British Human Power Club
Hillingdon I
Sunday 9th April


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired O/P/J 13 32:50.23 36.3 22.5
2 Liam Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 13 34:08.64 34.9 21.7
3 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 13 34:35.95 34.4 21.4
4 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 34:36.33 34.4 21.4
5 Mark Silver My Little Pony O/P/U/Mf/M 13 35:11.08 33.9 21.0
6 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 13 35:17.95 33.8 21.0
7 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 12 33:29.02 32.8 20.4
8 Antolin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine O/P/U/St/S 12 34:23.08 32.0 19.9
9 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:46.61 31.6 19.6
10 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin O/P/U 11 33:14.20 30.3 18.8
11 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11 33:22.33 30.2 18.8
12 Dave Chapman ICE Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 9 35:19.20 23.3 14.5
13 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 9 35:55.83 22.9 14.2
14 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike O/P/U/Mf/M/J 8 33:23.14 21.9 13.6
15 Neil Macfarlane Torturous O/P/U/Mf/M 8 33:48.80 21.7 13.4
16 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 36:15.39 20.2 12.5

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 20 32:51.50 55.8 34.7
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 16 33:18.67 44.0 27.4
3 Mike Burrows X O/P 16 33:19.29 44.0 27.3
4 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 16 34:41.25 42.3 26.3
5 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:17.23 41.3 25.7
6 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 15 33:20.57 41.2 25.6
7 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 15 34:15.02 40.2 24.9
8 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 15 34:45.80 39.6 24.6
9 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 14 34:56.86 36.7 22.8
10 Johnny Appleby Snr Dementor O/P 13 35:05.29 34.0 21.1
11 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 35:20.42 33.7 20.9
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 33:17.92 33.0 20.5
13 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 12 33:22.20 33.0 20.5
14 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 12 33:45.86 32.6 20.2
15 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 12 34:23.82 32.0 19.9
16 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 11 35:00.60 28.8 17.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired O/P/J 13 32:49.43 36.3 22.5
2 Liam Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 12 32:55.95 33.4 20.7
3 Antolin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine O/P/U/St/S 12 32:56.84 33.4 20.7
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 12 32:59.50 33.3 20.7
5 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 12 33:01.61 33.3 20.7
6 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 12 33:05.63 33.2 20.6
7 Mark Silver My Little Pony O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:16.44 32.1 19.9
8 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 12 35:06.31 31.3 19.5
9 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 12 35:57.11 30.6 19.0
10 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 11 33:50.59 29.8 18.5
11 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin O/P/U 11 34:18.00 29.4 18.2
12 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 9 35:06.87 23.5 14.6
13 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike O/P/U/Mf/M/J 8 36:56.84 19.8 12.3
14 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 34:00.51 18.8 11.7

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 19 32:18.29 53.9 33.5
2 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:13.74 41.4 25.7
3 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 15 34:21.77 40.0 24.9
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 15 34:23.35 40.0 24.8
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 14 32:21.88 39.7 24.6
6 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 14 32:47.57 39.1 24.3
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 14 32:50.29 39.1 24.3
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 13 36.9 22.9
9 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 14 34:49.08 36.9 22.9
10 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 13 34:44.93 34.3 21.3
11 Johnny Appleby Snr Dementor O/P 12 32:24.04 33.9 21.1
12 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 32:46.36 33.6 20.8
13 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 12 34:08.97 32.2 20.0
14 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 34:13.93 32.1 20.0
15 Mike Burrows X O/P 10 28.4 17.6
16 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 10 32:31.43 28.2 17.5

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 814 905 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jochan Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 778 864 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 567 660 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 6 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 560 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 510 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 0 0
8 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 0 0
9 Mike Burrows X O/P 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 441 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired O/P/J 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 387 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
11 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Liam Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 12 8 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 302 432 770 0 0 950 950 0 0 0 0
13 Johnny Appleby Snr Dementor O/P 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 284 414 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 260 372 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
15 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 15 11 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 234 342 700 0 0 950 950 0 0 0 0
16 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 224 340 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 16 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 224 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Mark Silver My Little Pony O/P/U/Mf/M 18 15 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 176 250 604 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0
19 Antolin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine O/P/U/St/S 19 14 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 169 258 543 0 0 733 733 0 0 0 0
20 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 20 16 8 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 160 244 534 0 0 0 0 660 814 0 0
21 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 21 17 6 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 158 224 543 0 0 0 0 623 770 0 0
22 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 22 18 9 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 151 218 531 0 0 733 733 0 0 0 0
23 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 23 19 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 136 207 0 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
24 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 24 20 10 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 94 142 387 0 0 0 0 531 656 0 0
25 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 25 21 11 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 80 122 332 0 0 0 0 478 590 0 0
25 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin O/P/U 25 21 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 122 332 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL O/P/U/St/S 27 23 13 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 65 98 282 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
28 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus O/P/U/St/S 28 24 14 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 55 84 242 0 0 531 531 0 0 0 0
29 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike O/P/U/Mf/M/J 29 25 15 0 0 0 0 9 7 2 0 50 76 218 0 0 0 0 408 504 900 0
30 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 30 26 16 1 1 0 0 10 8 0 0 42 65 186 1000 1000 0 0 350 432 0 0
31 Dave Chapman ICE Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 31 27 17 0 0 0 0 11 9 0 0 29 44 127 0 0 0 0 215 266 0 0
32 Neil Macfarlane Torturous O/P/U/Mf/M 32 28 18 0 0 0 0 12 10 0 0 21 32 92 0 0 0 0 174 215 0 0
Last Updated on 15 April 2017
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records