British Human Power Club
Curborough
Sunday 28th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 15 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 14 16:41.48 30.0 18.6
2 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 14 16:51.57 29.7 18.5
3 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 2 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 14 17:38.86 28.4 17.6
4 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 14 17:39.36 28.4 17.6
5 Robert Bland Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13 16:43.40 27.8 17.3
6 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 13 17:09.00 27.1 16.8
7 Anne Coulson Kingcycle Unbagged O/L/St 13 17:35.41 26.5 16.4
8 Nicholas Farrington Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 13 17:54.58 26.0 16.1
9 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 12 17:07.73 25.1 15.6
10 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 1 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 13 18:46.30 24.8 15.4
11 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 8 17:33.54 16.3 10.1
12 Nigel Sleigh PDQ3 O/P/U/Mf/M 7 17:05.67 14.6 9.1

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 18 16:34.39 38.9 24.2
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 18 16:40.57 38.7 24.0
3 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 18 16:41.41 38.6 24.0
4 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 18 16:58.89 38.0 23.6
5 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 17 16:44.39 36.4 22.6
6 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 17 17:11.92 35.4 22.0
7 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 16 16:56.54 33.8 21.0
8 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16 16:57.48 33.8 21.0
9 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 16 17:26.54 32.8 20.4
10 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 15 17:13.20 31.2 19.4
11 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 15 17:37.70 30.5 18.9
12 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 14 16:50.39 29.8 18.5
13 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 14 17:39.95 28.4 17.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 20 48:05.76 30.6 19.0
2 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 19 50:34.73 27.7 17.2
3 Robert Bland Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 18 49:17.82 26.9 16.7
4 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 18 49:22.32 26.9 16.7
5 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 18 49:32.73 26.8 16.6
6 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 18 49:46.02 26.6 16.5
7 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 2 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 18 49:49.45 26.6 16.5
8 Nicholas Farrington Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 17 48:11.80 26.0 16.1
9 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 1 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 17 48:31.48 25.8 16.0
10 Anne Coulson Kingcycle Unbagged O/L/St 17 49:26.42 25.3 15.7
11 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 5 7.6 4.7

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 26 47:20.14 40.5 25.1
2 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 26 47:53.48 40.0 24.8
3 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 25 48:53.91 37.7 23.4
4 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 24 47:44.80 37.0 23.0
5 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 24 47:46.39 37.0 23.0
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 24 47:56.83 36.9 22.9
7 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 22 48:27.00 33.5 20.8
8 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 22 48:28.14 33.4 20.8
9 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 21 47:32.64 32.5 20.2
10 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 20 47:27.86 31.0 19.3
11 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 20 47:37.54 30.9 19.2
12 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 20 48:53.48 30.1 18.7
13 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 20 49:37.39 29.7 18.4

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:3

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 975 975 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 925 925 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 3 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 810 810 1000 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 694 694 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 5 5 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 656 656 878 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 6 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 625 832 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 7 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0
8 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 466 518 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0
9 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 8 4 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 442 491 729 0 0 729 810 0 0 0 0
10 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 10 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 11 10 5 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 349 387 656 0 0 656 729 0 0 0 0
12 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 12 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 349 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 12 7 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 282 314 531 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 0
14 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 14 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 237 269 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 15 14 8 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 235 261 478 0 0 590 656 0 0 0 0
16 Robert Bland Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 16 15 9 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 196 223 419 0 0 531 590 0 0 0 0
17 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 17 16 10 0 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 177 202 398 0 0 0 0 790 810 975 0
18 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 18 17 0 2 2 8 7 0 0 0 0 166 192 0 878 900 466 531 0 0 0 0
19 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 2 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 158 0 0 0 0 0 0 749 0 925 0
20 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 20 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 172 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Nicholas Farrington Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 21 19 11 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 122 154 349 0 0 0 0 656 729 0 0
22 Anne Coulson Kingcycle Unbagged O/L/St 22 0 0 3 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 107 0 0 832 0 442 0 0 0 0 0
23 Swebbelli Pedal Car Team 1 Pedal Car O/Mf/J 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 810 0
24 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 24 20 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 135 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Nigel Sleigh PDQ3 O/P/U/Mf/M 25 21 13 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 20 30 70 0 0 0 0 133 164 0 0
Last Updated on 29 September 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records