British Human Power Club
Scunthorpe
Sunday 13th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0:26.41 66.0 41.0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 1 0:27.65 63.1 39.2
3 Jack Watson Bob O 1 0:28.63 60.9 37.8
4 Ian Squires velomobile O/Mf 1 0:31.17 56.0 34.8
5 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 1 0:31.31 55.7 34.6
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 1 0:31.43 55.5 34.5
7 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 1 0:31.69 55.0 34.2
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 0:33.89 51.5 32.0
9 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 1 0:34.45 50.6 31.4
10 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 1 0:34.49 50.6 31.4
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 1 0:34.91 50.0 31.0
12 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 1 0:36.98 47.2 29.3
13 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0:36.99 47.1 29.3
14 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 1 0:38.00 45.9 28.5
15 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 1 0:38.06 45.8 28.5
16 Sam Tiller kingcycle (Alans) O/P/U/St/S 1 0:38.13 45.7 28.4
17 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 1 0:38.34 45.5 28.2
18 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 1 0:39.61 44.0 27.3
19 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 1 0:39.66 44.0 27.3
20 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 1 0:42.72 40.8 25.3
21 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 1 0:43.23 40.3 25.0
22 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 1 0:49.91 34.9 21.7
23 John Jackson Bacchetta cafe O/P/U/St/S 1 0:50.82 34.3 21.3
24 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 0:56.32 30.9 19.2
25 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 1 1:15.32 23.1 14.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 83 1:00:40.16 39.8 24.7
2 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 83 1:00:41.11 39.7 24.7
3 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 82 1:00:42.11 39.3 24.4
4 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 76 1:01:19.54 36.0 22.4
5 Sam Tiller kingcycle (Alans) O/P/U/St/S 73 1:01:16.80 34.6 21.5
6 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 71 1:00:47.16 33.9 21.1
7 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 68 1:00:49.50 32.5 20.2
8 John Jackson Bacchetta cafe O/P/U/St/S 60 1:01:14.61 28.5 17.7
9 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 59 1:01:30.17 27.9 17.3
10 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 51 1:00:55.58 24.3 15.1
11 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 38 18.2 11.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 126 1:00:57.16 60.1 37.3
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 114 1:01:02.04 54.3 33.7
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 99 1:01:05.00 47.1 29.3
4 Jack Watson Bob O 97 1:01:03.00 46.2 28.7
5 Ian Squires velomobile O/Mf 96 1:01:35.09 45.3 28.1
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 95 1:01:16.23 45.1 28.0
7 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 95 1:01:16.23 45.1 28.0
8 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 86 1:01:13.23 40.8 25.4
9 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 84 1:01:13.89 39.9 24.8
10 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 82 1:01:23.02 38.8 24.1
11 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 80 1:01:09.13 38.0 23.6
12 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 54 25.7 16.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:70

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Brian Robertson Evo KS O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 764 0 0 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0
4 Jack Watson Bob O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 753 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ian Squires velomobile O/Mf 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 678 0 0 0 0 0 0 837 0 0 0
6 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 551 935 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 535 908 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 8 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 448 810 930 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 9 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 411 726 943 0 0 970 970 0 0 0 0
10 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 386 0 0 0 0 0 0 707 0 0 0
11 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 12 6 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 590 837 0 0 930 930 0 0 0 0
12 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 678 0 0 0
14 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 14 7 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 223 466 670 0 0 764 764 0 0 0 0
15 Mike Burrows Excesion O/P 15 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 214 396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 16 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 210 439 636 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sam Tiller kingcycle (Alans) O/P/U/St/S 17 9 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 206 430 632 0 0 753 753 0 0 0 0
18 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 186 388 0 0 0 0 0 590 1000 0 0
19 Fraser Tomsett Molerat O/P/U 19 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 166 347 501 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 John Jackson Bacchetta cafe O/P/U/St/S 20 13 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 134 282 439 0 0 618 618 0 0 0 0
21 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 21 14 10 0 0 0 0 7 2 1 0 127 266 417 0 0 0 0 531 900 1000 0
22 Bruce Dance Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 22 15 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 124 260 441 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
23 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 23 16 11 0 0 7 7 0 0 2 0 103 216 365 0 0 556 556 0 0 900 0
24 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 24 17 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 40 85 143 0 0 177 177 0 0 0 0
25 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 25 18 13 0 0 9 9 0 0 3 0 24 50 85 0 0 129 129 0 0 243 0
Last Updated on 17 September 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records