British Human Power Club
2017 Championships
Positions after Event 13

Open
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Steve Slade Beano 1000 0 1000 1000 1000 0 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 1000 9000 1000 8000
2 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 814 900 729 726 900 839 900 855 0 692 654 1000 534 9543 2606 6937
3 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 778 810 656 654 0 729 0 692 590 459 262 900 560 7090 1281 5809
4 Mike Burrows X 441 0 0 0 0 832 0 68 729 623 636 729 810 4868 0 4868
5 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 0 0 855 578 0 0 0 855 0 810 810 0 900 4808 0 4808
6 Chris Hamilton Rapto
Baron Lowracer
Rat Racer Genisis
567 470 478 549 0 625 674 531 0 0 542 0 504 4940 470 4470
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron
Performer FWD
velocraft
560 594 430 0 729 0 0 478 656 0 0 0 692 4139 0 4139
8 John Lucian Bacchetta 234 284 349 376 656 546 711 387 0 0 347 0 430 4320 518 3802
9 Shawn Ballantine Notso 314 457 590 656 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 68 3705 0 3705
10 Ian Squires bream 0 0 387 417 0 1000 1000 0 0 900 0 0 0 3704 0 3704
11 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey 0 0 855 900 0 0 0 590 810 0 0 0 0 3155 0 3155
12 Russell Bridge NoCom 0 0 531 632 0 645 0 430 0 0 460 0 0 2698 0 2698
13 Brian Robertson Bacchetta
Evo Ks
151 198 0 0 0 410 442 314 0 320 590 0 244 2669 0 2669
14 Jeffrey James cobra 224 0 196 0 0 0 531 256 254 92 253 590 298 2694 92 2602
15 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane
Challenge Hurricane Faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 810 692 0 534 451 0 0 2487 0 2487
16 Joseph Parker Kingsnake
track bike/Kingsnake
136 230 298 373 0 0 590 0 459 390 0 0 0 2476 0 2476
17 Richard Everett Windcheetah 260 234 242 296 0 410 392 254 0 289 0 0 0 2377 0 2377
18 Ian Perry DF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 492 900 0 0 2292 0 2292
19 Johnny Appleby Snr Dementor
TWBents Trike 2
track bike
Challenge Hurricane
284 380 0 0 518 0 306 168 350 170 0 0 74 2250 0 2250
20 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired
Rapto Unfaired
Baron unfaired
387 504 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 313 0 368 1921 0 1921
21 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike
Taifun
giant
50 106 0 0 455 340 275 206 0 130 157 0 82 1801 50 1751
22 Simon Watson Track Bike
spelk
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 372 282 324 656 0 1634 0 1634
23 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 770 660 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1430 0 1430
24 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar 224 350 0 0 0 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 268 1308 0 1308
25 Geoff Booker Trykit 94 170 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 454 198 1265 0 1265
26 Alan Goodman Kingcycle
Catrike
0 0 242 85 506 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 1223 0 1223
27 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus
Moulton TSR
55 116 0 0 398 0 229 0 0 0 0 298 62 1158 0 1158
28 John Williams Quest Velomobile 510 502 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1012 0 1012
29 Stiyn Van De Maele M5 CHR 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
30 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
Pete1 faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 218 40 206 531 0 995 0 995
31 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 42 89 150 222 358 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 861 0 861
32 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah
Bacchetta Corsa
80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 414 158 0 0 120 772 0 772
33 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X 0 0 0 0 0 275 206 168 0 106 0 0 0 755 0 755
34 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 132 155 387 80 754 0 754
35 Ian Fardoe Fluffy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 291 0 0 745 0 745
36 Neil Hood Fujin
Fujin W/ tailbox
restretto
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 157 94 0 0 731 0 731
37 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 167 246 0 306 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 719 0 719
38 Neil Fleming Quest XS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 692 0 692
39 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 0 154 0 332 0 653 0 653
40 Antonin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine 169 430 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 599 0 599
41 Liam Goodman Kingcycle
Shuttleworth Snap
302 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 0 0 568 0 568
42 Jim Saunders Little Judy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 205 0 284 489 0 489
43 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 0 480
44 Ian Pike Pike Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 0 460
44 Barney Harle Rapto 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 366 0 460 0 460
46 Andy Forey Festina 0 0 0 0 0 268 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 453 0 453
47 Geoff Bird velodynamics t8 0 0 196 0 0 0 0 256 0 0 0 0 0 452 0 452
48 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 218 232 0 0 0 450 0 450
49 Chris Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 442 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 442 0 442
50 Jack Watson Track Bike
