British Human Power Club
Lee Valley
Sunday 24th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Rudi Cools Challenge O/P/U 6 14:18.86 35.6 22.1
2 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 6 14:19.45 35.5 22.1
3 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 6 14:19.92 35.5 22.1
4 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/St 6 14:22.54 35.4 22.0
5 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 6 14:58.32 34.0 21.1
6 Bob Colover Kingcycle O/P/St/S 6 14:59.95 33.9 21.1
7 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 6 15:02.89 33.8 21.0
8 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 6 15:04.86 33.7 21.0
9 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 6 15:58.86 31.8 19.8
10 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 5 14:27.20 29.3 18.2
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 5 15:00.95 28.2 17.5
12 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 5 15:13.95 27.8 17.3
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 15:20.57 27.6 17.2
14 Steph Mills Flipper O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 5 15:33.13 27.3 16.9
15 David Bates Velotechnik Spirit O/P/U/St/S 5 15:35.39 27.2 16.9

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 8 12:50.70 52.9 32.8
2 Mike Burrows ? O/P 7 13:03.11 45.5 28.3
3 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 7 13:05.26 45.4 28.2
4 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 7 13:31.51 43.9 27.3
5 Filip Sheridan Performer Highracer O/P/U 7 13:43.83 43.3 26.9
6 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 7 13:44.23 43.2 26.9
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 7 13:54.86 42.7 26.5
8 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 7 13:55.86 42.6 26.5
9 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 7 13:58.74 42.5 26.4
10 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 7 14:01.42 42.4 26.3
11 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 7 14:02.14 42.3 26.3
12 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 7 14:06.30 42.1 26.2
13 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 7 14:10.39 41.9 26.0
14 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 6 14:04.17 36.2 22.5
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 6 14:10.39 35.9 22.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/St 16 44:25.07 34.7 21.6
2 Rudi Cools Challenge O/P/U 16 44:56.39 34.3 21.3
3 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 15 44:44.41 32.3 20.1
4 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 15 44:46.04 32.3 20.1
5 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 15 44:47.57 32.3 20.0
6 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 15 45:47.59 31.6 19.6
7 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 15 45:48.89 31.6 19.6
8 Bob Colover Kingcycle O/P/St/S 14 45:31.32 29.6 18.4
9 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 14 45:49.25 29.4 18.3
10 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 13 44:56.39 27.9 17.3
11 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 13 48:06.80 26.0 16.2
12 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 12 45:37.70 25.3 15.7
13 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 45:58.50 25.1 15.6
14 Steph Mills Flipper O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12 47:45.25 24.2 15.0
15 David Bates Velotechnik Spirit O/P/U/St/S 12 48:21.32 23.9 14.8

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 42:32.68 45.3 28.2
2 Mike Burrows ? O/P 19 42:53.84 42.7 26.5
3 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 19 42:54.88 42.7 26.5
4 Filip Sheridan Performer Highracer O/P/U 18 42:57.68 40.4 25.1
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 18 43:00.15 40.4 25.1
6 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 18 43:28.88 39.9 24.8
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 18 43:31.96 39.9 24.8
8 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 18 43:38.66 39.8 24.7
9 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 18 43:50.50 39.6 24.6
10 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 17 42:34.22 38.5 23.9
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 17 42:34.49 38.5 23.9
12 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 17 43:12.63 37.9 23.6
13 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 17 44:21.56 36.9 22.9
14 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 15 43:15.63 33.4 20.8
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 15 43:20.17 33.4 20.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Burrows ? O/P 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Erik Marynissen Marini O/P/U 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 878 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Filip Sheridan Performer Highracer O/P/U 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 711 790 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 645 717 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 625 711 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 7 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 495 575 711 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 975 0 0 0
9 John Williams WAW Velomobile O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 438 0 0 0 0 0 0 925 0 0 0
10 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 10 7 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 410 518 640 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 11 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 355 470 625 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 340 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 13 10 7 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 282 387 531 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
14 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/St 14 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 228 0 0 0 0 772 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rudi Cools Challenge O/P/U 15 11 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 223 332 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 218 323 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 17 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 196 290 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
18 Joseph Parker Carrera Virtuoso O/P/U/St/S 18 14 9 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 172 254 430 0 0 749 810 0 0 0 0
19 Mike Waddell Upright O/P/U/St/S 19 15 10 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 154 229 387 0 0 674 729 0 0 0 0
20 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 20 16 11 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 128 201 349 0 0 562 640 0 0 0 0
21 Shawn Ballantine Kingcycle O/St 21 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 125 0 0 0 0 546 0 0 0 0 0
22 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 22 17 12 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 106 180 314 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
23 Bob Colover Kingcycle O/P/St/S 23 18 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 0 0 104 177 0 0 0 491 606 0 0 0 0
24 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 24 19 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 150 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Geoff Bird Greenspeed X5 O/Mf/M 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 729 0 0
26 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 26 20 0 2 2 9 7 0 0 0 0 72 135 0 900 900 430 531 0 0 0 0
27 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 27 21 13 0 0 0 0 7 5 1 0 65 122 282 0 0 0 0 531 656 1000 0
28 Katie Sparenberg Windy Too O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 28 22 14 3 3 0 0 8 6 0 0 58 109 254 810 810 0 0 478 590 0 0
29 Steph Mills Flipper O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 29 23 15 4 4 10 8 0 0 0 0 52 98 229 729 729 387 478 0 0 0 0
30 David Bates Velotechnik Spirit O/P/U/St/S 30 24 16 0 0 11 9 0 0 0 0 47 89 206 0 0 349 430 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 27 May 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records