British Human Power Club
Fowlmead I
Saturday 8th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 15 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 12 16:28.86 59.0 36.6
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 10 16:29.20 49.1 30.5
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 10 17:13.51 47.0 29.2
4 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 10 17:15.73 46.9 29.1
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 10 17:16.26 46.9 29.1
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 10 17:20.39 46.7 29.0
7 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 10 17:33.91 46.1 28.6
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 9 16:46.04 43.5 27.0
9 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 9 17:01.95 42.8 26.6
10 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 9 17:20.80 42.0 26.1
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 9 17:27.04 41.8 25.9
12 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 9 17:38.66 41.3 25.7

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 8 18:31.20 35.0 21.7
2 Ian Finch finchs's trike O/P/U/Mf/M 8 18:32.16 34.9 21.7
3 Mark Vowells Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 8 18:34.16 34.9 21.7
4 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8 18:35.54 34.8 21.6
5 Alison Purser Tandem Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 8 19:31.26 33.2 20.6
6 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 8 21:04.20 30.7 19.1
7 Roger Alma Longstaff O/P/U/Mf/M 7 19:30.26 29.1 18.0
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 7 20:19.58 27.9 17.3
9 Kiah Williams Brompton O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S/J 6 21:14.77 22.9 14.2
10 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 6 22:28.86 21.6 13.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 0 + 5 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.9 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 5 10:00.00 59.3 36.9

Round 3 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 14 51:37.50 52.8 32.8
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 12 51:42.16 45.2 28.1
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 12 52:26.45 44.6 27.7
4 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 12 53:47.25 43.5 27.0
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 12 53:51.30 43.4 27.0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 11 52:32.00 40.8 25.3
7 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 11 53:20.00 40.2 24.9
8 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 11 53:35.66 40.0 24.8
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 11 54:37.50 39.2 24.4
10 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 11 56:19.00 38.0 23.6
11 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 11 56:19.30 38.0 23.6
12 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 10 52:56.80 36.8 22.8
13 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 55:09.39 31.8 19.7
14 Mark Vowells Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 9 55:10.39 31.8 19.7
15 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 8 56:41.91 27.5 17.1
16 Roger Alma Longstaff O/P/U/Mf/M 8 58:30.45 26.6 16.5
17 Paul Willsher Bonnie O/P/U/Mf/M 7 54:22.26 25.1 15.6

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:0:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 518 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 8 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 466 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 419 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 0 0 0
10 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 394 0 0 0 0 0 0 749 0 0 0
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 378 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 12 7 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 314 531 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
13 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13 8 3 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 263 446 755 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Vowells Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 14 9 4 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 248 419 711 0 0 0 0 625 952 0 0
15 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 15 10 5 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 214 361 612 0 0 0 0 550 839 0 0
16 Roger Alma Longstaff O/P/U/Mf/M 16 11 6 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 0 192 325 550 0 0 0 0 495 755 0 0
17 Paul Willsher Bonnie O/P/U/Mf/M 17 12 7 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 139 236 398 0 0 0 0 358 547 0 0
18 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 18 13 8 0 0 0 0 9 5 0 0 70 120 202 0 0 0 0 164 250 0 0
19 Ian Finch finchs's trike O/P/U/Mf/M 19 14 9 0 0 0 0 10 6 0 0 64 108 182 0 0 0 0 148 225 0 0
20 Alison Purser Tandem Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 20 15 10 0 0 0 0 11 7 0 0 46 78 133 0 0 0 0 120 182 0 0
21 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 21 16 0 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 34 57 0 225 225 202 202 0 0 0 0
22 Kiah Williams Brompton O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S/J 22 17 11 3 3 4 4 0 0 1 0 30 52 97 202 202 182 182 0 0 250 0
23 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 23 18 12 0 0 5 5 0 0 2 0 27 46 87 0 0 164 164 0 0 225 0
Last Updated on 12 August 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records