Bob Unfaired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 32 0 0 0 412 0 412
51 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198 0 0 116 379 0 379
52 peter bridge mr higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 268 50 318 0 318
53 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 316 0 0 0 0 316 0 316
54 Jes Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car 0 0 298 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 0 298
55 Carsten Maass Recumbent Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 289 289 0 289
56 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 269 0 0 0 0 0 0 269 0 269
56 Duncan Bullock Trike
Barracuda/track bike
0 0 0 0 0 0 185 0 84 0 0 0 0 269 0 269
58 Sid Charlton Violent Vi 158 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 258 0 258
59 Nigel Sleigh Bike in a bag 0 0 0 0 0 248 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 248 0 248
60 Gary Wright Bob Jackson Upright Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 230 230 0 230
61 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 198 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198 0 198
62 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 0 0 0 197 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 197 0 197
63 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy
longboard
160 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 196 0 196
64 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 0 194
65 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 0 0 0 0 185 0 185
66 Mark Silver My Little Pony 176 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 176 0 176
67 Maksym Petrushenko Chamsin 0 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 136 0 136
68 Ian Round Fujin SL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 130 0 0 130 0 130
69 Steven Eggelton Bitsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 122 0 122
70 Lez Young White Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 109 0 109
71 Natasha Morrison lowracer 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 90
72 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 80
73 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 0 75
73 Dave Overton Overton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 75 0 75
75 Martin Byrne Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 0 0 0 68 0 68
76 Simon Cramp Cruzbike 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54
77 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 45 0 45
78 Dave Chapman ICE Trike 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
79 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 24 0 24
80 Neil Macfarlane Torturous 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21

Partly-Faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 905 900 1000 943 1000 932 1000 1000 0 1000 943 1000 733 11356 3470 7886
2 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 864 810 900 849 0 810 0 855 810 729 478 900 770 8775 1977 6798
3 Mike Burrows X 504 0 0 0 0 925 0 103 1000 900 930 810 1000 6172 0 6172
4 Chris Hamilton Rapto
Baron Lowracer
Rat Racer Genisis
660 510 729 780 0 694 749 729 0 0 786 0 692 6329 510 5819
5 David L'Hostis Optima Baron
Performer FWD
velocraft
656 656 656 0 900 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 900 5324 0 5324
6 John Lucian Bacchetta 342 332 590 636 810 606 790 531 0 0 618 0 590 5845 674 5171
7 Russell Bridge NoCom 0 0 810 867 0 717 0 590 0 0 780 0 0 3764 0 3764
8 Joseph Parker Kingsnake
track bike/Kingsnake
207 268 531 610 0 0 656 0 630 656 0 0 0 3558 0 3558
9 Jeffrey James cobra 320 0 368 0 0 0 590 350 349 174 451 656 408 3666 174 3492
10 Richard Everett Windcheetah 372 272 454 501 0 455 436 349 0 480 0 0 0 3319 0 3319
11 Johnny Appleby Snr Dementor
TWBents Trike 2
track bike
Challenge Hurricane
414 414 0 0 694 0 340 242 480 302 0 0 106 2992 0 2992
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta 218 230 0 0 0 455 491 430 0 534 0 0 334 2692 0 2692
13 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired
Rapto Unfaired
Baron unfaired
560 560 0 0 0 0 0 478 0 0 556 0 504 2658 0 2658
14 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane
Challenge Hurricane Faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 900 855 0 810 0 0 0 2565 0 2565
15 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike
Taifun
giant
76 130 0 0 606 378 306 282 0 230 282 0 116 2406 76 2330
16 Simon Watson Track Bike
spelk
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 510 480 568 729 0 2287 0 2287
17 Alan Goodman Kingcycle
Catrike
0 0 454 143 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 432 0 1703 0 1703
18 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar 340 387 0 0 0 518 0 0 0 0 0 0 368 1613 0 1613
19 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 855 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1584 0 1584
20 Geoff Booker Trykit 142 198 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 0 0 504 272 1503 0 1503
21 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus
Moulton TSR
84 144 0 0 531 0 254 0 0 0 0 332 89 1434 0 1434
22 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
Pete1 faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 84 373 590 0 1345 0 1345
23 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 65 110 282 376 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1311 0 1311
24 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah
Bacchetta Corsa
