British Human Power Club
Lancaster
Saturday 14th June


Round 1 Race(s) for 15 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 9 17:57.02 39.0 24.2
2 Alan Goodman speedy O/Mf 9 18:00.20 38.9 24.1
3 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 9 18:05.89 38.6 24.0
4 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 9 18:11.26 38.5 23.9
5 Nick Marshall kingcycle O/St 9 18:15.89 38.3 23.8
6 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 9 18:16.61 38.3 23.8
7 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 9 18:53.91 37.0 23.0
8 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 19:26.80 36.0 22.3
9 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 8 17:59.80 34.5 21.4
10 Sam Relton arrow O/P/U 8 18:02.26 34.5 21.4
11 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 8 18:32.86 33.5 20.8
12 Dom Cunningham Tri-Dom O/P/U/Mf/M 8 19:19.51 32.2 20.0
13 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 7 18:13.30 29.8 18.5
14 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 19:06.36 28.5 17.7
15 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 20:03.11 27.1 16.8
16 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 6 18:09.26 25.7 15.9

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 11 16:52.07 50.7 31.5
2 Jack Watson Bob O/J 11 17:38.39 48.5 30.1
3 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 11 17:46.95 48.1 29.9
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 10 17:24.16 44.7 27.7
5 Mike Burrows RR ? O/P 10 17:24.57 44.6 27.7
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 10 17:34.66 44.2 27.5
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 10 17:35.02 44.2 27.5
8 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 10 17:40.32 44.0 27.3
9 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 10 17:43.24 43.9 27.2
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 9 17:30.54 40.0 24.8
11 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 9 17:37.36 39.7 24.7
12 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 9 17:54.02 39.1 24.3
13 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 9 18:30.02 37.8 23.5
14 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 8 17:00.10 36.6 22.7
15 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 8 17:01.54 36.5 22.7
16 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 8 17:07.57 36.3 22.5

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 23 46:57.41 38.1 23.6
2 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 23 46:57.75 38.1 23.6
3 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 23 47:00.89 38.0 23.6
4 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 23 47:42.09 37.5 23.3
5 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 23 47:42.48 37.5 23.3
6 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 22 47:10.02 36.2 22.5
7 Nick Marshall kingcycle O/St 22 49:01.80 34.9 21.7
8 Sam Relton arrow O/P/U 21 48:21.54 33.7 21.0
9 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 21 48:21.92 33.7 20.9
10 Alan Goodman speedy O/Mf 21 49:10.04 33.2 20.6
11 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 20 47:06.80 33.0 20.5
12 Dom Cunningham Tri-Dom O/P/U/Mf/M 19 48:08.32 30.7 19.0
13 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17 47:09.80 28.0 17.4
14 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 48:09.39 27.4 17.0
15 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 48:13.13 27.4 17.0
16 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 6 9.9 6.1

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 31 46:41.07 51.6 32.1
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 29 47:31.10 47.4 29.5
3 Jack Watson Bob O/J 28 46:56.25 46.4 28.8
4 Mike Burrows RR ? O/P 27 47:14.13 44.4 27.6
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 27 47:14.45 44.4 27.6
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 27 48:13.86 43.5 27.0
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 26 47:19.82 42.7 26.5
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 26 48:06.51 42.0 26.1
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 25 48:13.57 40.3 25.0
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 24 48:20.23 38.6 24.0
11 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 23 47:10.07 37.9 23.5
12 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 23 48:15.36 37.0 23.0
13 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 23 48:22.95 36.9 22.9
14 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 22 48:03.92 35.6 22.1
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 21 47:14.73 34.5 21.4
16 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 19 48:06.82 30.7 19.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 878 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jack Watson Bob O/J 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 832 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
4 Mike Burrows RR ? O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 975 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 925 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 8 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 491 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 9 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 442 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 11 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 332 590 810 0 0 975 1000 0 0 0 0
12 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 293 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 278 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
14 Gerry Charlwood recartar O/P 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 253 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Simon Owen Stick Bike O/P/U/St/S 15 9 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 206 410 674 0 0 810 832 0 0 0 0
16 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16 10 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 194 386 680 0 0 822 878 0 0 0 0
17 Joseph Parker HPV Heaven T7 O/St 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 180 0 0 0 0 742 0 0 0 0 0
18 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 18 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 176 358 606 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 156 323 0 0 0 0 0 790 1000 0 0
20 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 20 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 146 0 0 0 0 711 0 0 0 0 0
21 Nick Marshall kingcycle O/St 21 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 138 0 0 0 0 625 0 0 0 0 0
22 Alan Goodman speedy O/Mf 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 694 0 0 0
23 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 23 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 106 282 0 0 0 0 0 711 900 0 0
24 Sam Relton arrow O/P/U 24 14 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 242 518 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 25 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 229 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 26 16 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 217 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 27 17 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 201 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Dom Cunningham Tri-Dom O/P/U/Mf/M 28 18 9 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 58 167 430 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 29 19 0 3 2 7 4 0 0 0 0 52 150 0 810 900 531 729 0 0 0 0
30 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 30 20 10 4 3 0 0 7 4 0 0 46 132 378 711 790 0 0 518 711 0 0
31 Judith Griffiths Not Smurf O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 31 21 11 5 4 0 0 8 5 0 0 43 125 358 674 749 0 0 491 674 0 0
32 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 32 22 12 0 0 8 5 0 0 2 0 38 109 314 0 0 478 656 0 0 900 0
Last Updated on Wednesday, 18 June 14
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records