British Human Power Club
Stourport
Sunday 30th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 9 22:47.80 33.1 20.6
2 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 9 23:18.72 32.4 20.1
3 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 9 23:45.31 31.8 19.7
4 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 9 25:24.39 29.7 18.4
5 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 8 23:16.80 28.8 17.9
6 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 8 24:35.08 27.3 16.9
7 Natasha Morrison M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8 25:08.06 26.7 16.6
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 7 24:11.76 24.3 15.1
9 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 5 24:01.02 17.4 10.8
10 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 5 25:07.64 16.7 10.3

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 11 23:20.89 39.5 24.5
2 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 11 23:26.57 39.4 24.4
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 11 23:34.73 39.1 24.3
4 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 11 24:40.54 37.4 23.2
5 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 11 24:46.19 37.3 23.1
6 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 11 25:35.85 36.0 22.4
7 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 10 23:45.35 35.3 21.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 19 49:37.36 32.1 19.9
2 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 19 50:18.63 31.7 19.7
3 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 18 51:43.26 29.2 18.1
4 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 16 51:35.61 26.0 16.1
5 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 15 50:18.94 25.0 15.5
6 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 14 50:53.69 23.1 14.3
7 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 20.3 12.6

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 22 47:40.36 38.7 24.0
2 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 21 48:37.29 36.2 22.5
3 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 20 47:48.80 35.1 21.8
4 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 20 48:34.54 34.5 21.4
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 20 48:39.51 34.5 21.4
6 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 6 10.5 6.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 30:70

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 970 970 1000 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Fleming Ratracer Genesis O/P 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 930 930 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 744 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 786 873 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 5 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 618 687 764 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 556 0 0 0 0 873 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alan Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 7 5 4 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 501 618 687 0 0 786 873 0 0 0 0
8 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 451 556 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 9 7 5 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 395 488 603 0 0 0 0 900 1000 1000 0
10 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 10 8 6 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 394 441 553 0 0 642 683 0 0 0 0
11 Stuart Glen Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 11 9 7 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 356 439 542 0 0 687 764 0 0 0 0
12 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 12 10 8 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 324 400 531 0 0 610 678 0 0 0 0
13 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 13 11 0 1 1 7 6 0 0 0 0 313 386 0 970 970 603 670 0 0 0 0
14 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake Unfaired O/P/U 14 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 243 243 270 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Natasha Morrison M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 15 13 10 2 2 8 7 0 0 0 0 76 94 116 300 300 159 177 0 0 0 0
16 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 16 14 11 0 0 9 8 0 0 2 0 62 76 105 0 0 129 143 0 0 270 0
17 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 17 15 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 69 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 2 September 2015
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records