British Human Power Club
York
Sunday 23rd July


Round 1 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 43 59:49.70 43.1 26.8
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 41 1:00:55.40 40.3 25.0
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 41 1:00:56.90 40.3 25.0
4 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O/P 41 1:01:15.40 40.1 24.9
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 39 1:00:14.10 38.8 24.1
6 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 38 1:00:40.90 37.5 23.3
7 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P/U 38 1:01:19.80 37.1 23.1
8 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 37 1:00:40.90 36.5 22.7
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 36 1:01:01.28 35.3 21.9
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 36 1:01:05.24 35.3 21.9
11 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 36 1:01:05.99 35.3 21.9
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 33 1:01:20.20 32.2 20.0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 32 1:00:06.86 31.9 19.8
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 31 1:01:12.20 30.3 18.8
15 Geoff Bird velodynamics t8 O/P 30 1:00:02.33 29.9 18.6
16 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 27 1:00:05.97 26.9 16.7
17 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2 O/P/U/Mf/M 27 1:00:49.70 26.6 16.5
18 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 27 1:01:42.40 26.2 16.3
19 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X O/Mf/M 25 1:00:52.30 24.6 15.3
20 Mike Burrows X O/P 5 5.0 3.1

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 17 23:30.80 43.3 26.9
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 17 24:51.09 41.0 25.5
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 16 24:12.10 39.6 24.6
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 16 24:32.90 39.1 24.3
5 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O/P 16 25:00.94 38.3 23.8
6 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 15 23:42.80 37.9 23.5
7 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P/U 15 24:23.50 36.8 22.9
8 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 15 24:34.20 36.6 22.7
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 15 24:58.70 36.0 22.3
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 14 23:43.30 35.4 22.0
11 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 13 23:39.00 32.9 20.4
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 23:40.40 32.9 20.4
13 Geoff Bird velodynamics t8 O/P 13 23:44.70 32.8 20.4
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 13 24:33.40 31.7 19.7
15 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 24:37.70 31.6 19.6
16 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 12 24:59.00 28.8 17.9
17 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X O/Mf/M 10 23:55.50 25.0 15.5
18 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 24:08.64 24.8 15.4
19 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2 O/P/U/Mf/M 8 24:50.59 19.3 12.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O/P 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P/U 7 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 729 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 478 656 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 9 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 430 590 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 10 7 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 387 531 656 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 11 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 349 478 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 9 7 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 430 531 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 256 350 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Geoff Bird velodynamics t8 O/P 13 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 256 350 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 15 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 254 349 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
16 Johnny Appleby giant O/P/U/St/S/J 16 13 8 0 0 3 3 0 0 2 0 206 282 478 0 0 810 810 0 0 900 0
17 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X O/Mf/M 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 168 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 814 0 0
17 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2 O/P/U/Mf/M 17 14 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 168 242 408 0 0 0 0 733 814 0 0
19 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 19 14 9 0 0 0 0 5 4 0 0 167 242 408 0 0 0 0 729 810 0 0
20 Mike Burrows X O/P 20 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 22 August 2017
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records