 354 0 354
61 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 303 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 303 0 303
62 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick 299 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 299 0 299
63 Mike Waddell Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 266 0 266
64 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 244 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 244 0 244
65 Alexis Alvarado Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242 0 0 0 242 0 242
66 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road 241 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 241 0 241
67 Russell Bridge upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 239 0 239
68 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 66 0 0 0 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 197 0 197
69 Paul London Kingcycle 173 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 173 0 173
70 Ewa Zielinska ICE,
Ratracer
94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 34 0 0 170 0 170
71 Sid Charlton Tricky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 0 0 0 0 157 0 157
72 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 129 0 0 0 129 0 129
73 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 121 0 121
74 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 0 61 0 61
75 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 56 0 56

UnFaired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 900 872 767 1000 11539 2539 9000
2 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane 722 729 737 753 610 0 0 656 0 770 539 612 0 0 6128 0 6128
3 Leo McNally Hurricane 344 590 656 0 0 0 810 504 610 630 394 362 627 454 5981 706 5275
4 Neil Fleming nocom 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 1000 810 810 0 0 4420 0 4420
5 Geoff Booker Trykit,
Upright Trike
0 531 0 0 0 810 0 504 837 0 430 457 0 560 4129 0 4129
6 Paul Goodwin Raptobike 0 810 756 900 678 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 3873 0 3873
7 Fraser Tomsett Molerat 430 0 0 656 531 0 674 0 0 590 0 0 0 422 3303 0 3303
8 Nick Marshall Not Smurf,
Munster
0 0 0 0 510 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 273 700 2802 0 2802
9 Dave Goodman Mk6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 518 402 748 900 2568 0 2568
10 Simon Watson Coppi 0 0 0 786 837 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2523 0 2523
11 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 257 0 478 0 444 575 0 103 0 349 269 0 0 0 2475 0 2475
12 Graham Sparey-Taylor unknown,
Bacchetta,
Bachetta
0 0 597 0 873 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2370 0 2370
13 Stuart Glen Kingcycle 229 0 0 0 0 612 0 314 0 298 287 277 0 289 2306 0 2306
14 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 430 0 0 373 0 0 349 400 0 0 0 353 298 2203 0 2203
15 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 526 0 0 590 512 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 539 2167 0 2167
16 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 314 417 304 0 0 268 0 268 0 0 311 230 2112 0 2112
17 Mike Hughes ICE B2 0 478 387 464 387 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 0 2065 0 2065
18 Jeffrey James cobra 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 430 531 0 0 0 496 0 2047 0 2047
19 Filip Sheridan Challenge Jester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 2000 0 2000
20 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 0 0 570 531 0 0 0 0 0 430 0 0 0 432 1963 0 1963
21 Mark Chillery Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 354 0 633 0 1887 0 1887
22 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 268 444 478 0 0 499 0 1689 0 1689
23 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright,
Upright
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 541 0 405 1620 0 1620
24 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 694 696 0 0 1390 0 1390
25 Diego Garcia Flux,
Raptobike
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 562 437 320 0 0 1319 0 1319
26 Mateusz Szczurek Raptobike,
Ratracer
768 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 508 0 0 1276 0 1276
27 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 544 0 0 1273 0 1273
28 Alan Braley Ice Vortex 0 105 0 376 236 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 277 207 1201 0 1201
29 Martin Lucy Catrrike 700,
ratracerSL,
ratracer sl
0 0 0 388 272 0 0 0 335 0 0 0 98 0 1093 0 1093
30 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike,
Windcheetah
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 220 0 0 0 449 0 1056 0 1056
31 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 282 0 213 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 973 0 973
32 Howard Yeomans challenge fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 970 0 970
33 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
192 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 201 300 0 268 961 0 961
34 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 412 943 0 943
35 Barry Brown Jaffa 910 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 0 910
36 Keith Davis M5 High Racer 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
36 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
38 Simon Owen Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0 873 0 873
39 John Snook Ice Vortex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 864 0 864 0 864
40 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 810
41 Sam Knight Linear LWB,
ice trike
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 0 408 795 0 795
42 Gerry Charlwood Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 0 711
43 Martin Bailey trike,
rapide
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 0 0 0 393 0 707 0 707
44 Andy Forey festina 663 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 663 0 663
45 Richard Everett Windcheetah 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 656
45 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 656 0 656
47 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 0 242 180 0 0 0 651 0 651
48 Ian Andrew Force R 171 116 349 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 636 0 636
48 Sam Relton unfaired d6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 636 0 0 0 0 0 636 0 636
50 Geoff Seale Bike Friday 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 590
51 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick 465 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 465 0 465
52 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 0 430
53 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road 407 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 407 0 407
54 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 395 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 395 0 395
55 Alexis Alvarado Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 378 0 0 0 378 0 378
56 Mike Waddell Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 364 364 0 364
57 John Lucian Sprint 336 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 336 0 336
58 Ewa Zielinska ICE,
Ratracer
217 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 47 0 0 334 0 334
59 Russell Bridge upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 328 328 0 328
60 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 302 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 302 0 302
61 Sid Charlton Tricky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 0 0 0 266 0 266
62 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 235 0 0 0 235 0 235
63 Barney Harle 18.92 0 0 0 0 0 0 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 133 0 133
64 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 0 104 0 104
65 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 0 97 0 97

