British Human Power Club
Rhyl
Sunday 14th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 15 23:06.00 48.7 30.2
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 15 23:56.83 46.9 29.1
3 Jack Watson Bob O/J 14 23:16.45 45.1 28.0
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 14 24:49.07 42.3 26.2
5 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 13 23:31.39 41.4 25.7
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 13 23:32.00 41.4 25.7
7 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 13 23:33.36 41.3 25.7
8 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 13 23:49.59 40.9 25.4
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 12 23:21.10 38.5 23.9
10 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 12 24:21.00 36.9 22.9
11 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 24:22.42 36.9 22.9
12 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 11 23:13.67 35.5 22.0
13 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 2 6.4 4.0

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 12 23:37.00 38.1 23.6
2 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 12 23:37.05 38.1 23.6
3 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 11 23:41.30 34.8 21.6
4 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 11 24:18.30 33.9 21.0
5 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 11 24:21.30 33.8 21.0
6 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 11 24:32.30 33.6 20.8
7 mike farrington tonka O/St 11 25:33.30 32.2 20.0
8 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 11 25:35.00 32.2 20.0
9 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 10 25:16.00 29.6 18.4
10 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 25:39.00 29.2 18.1
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 10 25:44.30 29.1 18.1
12 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 7 25:39.05 20.4 12.7

Round 2 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Jack Watson Bob O/J 1 1:32.77 48.5 30.1
2 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:35.50 47.1 29.2
3 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 1 1:36.70 46.5 28.9
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 1 1:42.02 44.1 27.4
5 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 1 1:42.95 43.7 27.1
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 1 1:48.58 41.4 25.7
7 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 1 1:48.91 41.3 25.6
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 1 1:49.25 41.1 25.5
9 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 1 1:54.89 39.1 24.3
10 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 1 1:55.00 39.1 24.3
11 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 1 1:55.11 39.0 24.2
12 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 1 1:55.14 39.0 24.2
13 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 1 1:56.80 38.5 23.9
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 1 1:57.86 38.1 23.7
15 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 1 2:00.54 37.3 23.2
16 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 2:06.92 35.4 22.0
17 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 1 2:07.33 35.3 21.9
18 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 1 2:09.08 34.8 21.6
19 mike farrington tonka O/St 1 2:11.61 34.1 21.2
20 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 2:22.70 31.5 19.5
21 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 1 2:23.04 31.4 19.5
22 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 1 2:23.86 31.2 19.4
23 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 2:27.36 30.5 18.9
24 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 2:41.74 27.8 17.2
25 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 2:44.23 27.4 17.0

Round 3 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 21 42:14.42 37.2 23.1
2 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 20 42:19.95 35.4 22.0
3 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 20 43:51.48 34.2 21.2
4 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 19 42:22.60 33.6 20.8
5 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 19 42:30.39 33.5 20.8
6 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 19 42:39.02 33.4 20.7
7 mike farrington tonka O/St 19 43:55.32 32.4 20.1
8 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 19 44:20.48 32.1 19.9
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 17 44:38.39 28.5 17.7
10 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 16 42:34.00 28.1 17.5
11 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 16 42:52.36 27.9 17.3
12 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 16 44:16.45 27.1 16.8
13 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 6 10.6 6.6

Round 3 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 27 42:09.64 48.0 29.8
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 27 43:05.16 46.9 29.2
3 Jack Watson Bob O/J 25 42:12.60 44.4 27.6
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 24 42:14.36 42.6 26.4
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 24 43:21.00 41.5 25.8
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 23 42:34.20 40.5 25.1
7 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 23 42:49.04 40.2 25.0
8 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 22 42:31.64 38.7 24.1
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 22 42:34.66 38.7 24.0
10 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 21 43:41.73 36.0 22.4
11 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 20 42:30.00 35.2 21.9
12 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 18 43:47.16 30.8 19.1

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:20:50

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jack Watson Bob O/J 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 848 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 882 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 587 0 0 0 0 0 0 980 0 0 0
7 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 7 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 828 920 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 472 0 0 0 0 0 0 866 0 0 0
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 848 0 0 0
10 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 10 4 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 355 668 755 0 0 980 980 0 0 0 0
11 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 328 603 0 0 0 0 0 745 1000 0 0
12 Andrew Harrington Carbon Road Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 7 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 295 572 687 0 0 875 920 0 0 0 0
13 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 13 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 289 580 689 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven T7 O/St 14 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 276 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0
15 Leo McNally Naked D6 O/P/U 15 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 248 480 624 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 16 9 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 203 425 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 17 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 408 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Sam Relton Arrow O/P/U 18 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 164 354 530 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 mike farrington tonka O/St 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 158 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 20 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 147 336 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 21 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 126 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 22 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113 284 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 23 14 8 3 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 105 271 494 794 882 0 0 656 900 0 0
24 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 24 15 0 4 3 5 3 0 0 0 0 94 242 0 745 828 656 810 0 0 0 0
25 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 25 16 9 0 0 6 4 0 0 2 0 83 213 444 0 0 590 729 0 0 900 0
Last Updated on Thursday, 18 September 14
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records