British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 15th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 48 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 14 53:06.64 36.3 22.6
2 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 14 56:11.58 34.3 21.3
3 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 13 54:08.02 33.1 20.5
4 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 13 54:48.66 32.7 20.3
5 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 55:20.48 32.4 20.1
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 12 54:59.58 30.1 18.7
7 Ian Round Fujin SL II O/P/U/St/S 11 57:04.20 26.5 16.5
8 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 10 55:37.41 24.8 15.4
9 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 6 15.5 9.6

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Squires bream O 18 53:28.26 46.4 28.8
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 18 56:05.63 44.2 27.5
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 17 54:59.11 42.6 26.5
4 Ken Buckley The Fish O/P/U/St/S 17 55:39.11 42.1 26.1
5 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 16 54:57.18 40.1 24.9
6 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 16 56:36.77 38.9 24.2
7 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 16 56:54.74 38.7 24.1
8 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 15 53:48.48 38.4 23.9
9 Yasmin Tredell M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 15 54:06.67 38.2 23.7
10 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 15 55:17.11 37.4 23.2
11 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 15 57:19.54 36.1 22.4
12 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 14 56:43.25 34.0 21.1
13 Jordan O'Mara M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 4 10.3 6.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 0 + 2 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Squires bream O 2 5:54.16 46.7 29.0
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 2 6:16.70 43.9 27.3
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 6:18.54 43.7 27.1
4 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 2 6:43.64 41.0 25.4
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 2 6:48.09 40.5 25.2
6 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 2 6:52.86 40.1 24.9
7 Jordan O'Mara M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 2 7:02.16 39.2 24.3
8 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 2 7:05.16 38.9 24.2
9 Yasmin Tredell M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 2 7:18.48 37.7 23.4
10 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 2 7:31.07 36.7 22.8
11 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 2 7:38.02 36.1 22.4
12 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 2 7:40.64 35.9 22.3
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 2 7:59.80 34.5 21.4
14 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 2 8:01.89 34.3 21.3
15 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 2 8:12.02 33.6 20.9
16 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 2 8:18.20 33.2 20.6
17 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 2 8:24.95 32.7 20.3
18 Ian Round Fujin SL II O/P/U/St/S 2 9:07.76 30.2 18.7
19 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 2 9:13.42 29.9 18.5
20 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 2 10:34.54 26.0 16.2
21 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 2 14:26.04 19.1 11.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:0

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Ian Squires bream O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Ken Buckley The Fish O/P/U/St/S 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 729 1000 1000 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
5 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
7 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 8 4 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 478 729 900 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
9 Yasmin Tredell M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 5 3 1 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 430 656 810 1000 1000 810 810 0 0 0 0
10 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 10 6 4 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 387 590 729 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
11 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 11 7 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 349 531 656 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
12 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 12 8 6 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 314 478 590 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 282 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 14 10 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 254 387 531 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
15 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 15 11 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 229 349 0 0 0 531 531 0 0 0 0
16 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 206 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 17 13 8 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 185 282 478 0 0 478 478 0 0 0 0
18 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 18 14 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 254 0 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ian Round Fujin SL II O/P/U/St/S 19 15 9 0 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 150 229 430 0 0 430 430 0 0 0 0
20 Duncan Bullock Barracuda O/P/U 20 16 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 135 206 387 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 21 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 122 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 0 0 0
22 Jordan O'Mara M5 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 22 17 11 3 3 11 10 0 0 0 0 109 185 349 810 810 349 387 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 17 May 2016
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records