Ladies
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget 1000 1000 967 0 0 1000 0 1000 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 9967 967 9000
2 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 900 900 933 873 0 0 0 900 930 900 0 0 864 900 8100 0 8100
3 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 810 810 707 873 0 0 623 729 0 857 885 687 0 6981 0 6981
4 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 729 0 678 837 0 0 770 810 0 0 0 685 729 5238 0 5238
5 Anne Coulson Kingcycle 0 0 0 837 1000 0 0 770 970 0 0 0 846 810 5233 0 5233
6 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 729 590 636 0 0 623 0 810 0 0 590 656 4634 0 4634
7 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 729 0 0 0 707 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1436 0 1436
8 Ewa Zielinska ICE,
Ratracer
810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 225 149 0 0 1184 0 1184
9 Claire King Kingcycle 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
10 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 810 0 810
11 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 632 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 632 0 632
12 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 225 0 225 0 225

Ladies Part Faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 0 0 1000 1000 1000 0 0 1000 1000 9000 0 9000
2 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 900 900 873 970 0 0 770 810 0 952 983 849 0 8007 0 8007
3 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 810 0 837 930 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 846 900 6123 0 6123
4 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 810 729 707 0 0 770 0 900 0 0 729 810 5455 0 5455
5 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 810 0 0 0 786 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1596 0 1596
6 Ewa Zielinska ICE,
Ratracer
900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 250 165 0 0 1315 0 1315
7 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 900 0 900
8 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 702 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 702 0 702
9 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 278 0 278 0 278

Street
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Joseph Parker Velodynamics T7,
HPV Heaven T7,
Kingcycle Street
1000 837 900 1000 930 1000 0 1000 930 0 0 0 930 900 9427 837 8590
2 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane 876 1000 783 900 810 0 0 900 0 855 755 860 0 0 7739 0 7739
3 Leo McNally Hurricane 468 729 756 0 0 0 1000 810 810 733 625 613 807 594 7945 1062 6883
4 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7,
HPV Heaven T9
621 873 0 510 729 0 0 590 729 623 0 0 663 510 5848 0 5848
5 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 656 612 678 590 0 0 531 610 0 455 487 515 0 5134 0 5134
6 Stuart Glen Kingcycle 383 0 0 0 0 703 0 656 0 478 486 438 0 422 3566 0 3566
7 Dave Goodman Mk6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 681 924 1000 3316 0 3316
8 Mike Hughes ICE B2 0 590 634 610 531 0 0 0 636 0 0 0 0 0 3001 0 3001
9 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 709 0 0 810 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 2795 0 2795
10 Mark Chillery Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 548 0 748 0 2296 0 2296
11 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle,
Moulton
0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 774 0 558 2142 0 2142
12 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright,
Upright
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 925 774 0 405 2104 0 2104
13 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 952 983 0 0 1935 0 1935
14 Graham Sparey-Taylor Bacchetta,
Bachetta
0 0 0 0 970 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1870 0 1870
15 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
353 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 340 514 0 414 1621 0 1621
16 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 531 0 387 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1508 0 1508
17 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 597 0 1326 0 1326
18 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
19 Simon Owen Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 970
20 Gerry Charlwood Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
21 Andy Forey festina 802 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 802 0 802
22 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 314 0 0 0 464 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 778 0 778
23 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 729 0 729
24 Diego Garcia Flux 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0 716 0 716
25 Geoff Seale Bike Friday 0 0 0 0 0 682 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 682 0 682
26 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick 633 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 633 0 633
27 Alexis Alvarado Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 0 0 0 625 0 625
28 Paul London Kingcycle 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 598 0 598
29 Sam Knight Linear LWB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 560 0 0 0 0 560 0 560
30 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road 537 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 537 0 537
31 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 534 0 534
32 Martin Bailey rapide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 505 0 505 0 505
33 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 444 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 444 0 444
34 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 398 0 0 0 398 0 398
35 Mike Waddell Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 364 364 0 364
36 Russell Bridge upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 328 328 0 328
37 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 177 0 177 0 177

