British Human Power Club
Shrewsbury
Sunday 9th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf 14 21:47.36 38.5 23.9
2 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 14 22:16.23 37.7 23.4
3 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 14 22:41.48 37.0 23.0
4 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 14 22:42.13 37.0 22.9
5 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 13 21:48.25 35.7 22.2
6 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 13 22:02.23 35.3 21.9
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 13 22:07.73 35.2 21.9
8 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 13 23:01.73 33.8 21.0
9 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 23:32.57 33.1 20.5
10 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 12 23:33.41 30.5 18.9
11 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 11 23:28.32 28.1 17.4
12 Dave Thomlinson greenspeed trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 23:31.04 25.5 15.8
13 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 8 24:30.36 19.5 12.1
14 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 6 16.5 10.2

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf 39 1:02:01.42 37.7 23.4
2 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 38 1:02:20.60 36.5 22.7
3 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 38 1:03:19.20 36.0 22.3
4 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 36 1:02:02.00 34.8 21.6
5 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 36 1:03:14.39 34.1 21.2
6 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 35 1:02:07.00 33.8 21.0
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 34 1:02:57.73 32.4 20.1
8 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 30 29.0 18.0
9 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 30 29.0 18.0
10 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 30 1:02:02.57 29.0 18.0
11 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 29 1:03:47.25 27.2 16.9
12 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 29 1:03:47.75 27.2 16.9
13 Dave Thomlinson greenspeed trike O/P/U/Mf/M 26 1:02:58.50 24.7 15.3
14 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 15 1:05:38.16 13.7 8.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 25:75

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Neil Fleming Quest Excess O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Gus Norcliffe Baron O/P/U/St/S 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 878 975 975 0 0 975 975 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P/U 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 878 878 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 John Lucian Blue Wave O/Mf 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 711 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
5 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 5 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 590 729 0 0 0 878 878 0 0 0 0
6 Jochan Farwer Highracer O/P/U/St/S 6 5 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 566 670 828 0 0 858 858 0 0 0 0
7 Russell Bridge Dementor O/P 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 556 686 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 506 625 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 9 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 473 584 760 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 James Hamilton KMX O/P/U/Mf/M/J 10 8 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 387 478 640 0 0 0 0 790 975 1000 0
11 Neil Hood Munster O/P/U/Mf/M 11 9 7 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 355 438 562 0 0 0 0 749 925 0 0
12 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 12 10 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 2 0 349 430 575 0 0 729 729 0 0 900 0
13 Dave Thomlinson greenspeed trike O/P/U/Mf/M 13 11 8 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 290 358 478 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
14 Max Farwer Isla O/P/U/St/S/J 14 12 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 3 0 261 323 430 0 0 656 656 0 0 810 0
Last Updated on 13 July 2016
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records