British Human Power Club
Curborough
Sunday 25th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tom Partridge Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf/J 15 33:03.80 32.6 20.3
2 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 15 34:28.60 31.3 19.4
3 James Hamilton Rapto Unfaired O/P/U/J 15 34:28.89 31.3 19.4
4 patrick keen Rainbow Lyner O/P/U/St/S 15 34:31.26 31.2 19.4
5 Chris Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M 14 33:42.80 29.8 18.5
6 Cliff Poulton Royce UK O/Mf 14 34:41.82 29.0 18.0
7 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 14 35:39.66 28.2 17.5
8 Ben Taylor Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf/J 13 33:15.26 28.1 17.4
9 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:40.54 26.9 16.7
10 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 12 33:18.80 25.9 16.1
11 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 12 33:53.89 25.4 15.8
12 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 11 33:31.42 23.6 14.6
13 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 34:39.57 20.7 12.9
14 Jim Gibney Alleweder A4 O/Mf 10 35:58.57 20.0 12.4
15 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 8 33:14.07 17.3 10.7

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 32:49.36 43.8 27.2
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 18 33:16.17 38.9 24.2
3 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf/M 18 33:38.58 38.5 23.9
4 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 18 33:41.80 38.4 23.9
5 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 18 33:54.33 38.2 23.7
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 17 33:50.80 36.1 22.4
7 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 17 34:23.83 35.5 22.1
8 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 16 33:15.89 34.6 21.5
9 Marc Lohez Windcetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 33:20.89 34.5 21.4
10 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 15 33:16.42 32.4 20.1
11 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 15 33:29.30 32.2 20.0
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 15 33:37.00 32.1 19.9
13 Natasha Morrison Upwrong O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12 26.3 16.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Marc Lohez Windcetah O/P/U/Mf/M 15 32:32.48 33.1 20.6
2 patrick keen Rainbow Lyner O/P/U/St/S 15 34:01.07 31.7 19.7
3 Chris Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M 14 33:15.80 30.3 18.8
4 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 14 33:47.66 29.8 18.5
5 James Hamilton Rapto Unfaired O/P/U/J 14 34:12.23 29.4 18.3
6 Cliff Poulton Royce UK O/Mf 13 34:29.48 27.1 16.8
7 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 13 34:49.32 26.8 16.7
8 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 12 34:48.02 24.8 15.4
9 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 11 33:30.39 23.6 14.6
10 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 36:00.70 19.9 12.4
11 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 9 35:59.02 18.0 11.1
12 Jim Gibney Alleweder A4 O/Mf 8 32:43.13 17.6 10.9

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 32:55.13 43.7 27.1
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 18 34:02.92 38.0 23.6
3 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf/M 18 34:19.13 37.7 23.4
4 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 18 34:19.45 37.7 23.4
5 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 17 34:02.16 35.9 22.3
6 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 17 34:49.02 35.1 21.8
7 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 16 33:32.02 34.3 21.3
8 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 15 33:39.32 32.0 19.9
9 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 15 33:40.07 32.0 19.9
10 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 15 34:07.23 31.6 19.6
11 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 12 26.2 16.3

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf/M 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0
4 Neil Kirk Performer highracer O/P/U/St/S 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 729 1000 1000 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
5 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 855 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
8 Marc Lohez Windcetah O/P/U/Mf/M 8 3 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 454 770 770 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
9 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 9 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 412 607 624 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 10 4 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 372 660 692 0 0 855 855 0 0 0 0
11 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 11 6 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 334 594 623 0 0 770 770 0 0 0 0
12 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 12 6 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 332 594 0 0 0 778 778 0 0 0 0
13 patrick keen Rainbow Lyner O/P/U/St/S 13 8 7 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 278 510 534 0 0 660 692 0 0 0 0
14 Chris Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M 14 9 8 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 234 432 480 0 0 0 0 623 810 0 0
15 James Hamilton Rapto Unfaired O/P/U/J 15 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 229 432 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0
16 Tom Partridge Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf/J 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 3 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 328 0 500 0
17 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 17 11 10 0 0 0 0 7 4 0 0 188 372 414 0 0 0 0 510 729 0 0
18 Cliff Poulton Royce UK O/Mf 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 186 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0
19 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike O/P/U/St/S 19 12 11 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 168 349 387 0 0 560 590 0 0 0 0
20 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 20 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 127 0 0 0 0 328 0 0 0 0 0
21 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 21 13 12 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 120 256 298 0 0 480 504 0 0 0 0
22 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 22 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 230 268 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 23 15 14 1 1 0 0 8 5 0 0 97 207 242 905 905 0 0 432 656 0 0
24 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 24 16 15 0 0 8 8 0 0 2 0 84 186 218 0 0 432 454 0 0 814 0
25 Jim Gibney Alleweder A4 O/Mf 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 0 0
26 Ben Taylor Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf/J 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 4 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 405 0
27 Natasha Morrison Upwrong O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 27 17 16 2 2 10 9 0 0 0 0 54 141 157 500 500 239 266 0 0 0 0
28 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 28 18 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 127 0 450 450 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 25 September 2016
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records