British Human Power Club
Fowlmead II
Sunday 9th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 22 31:31.81 56.5 35.1
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 20 33:15.47 48.7 30.3
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 18 31:56.39 45.7 28.4
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 18 32:03.00 45.5 28.3
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 18 32:38.47 44.7 27.7
6 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 18 32:38.68 44.7 27.7
7 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 17 32:38.22 42.2 26.2
8 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 17 32:42.31 42.1 26.1
9 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 16 32:06.59 40.4 25.1
10 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 16 32:32.81 39.8 24.7
11 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 16 33:02.39 39.2 24.4

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 14 32:28.89 34.9 21.7
2 Lez Young Booker trike O/P/U/Mf/M 14 32:35.02 34.8 21.6
3 Sid Charlton Ken Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 14 34:49.04 32.6 20.2
4 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 32:41.41 32.2 20.0
5 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 13 33:11.19 31.7 19.7
6 Alison Purser Tandem Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 13 33:14.80 31.7 19.7
7 Roger Alma Longstaff O/P/U/Mf/M 11 33:10.00 26.8 16.7
8 Paul Willsher Bonnie O/P/U/Mf/M 11 33:33.89 26.5 16.5
9 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 7 35:21.91 16.0 9.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 120 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 32 2:03:33.39 50.5 31.3
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 29 2:05:21.79 45.1 28.0
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 26 2:04:19.89 40.7 25.3
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 26 2:04:58.66 40.5 25.2
5 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 26 2:07:31.39 39.7 24.7
6 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 26 2:07:33.02 39.7 24.7
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 25 2:07:12.72 38.3 23.8
8 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 23 2:03:45.41 36.2 22.5
9 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 23 2:05:26.04 35.7 22.2
10 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 19 2:05:32.04 29.5 18.3
11 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 19 2:06:25.81 29.3 18.2
12 Paul Willsher Bonnie O/P/U/Mf/M 16 2:05:40.35 24.8 15.4
13 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 15 23.6 14.7
14 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 14 22.0 13.7
15 Sid Charlton Ken Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 13 20.5 12.7
16 Lez Young Booker trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 15.7 9.8
17 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 3 4.7 2.9

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 866 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 558 779 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 556 763 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 460 0 0 0 0 0 0 794 0 0 0
9 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 9 5 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 414 643 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
10 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 6 3 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 372 578 810 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
11 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 0 0 0 634 0 0 0
12 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 12 8 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 325 502 701 0 0 0 0 689 962 0 0
13 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 321 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Paul Willsher Bonnie O/P/U/Mf/M 14 9 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 281 433 602 0 0 0 0 595 826 0 0
15 Sid Charlton Ken Rogers O/P/U/Mf/M 15 10 5 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 234 396 603 0 0 0 0 543 828 0 0
16 Lez Young Booker trike O/P/U/Mf/M 16 11 7 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 221 375 571 0 0 0 0 514 783 0 0
17 Ian Matthews Higgins Black Pig O/P/U/Mf/M 17 12 8 0 0 0 0 9 5 0 0 189 321 489 0 0 0 0 440 671 0 0
18 Alison Purser Tandem Tricycle O/P/U/Mf/M 18 13 9 0 0 0 0 10 6 0 0 37 63 96 0 0 0 0 86 131 0 0
19 Roger Alma Longstaff O/P/U/Mf/M 19 14 10 0 0 0 0 11 7 0 0 33 56 86 0 0 0 0 77 118 0 0
20 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 20 15 11 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 27 46 70 0 0 162 162 0 0 200 0
Last Updated on 13 August 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records