Sports
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Derrick Tweddle Hurricane 981 1000 870 1000 900 0 0 1000 0 855 755 860 0 0 8221 0 8221
2 Leo McNally Hurricane 578 900 840 0 0 0 1000 900 900 733 625 613 886 692 8667 1191 7476
3 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 810 680 810 729 0 0 590 678 0 466 487 572 0 5822 0 5822
4 Stuart Glen Kingcycle 473 0 0 0 0 782 0 729 0 478 495 438 0 488 3883 0 3883
5 Mike Hughes ICE B2 0 729 705 729 656 0 0 0 707 0 0 0 0 0 3526 0 3526
6 Dave Goodman Mk6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 681 960 1000 3352 0 3352
7 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 795 0 0 900 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 716 3221 0 3221
8 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 810 623 0 0 737 0 2826 0 2826
9 Mark Chillery Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 548 0 831 0 2379 0 2379
10 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle,
Moulton
0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 774 0 644 2318 0 2318
11 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upright,
Upright
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 925 774 0 450 2149 0 2149
12 Graham Sparey-Taylor Bacchetta,
Bachetta
0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
13 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 952 983 0 0 1935 0 1935
14 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
435 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 514 0 480 1778 0 1778
15 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 590 0 478 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1724 0 1724
16 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 663 0 1473 0 1473
17 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
17 Simon Owen Stick Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
19 Anne Tweddle Kingcycle 387 0 0 0 572 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 959 0 959
20 Andy Forey festina 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
20 Gerry Charlwood Moulton 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
22 Geoff Seale Bike Friday 0 0 0 0 0 757 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 757 0 757
23 Graham Adamson Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 729 0 729
24 Diego Garcia Flux 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0 716 0 716
25 Mark Duckett Vitus Stick 709 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 709 0 709
26 Nick Ballantine-Drake Boardman Road 663 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 663 0 663
27 Alexis Alvarado Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 0 0 0 625 0 625
28 Shawn Ballantine Rat 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 623 0 623
29 Paul London Kingcycle 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 590
30 Martin Bailey rapide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 561 0 561 0 561
31 Sam Knight Linear LWB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 560 0 0 0 0 560 0 560
32 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Upright 0 0 0 0 549 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 549 0 549
33 Jane Stables Street Machine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 410 0 0 0 410 0 410
34 Mike Waddell Upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 405 405 0 405
35 Russell Bridge upright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 364 364 0 364
36 Barry Edwards Baroga Lounger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 197 0 197 0 197

Faired Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 John Lucian Sprint,
Fair Sprint,
Blue Wave,
blue wave
590 729 900 837 678 680 1000 0 0 1000 900 1000 646 900 9860 1914 7946
2 Richard Everett Windcheater,
Windcheetah
876 837 1000 1000 810 0 810 590 873 900 0 0 555 729 8980 1145 7835
3 Karl Sparenberg Windy 729 873 810 873 780 782 900 656 0 700 0 0 588 733 8424 1244 7180
4 Geoff Booker Trykit,
Upright Trike
0 656 0 0 0 656 0 531 837 0 810 900 0 560 4950 0 4950
5 Ian Fardoe Quincy 0 1000 0 0 1000 900 0 855 0 0 0 0 981 0 4736 0 4736
6 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 526 0 729 0 610 478 0 174 0 733 711 0 0 0 3961 0 3961
7 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 590 0 729 549 0 0 478 656 0 0 0 456 454 3912 0 3912
8 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 531 636 478 0 0 430 0 660 0 0 393 408 3536 0 3536
9 Nick Marshall Not Smurf,
Munster
0 0 0 0 630 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 330 733 3151 0 3151
10 Ian Perry QXS,
Naked Wobbly,
Wobbly Bob
0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 1000 2855 0 2855
11 Alan Braley Ice Vortex 0 143 0 572 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 354 368 1837 0 1837
12 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 594 640 0 0 0 1621 0 1621
13 Rob Hague Qualcast 2,
Evokate
0 0 0 0 0 284 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1284 0 1284
14 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 470 1199 0 1199
15 Ian Andrew Force R 391 159 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 0 1140
16 Sam Knight Pedal car+s/st,
ice trike
0 0 0 0 0 569 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 1073 0 1073
17 Martin Lucy Catrrike 700 0 0 0 568 460 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1028 0 1028
18 Steve Slade Quatro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
18 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
20 John Williams WAW Velomobile 990 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 990 0 990
21 John Snook Ice Vortex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900 0 900
22 phil wilkinson apollo11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 829 0 829 0 829
23 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 671 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 671 0 671
24 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 656
25 chris featherstone apollo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 644 0 644 0 644
26 Ewa Zielinska ICE 440 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 182 0 0 0 622 0 622
27 Martin Bailey trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 549 0 0 0 0 0 549 0 549
28 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro 530 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 0 530
29 mattie bennett swebbelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 473 0 473 0 473
30 Dave Thomlinson Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 413 0 0 0 0 0 413 0 413
31 Sid Charlton Tricky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 364 0 0 0 0 364 0 364
32 Steve Armstrong Pedal CAR 0 0 0 0 0 345 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 345 0 345
33 Barney Harle Windy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 157 0 157
34 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 140 0 140 0 140

Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Richard Everett Windcheater,
Windcheetah
981 930 1000 1000 900 0 900 729 970 1000 0 0 837 900 10147 1566 8581
2 Karl Sparenberg Windy 819 970 810 873 867 1000 1000 810 0 778 0 0 773 905 9605 1551 8054
3 Geoff Booker Trykit,
Upright Trike
0 729 0 0 0 842 0 656 930 0 1000 1000 0 692 5849 0 5849
4 John Lucian Sprint,
Fair Sprint
663 810 900 837 753 868 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4831 0 4831
5 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 590 0 729 0 678 729 0 215 0 814 878 0 0 0 4633 0 4633
6 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf 0 656 0 729 610 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 746 560 4620 0 4620
7 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too,
Windy Unfaired
0 0 531 636 531 0 0 531 0 733 0 0 665 504 4131 0 4131
8 Nick Marshall Not Smurf,
Munster
0 0 0 0 700 0 0 900 810 0 0 0 551 905 3866 0 3866
9 Alan Braley Ice Vortex 0 159 0 572 444 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 599 454 2228 0 2228
10 Ed Thomas Ice Sprint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 660 790 0 0 0 1928 0 1928
11 Mark Silver Conventional Tricycle 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 580 1390 0 1390
12 Ian Andrew Force R 483 177 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1250 0 1250
13 Martin Lucy Catrrike 700 0 0 0 568 512 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1080 0 1080
14 Ian Perry Naked Wobbly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
14 John Snook Ice Vortex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 0 1000
16 Ewa Zielinska ICE 544 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 225 0 0 0 769 0 769
17 Kevin Jenkins Windcheetah 756 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 756 0 756
18 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 656
19 Sam Knight ice trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 623 0 623
20 Martin Bailey trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 0 610 0 610
21 Dave Thomlinson Windcheetah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 459 0 0 0 0 0 459 0 459
22 Sid Charlton Tricky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 405 0 0 0 0 405 0 405
23 Nikki Sidwell Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 236 0 236 0 236
24 Barney Harle Windy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 194 0 194

Junior
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget 1000 930 1000 0 0 965 0 1000 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 9895 930 8965
2 Patrick Kyle Upright,
Specialized Upright,
spec upright
900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 810 0 810 3420 0 3420
3 Jack Watson Bob 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3000 0 3000
4 Sam Relton Crusader 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900 0 900 2700 0 2700
5 Finnbar Sparey-Taylor Falcon 0 0 900 0 900 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2610 0 2610
6 Tim Parker Faired ICE Monster 0 970 0 0 0 935 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1905 0 1905
7 mattie bennett swebbelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900 0 900

Arm-Powered
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

1
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
R
H
Y
L
L
A
N
C
A
S
T
E
R
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
C
A
S
T
L
E

C
O
M
B
E
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

1
F
O
W
L
M
E
A
D

2
C
U
R
B
O
R
O
U
G
H
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

2
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Giovanni Strawbridge Handcycle 1000 0 1000 0 1000 1000 0 500 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 6500 0 6500
2 Ian Andrew Force R 900 300 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2010 0 2010
3 Marcus Asbury White Force 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900

Last Updated on 24 October 2013
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records