British Human Power Club
Scunthorpe
Sunday 10th September


Round 1 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0:27.36 65.6 40.7
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 1 0:28.20 63.6 39.5
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0:28.70 62.5 38.8
4 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 1 0:33.07 54.2 33.7
5 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 1 0:34.45 52.1 32.3
6 Mike Burrows X O/P 1 0:34.61 51.8 32.2
7 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 1 0:34.66 51.8 32.1
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 0:35.13 51.1 31.7
9 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 1 0:35.98 49.9 31.0
10 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O 1 0:36.36 49.3 30.6
11 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 1 0:38.20 47.0 29.2
12 Neil Hood restretto O 1 0:38.38 46.7 29.0
13 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 1 0:39.74 45.1 28.0
14 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 0:40.75 44.0 27.3
15 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 1 0:43.38 41.3 25.7
16 Pete Watson Pete1 faired O/P/St/S/J 1 0:45.23 39.7 24.6
17 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 1 0:46.13 38.9 24.1
18 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 1 0:50.70 35.4 22.0
19 Jim Saunders Little Judy O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:53.70 33.4 20.7
20 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 1 0:54.16 33.1 20.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 60 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 118 1:00:54.55 57.9 36.0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 112 1:01:07.26 54.8 34.0
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 108 1:00:55.05 53.0 32.9
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 94 1:01:29.94 45.7 28.4
5 Mike Burrows X O/P 93 1:01:24.82 45.3 28.1
6 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 90 1:01:25.51 43.8 27.2
7 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 87 1:01:08.93 42.5 26.4
8 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O 83 1:01:13.08 40.5 25.2
9 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 77 1:01:30.19 37.4 23.2
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 76 1:01:04.35 37.2 23.1
11 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 25 12.2 7.6

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 75 1:00:59.21 36.8 22.8
2 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 75 1:01:06.08 36.7 22.8
3 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 66 1:01:14.28 32.2 20.0
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 65 1:01:01.04 31.8 19.8
5 Jim Saunders Little Judy O/P/U/Mf/M 64 1:01:24.75 31.1 19.3
6 Pete Watson Pete1 faired O/P/St/S/J 63 1:01:02.23 30.8 19.1
7 Ian Round Fujin SL II O/P/U/St/S 56 1:01:28.93 27.2 16.9
8 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 47 1:01:30.17 22.8 14.2
9 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 32 15.7 9.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 3:7

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 654 943 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Burrows X O/P 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 636 930 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
7 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 542 786 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Russell Bridge NoCom O/P/U 8 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 780 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane Faired O 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 451 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 10 5 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 347 618 849 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Simon Watson spelk O/P/U 11 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 324 568 780 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U/J 12 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 313 556 764 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
13 Ian Fardoe Fluffy O/Mf 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 291 0 0 0 0 0 0 678 0 0 0
14 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 14 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 262 478 702 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 253 451 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pete Watson Pete1 faired O/P/St/S/J 16 10 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 206 373 0 0 0 900 900 0 0 900 0
17 Jim Saunders Little Judy O/P/U/Mf/M 17 11 6 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 205 365 572 0 0 0 0 707 1000 0 0
18 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 18 12 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 3 0 157 282 478 0 0 729 729 0 0 810 0
19 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar O/P/U/St/S 19 12 7 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 155 282 478 0 0 702 702 0 0 0 0
20 Ian Round Fujin SL II O/P/U/St/S 20 14 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 130 220 372 0 0 567 567 0 0 0 0
21 Neil Hood restretto O 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 13 September 2017
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records