British Human Power Club
Hillingdon I
Sunday 13th April


Round 1 Race(s) for 25 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L 15 33:18.40 41.3 25.6
2 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 14 34:53.30 36.8 22.8
3 Joseph Parker Kingcycle Street O/St 14 35:15.00 36.4 22.6
4 Tarquin Kyle Upright O/P/St/S 14 35:18.20 36.4 22.6
5 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O 13 33:25.50 35.7 22.1
6 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13 34:03.00 35.0 21.7
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 12 34:05.42 32.3 20.0
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 12 34:25.00 32.0 19.8
9 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 12 34:30.30 31.9 19.8
10 Graham Williams Ice Vortex O/Mf/M 12 34:37.50 31.8 19.7
11 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle O/P/St/S 12 34:56.50 31.5 19.5
12 Patrick Kyle spec upright O/P/St/S/J 11 35:20.90 28.5 17.7
13 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 11 35:47.00 28.2 17.5
14 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 11 35:55.59 28.1 17.4
15 Martin Bailey Allweder O/Mf 10 33:21.40 27.5 17.1
16 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 10 33:21.90 27.5 17.0
17 Robert Glen Fuji Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 10 33:22.40 27.5 17.0
18 Simon Benson Topo End Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 10 33:25.10 27.4 17.0
19 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 10 34:09.20 26.8 16.7
20 Alan Braley Ice Vortex FS O/P/U/Mf/M 9 35:12.20 23.4 14.5
21 Ian Constable ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 8 37:12.80 19.7 12.2

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 19 32:32.70 53.5 33.3
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 17 32:35.00 47.8 29.7
3 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro/wasp O 16 32:38.70 44.9 27.9
4 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 16 33:54.59 43.3 26.9
5 Filip Sheridan Zockra HR700 O/P/U 16 34:20.00 42.7 26.5
6 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 16 34:23.70 42.7 26.5
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 15 32:36.40 42.2 26.2
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 15 33:39.50 40.9 25.4
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 15 34:11.50 40.2 25.0
10 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 15 34:23.00 40.0 24.8
11 Barry Brown Cukoo Raaa O/P/U 15 34:24.90 40.0 24.8
12 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 13 32:53.70 36.2 22.5
13 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U 13 33:40.00 35.4 22.0
14 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 13 33:40.40 35.4 22.0
15 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 13 33:41.80 35.4 22.0
16 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 13 33:45.09 35.3 21.9
17 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 12 33:43.00 32.6 20.3
18 Mike Burrows RR ? O/P 3 32:32.70 8.4 5.2

Round 2 Race(s) for 25 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L 15 33:57.80 40.5 25.1
2 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 14 36:11.00 35.5 22.0
3 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 14 36:11.50 35.5 22.0
4 Joseph Parker Kingcycle Street O/St 14 36:32.40 35.1 21.8
5 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O 13 34:14.00 34.8 21.6
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 12 35:06.10 31.3 19.5
7 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle O/P/St/S 12 35:06.70 31.3 19.4
8 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 12 35:35.50 30.9 19.2
9 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 12 36:00.89 30.5 19.0
10 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 12 36:03.67 30.5 18.9
11 Graham Williams Ice Vortex O/Mf/M 12 36:20.30 30.3 18.8
12 Patrick Kyle spec upright O/P/St/S/J 12 36:26.70 30.2 18.7
13 Tarquin Kyle Upright O/P/St/S 12 36:27.20 30.2 18.7
14 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 11 36:53.09 27.3 17.0
15 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 10 35:07.51 26.1 16.2
16 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 10 35:21.00 25.9 16.1
17 Martin Bailey Allweder O/Mf 10 36:00.02 25.4 15.8
18 Robert Glen Fuji Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 10 36:20.90 25.2 15.6
19 Simon Benson Topo End Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 9 33:58.59 24.3 15.1
20 Alan Braley Ice Vortex FS O/P/U/Mf/M 9 37:01.60 22.3 13.8

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 19 33:14.70 52.4 32.6
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 17 33:31.00 46.5 28.9
3 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro/wasp O 17 34:56.00 44.6 27.7
4 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 16 34:30.30 42.5 26.4
5 Filip Sheridan Zockra HR700 O/P/U 16 34:31.80 42.5 26.4
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 16 35:17.10 41.6 25.8
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 15 33:18.80 41.3 25.6
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 15 35:08.08 39.1 24.3
9 Barry Brown Cukoo Raaa O/P/U 15 35:21.90 38.9 24.1
10 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 15 35:25.20 38.8 24.1
11 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 14 35:31.30 36.1 22.4
12 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 13 35:36.70 33.5 20.8
13 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 13 35:39.59 33.4 20.7
14 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U 12 34:06.13 32.3 20.0
15 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 12 35:00.02 31.4 19.5
16 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 11 33:31.50 30.1 18.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Andy Trisconi-Smith Kingcycle Quattro/wasp O 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Filip Sheridan Zockra HR700 O/P/U 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 770 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 510 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 510 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
9 Sarah Tweddle Yellow Midget O/L 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 10 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 368 623 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Barry Brown Cukoo Raaa O/P/U 11 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 623 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 12 7 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 282 504 590 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
13 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 260 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Joseph Parker Kingcycle Street O/St 14 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 242 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0
15 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16 10 8 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 182 342 459 0 0 814 855 0 0 0 0
17 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 174 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0
18 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/P/U 18 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 350 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Richard Everett Windcheater O/P/Mf/M 19 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 154 334 0 0 0 0 0 855 1000 0 0
20 Tarquin Kyle Upright O/P/St/S 20 12 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 144 306 0 0 0 670 745 0 0 0 0
21 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 21 13 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 135 298 408 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Andy Forey festina O/P/U/St/S 22 14 9 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 132 289 414 0 0 692 770 0 0 0 0
23 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 23 15 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 236 396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 23 16 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 220 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 25 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 186 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Minoru Mitsumoto Kingcycle O/P/St/S 25 17 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 84 190 0 0 0 623 692 0 0 0 0
27 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 27 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 176 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 28 20 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 158 316 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Graham Williams Ice Vortex O/Mf/M 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 900 0 0
30 Patrick Kyle spec upright O/P/St/S/J 30 21 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 1 0 58 142 0 0 0 560 623 0 0 1000 0
31 Rick Opie Vision R40 O/P/U/St/S 31 22 13 0 0 8 7 0 0 0 0 47 116 298 0 0 478 531 0 0 0 0
32 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 32 23 14 0 0 9 8 0 0 0 0 38 98 254 0 0 430 478 0 0 0 0
33 Martin Bailey Allweder O/Mf 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 0 0 0
34 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T9 O/P/U/St/S 34 25 16 0 0 10 9 0 0 0 0 32 80 207 0 0 368 408 0 0 0 0
35 Robert Glen Fuji Mountain Bike O/P/U/St/S 35 24 15 0 0 10 9 0 0 0 0 31 84 218 0 0 368 408 0 0 0 0
36 Simon Benson Topo End Force R O/P/U/Mf/M/A 36 26 17 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 1 28 76 196 0 0 0 0 623 810 0 1000
37 Alan Braley Ice Vortex FS O/P/U/Mf/M 37 27 18 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 24 65 167 0 0 0 0 560 729 0 0
38 Ian Constable ICE trike O/P/U/Mf/M 38 28 19 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 10 29 75 0 0 0 0 239 328 0 0
39 Mike Burrows RR ? O/P 39 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 07 May 2014
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records