British Human Power Club
Lancaster
Saturday 13th June


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 12 23:46.89 39.2 24.4
2 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 12 25:18.23 36.9 22.9
3 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 12 25:21.73 36.8 22.8
4 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 11 23:58.13 35.7 22.1
5 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 11 24:00.00 35.6 22.1
6 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 11 24:13.32 35.3 21.9
7 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 11 25:35.57 33.4 20.7
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 10 24:07.20 32.2 20.0
9 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 9 24:04.02 29.1 18.0
10 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 9 24:08.16 29.0 18.0
11 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 9 25:22.80 27.5 17.1
12 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 9 25:33.02 27.4 17.0
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 25:33.64 27.4 17.0
14 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 9 27:19.76 25.6 15.9
15 Matthew Bunting Gerry O/P/U/St/S/J 8 25:17.76 24.6 15.2
16 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 7 24:06.48 22.5 14.0
17 Gabriel Weber Giant O/P/U/St/S/J 7 25:48.45 21.1 13.1

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 15 22:09.39 52.6 32.7
2 Jack Watson Bob O 14 23:27.39 46.4 28.8
3 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 14 23:33.95 46.2 28.7
4 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 14 23:35.75 46.1 28.6
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 14 23:50.45 45.6 28.4
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 13 23:12.70 43.5 27.0
7 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 13 23:35.29 42.8 26.6
8 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 13 23:43.36 42.6 26.5
9 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 13 23:47.36 42.5 26.4
10 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 12 22:15.39 41.9 26.0
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 12 22:27.13 41.5 25.8
12 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 23:03.54 40.4 25.1
13 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 12 23:19.76 40.0 24.8
14 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 12 23:30.13 39.7 24.6
15 Ian Squires Optima O/P/U/St/S 11 22:58.64 37.2 23.1
16 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 11 23:22.76 36.6 22.7
17 John Williams Fujin O/P/U/St/S 10 22:25.02 34.7 21.5

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 22 42:53.59 39.9 24.8
2 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 20 43:14.73 35.9 22.3
3 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 20 43:19.80 35.9 22.3
4 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 19 43:00.57 34.3 21.3
5 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 19 43:20.95 34.1 21.1
6 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 19 44:43.36 33.0 20.5
7 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 19 44:44.89 33.0 20.5
8 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 19 44:59.36 32.8 20.4
9 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 16 43:46.16 28.4 17.6
10 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 16 44:10.76 28.1 17.5
11 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 15 43:49.59 26.6 16.5
12 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 15 45:44.54 25.5 15.8
13 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 12 44:46.89 20.8 12.9
14 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 11 44:24.45 19.2 11.9
15 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 4 7.2 4.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 28 42:24.07 51.3 31.9
2 Jack Watson Bob O 25 42:25.60 45.8 28.4
3 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 25 42:35.09 45.6 28.3
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 25 42:35.36 45.6 28.3
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 25 42:48.00 45.4 28.2
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 24 42:47.70 43.6 27.1
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 24 44:08.76 42.3 26.2
8 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 23 42:48.73 41.8 25.9
9 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 23 42:48.95 41.8 25.9
10 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 23 43:10.29 41.4 25.7
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 23 43:12.80 41.4 25.7
12 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 23 43:13.26 41.4 25.7
13 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 22 43:50.86 39.0 24.2
14 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 22 44:09.76 38.7 24.0
15 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 20 44:15.00 35.1 21.8
16 Ian Squires Optima O/P/U/St/S 20 44:15.42 35.1 21.8
17 John Williams Fujin O/P/U/St/S 3 5.5 3.4

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:2

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jack Watson Bob O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 783 967 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 756 933 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
7 Adrian Setter Ratracer O/P 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 513 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 496 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
9 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
10 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 10 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 656 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 12 7 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 314 531 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
13 Claire King Kingcycle O/L 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 264 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 14 8 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 254 478 810 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
15 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 247 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0
16 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 16 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 199 416 705 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 17 10 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 179 374 634 0 0 783 783 0 0 0 0
18 Ian Squires Optima O/P/U/St/S 18 11 5 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 169 353 636 0 0 756 756 0 0 0 0
19 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 161 337 0 0 0 0 0 656 1000 0 0
20 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 20 13 7 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 131 282 531 0 0 634 656 0 0 0 0
21 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 21 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 118 0 0 0 0 573 0 0 0 0 0
22 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 22 14 8 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 111 238 448 0 0 537 553 0 0 0 0
23 Magdalena Williams Fujin Tour O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 23 15 9 2 1 8 7 0 0 0 0 102 237 446 900 1000 496 551 0 0 0 0
24 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 24 16 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 199 0 810 900 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 900 0 0
26 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 26 17 0 4 3 9 8 0 0 0 0 70 179 0 729 810 416 462 0 0 0 0
27 Katie Sparenberg Windy Unfaired O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 27 18 10 5 4 0 0 7 3 0 0 59 152 352 656 729 0 0 531 810 0 0
28 John Williams Fujin O/P/U/St/S 28 19 13 0 0 12 11 0 0 0 0 58 142 296 0 0 347 386 0 0 0 0
29 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 29 20 11 0 0 11 10 0 0 1 0 54 140 326 0 0 349 387 0 0 1000 0
30 Mike Hughes ICE B2 O/P/U/St/S 30 21 12 0 0 10 9 0 0 0 0 53 136 317 0 0 363 403 0 0 0 0
31 Martin Lucy ratracer sl O/P/U 31 22 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 118 274 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 32 23 15 0 0 13 12 0 0 2 0 43 111 257 0 0 294 327 0 0 870 0
33 Matthew Bunting Gerry O/P/U/St/S/J 33 24 16 0 0 14 13 0 0 3 0 13 33 76 0 0 94 105 0 0 300 0
34 Gabriel Weber Giant O/P/U/St/S/J 34 25 17 0 0 15 14 0 0 4 0 10 27 62 0 0 76 85 0 0 243 0
Last Updated on 17 June 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records