British Human Power Club
Lancaster
Saturday 30th April


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 1 1:47.59 43.3 26.9
2 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 1 1:49.30 42.7 26.5
3 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 1 1:51.50 41.8 26.0
4 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 1 1:51.80 41.7 25.9
5 Steve Slade Beano O 1 1:52.00 41.6 25.9
6 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 1 1:57.20 39.8 24.7
7 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 1 1:59.40 39.1 24.3
8 Ian Squires bream O 1 2:00.82 38.6 24.0
9 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 1 2:02.02 38.2 23.7
10 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 1 2:12.40 35.2 21.9
11 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 1 2:12.50 35.2 21.9
12 Ian Baxter Ratracer SL O/P/U/St/S 1 2:13.10 35.0 21.8
13 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 1 2:14.10 34.8 21.6
14 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 2:15.50 34.4 21.4
15 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 1 2:18.00 33.8 21.0
16 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 1 2:20.30 33.2 20.6
17 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 1 2:26.30 31.9 19.8
18 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 1 2:34.09 30.3 18.8
19 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 1 2:37.50 29.6 18.4
20 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 2:40.50 29.0 18.0
21 Jane Dolan ICE Sprint O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 2:51.90 27.1 16.8
22 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 1 2:56.00 26.5 16.4
23 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 1 3:39.20 21.3 13.2
24 Jack Watson Bob O 1 4:13.50 18.4 11.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 27 1:04:26.00 32.6 20.2
2 Ian Baxter Ratracer SL O/P/U/St/S 27 1:04:28.00 32.5 20.2
3 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 27 1:05:35.00 32.0 19.9
4 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 25 1:06:05.00 29.4 18.2
5 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 25 1:06:09.00 29.4 18.2
6 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 24 1:06:48.00 27.9 17.3
7 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 24 1:07:02.00 27.8 17.3
8 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 22 1:06:30.00 25.7 16.0
9 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 22 1:07:28.00 25.3 15.7
10 Jane Dolan ICE Sprint O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 1:06:26.00 21.0 13.1

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 40 1:01:52.40 50.3 31.2
2 Ian Squires bream O 40 1:03:11.10 49.2 30.6
3 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 38 1:03:02.29 46.9 29.1
4 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 32 1:02:33.20 39.8 24.7
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 32 1:02:35.70 39.7 24.7
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 32 1:03:10.00 39.4 24.5
7 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 31 1:03:12.80 38.1 23.7
8 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 31 1:03:14.60 38.1 23.7
9 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 31 1:04:00.76 37.6 23.4
10 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 29 1:03:08.70 35.7 22.2
11 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 29 1:03:16.00 35.6 22.1
12 Jack Watson Bob O 28 1:03:09.73 34.4 21.4
13 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 27 1:03:33.80 33.0 20.5
14 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 27 1:04:12.70 32.7 20.3

Final Results composed by using Average Points 20:80

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 931 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Squires bream O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 816 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Harrington Quest O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 745 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 734 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 705 980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 6 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 672 920 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 7 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 543 810 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
8 John Lucian blue wave O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 490 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
9 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 9 5 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 385 618 687 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
10 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 10 6 5 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 382 583 648 0 0 720 720 0 0 0 0
11 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 11 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 366 631 714 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Geoff Bird HPV-heaven T-7 O/St 12 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 281 0 0 0 0 828 0 0 0 0 0
13 Jack Watson Bob O 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 269 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Karl Sparenberg Windy O/P/Mf/M 14 7 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 267 502 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
15 Shawn Ballantine Molerat O/P/U/St/S 15 8 6 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 229 468 578 0 0 714 794 0 0 0 0
16 Ian Baxter Ratracer SL O/P/U/St/S 16 9 7 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 228 462 571 0 0 687 763 0 0 0 0
17 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 17 10 8 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 199 405 500 0 0 618 687 0 0 0 0
18 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 18 11 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 342 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Barney Harle Rapto O/P 19 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jon Coulson Toxy O/P 20 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 308 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 21 14 9 0 0 0 0 5 3 1 0 145 295 440 0 0 0 0 656 810 1000 0
22 Pete Watson Pete1 O/P/U/St/S/J 22 15 10 0 0 7 6 0 0 2 0 125 254 396 0 0 543 603 0 0 900 0
23 Anne Coulson Kingcycle O/L 23 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 882 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Jane Dolan ICE Sprint O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 24 16 11 3 2 0 0 6 4 0 0 96 211 357 828 900 0 0 590 729 0 0
25 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 25 17 12 0 0 8 7 0 0 3 0 20 41 70 0 0 106 118 0 0 162 0
Last Updated on 13 September 2016
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records