122 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 567 296 0 0 169 1154 0 1154
25 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 314 417 0 340 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1071 0 1071
26 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 234 282 430 116 1062 0 1062
27 Stiyn Van De Maele M5 CHR 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
28 Neil Hood Fujin
Fujin W/ tailbox
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 295 0 0 0 955 0 955
29 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242 0 272 0 368 0 882 0 882
30 Jim Saunders Little Judy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 365 0 390 755 0 755
31 Antonin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine 258 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 738 0 738
32 Geoff Bird velodynamics t8 0 0 368 0 0 0 0 350 0 0 0 0 0 718 0 718
33 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 380 0 0 0 678 0 678
34 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 0 0 160 608 0 608
35 Jack Watson Track Bike
Bob Unfaired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 522 68 0 0 0 590 0 590
36 Andy Forey Festina 0 0 0 0 0 319 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 573 0 573
37 Barney Harle Rapto 0 0 0 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 406 0 565 0 565
38 Ian Pike Pike Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 512 0 0 0 0 0 0 512 0 512
39 Liam Goodman Kingcycle 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 432 0 432
39 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 432 0 0 0 0 432 0 432
41 Carsten Maass Recumbent Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 396 396 0 396
42 peter bridge mr higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 72 370 0 370
43 Sid Charlton Violent Vi 224 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 137 361 0 361
44 Duncan Bullock Trike
Barracuda/track bike
0 0 0 0 0 0 229 0 114 0 0 0 0 343 0 343
45 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 0 0 0 335 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 335 0 335
46 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy
longboard
244 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 0 0 0 319 0 319
47 Gary Wright Bob Jackson Upright Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 316 316 0 316
48 Nigel Sleigh Bike in a bag 0 0 0 0 0 306 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 306 0 306
49 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 299 0 0 0 0 0 0 299 0 299
50 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 0 0 0 0 254 0 254
51 Mark Silver My Little Pony 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 250 0 250
52 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 244 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 244 0 244
53 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong 0 239 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 239
54 Ian Round Fujin SL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 0 0 220 0 220
55 Maksym Petrushenko Chamsin 0 168 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 168 0 168
56 Steven Eggelton Bitsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 167 0 167
57 Lez Young White Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150 150 0 150
58 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 0 122
59 Martin Byrne Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 0 0 0 114 0 114
60 Natasha Morrison lowracer 0 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 0 112
61 Dave Overton Overton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 103 0 103
62 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 92
63 Simon Cramp Cruzbike 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 0 68
64 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65 65 0 65
65 Dave Chapman ICE Trike 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
66 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36 0 36
67 Neil Macfarlane Torturous 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 32

UnFaired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 1000 900 1000 970 0 975 0 1000 900 1000 702 1000 900 10347 2502 7845
2 John Lucian Bacchetta 700 504 729 810 900 749 878 656 0 0 849 0 729 7504 1160 6344
3 David L'Hostis Optima Baron
Performer FWD
velocraft
900 810 810 0 1000 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 1000 6330 0 6330
4 Russell Bridge NoCom 0 0 900 930 0 858 0 729 0 0 1000 0 0 4417 0 4417
5 Brian Robertson Bacchetta 531 390 0 0 0 625 674 531 0 855 0 0 488 4094 0 4094
6 Chris Hamilton Baron Lowracer
Rat Racer Genisis
0 630 0 0 0 857 832 900 0 0 0 0 810 4029 0 4029
7 Richard Everett Windcheetah 0 432 623 687 0 606 598 0 0 770 0 0 0 3716 0 3716
8 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike
Taifun
giant
218 220 0 0 729 518 419 478 0 387 478 0 178 3625 178 3447
9 Simon Watson Track Bike
spelk
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 594 778 780 900 0 3052 0 3052
10 James Hamilton Rapto Unfaired
Baron unfaired
0 692 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 764 0 656 2702 0 2702
11 Geoff Booker Trykit 387 334 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 770 390 2412 0 2412
12 Alan Goodman Kingcycle
Catrike
0 0 623 197 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 0 2290 0 2290
13 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2
track bike
Challenge Hurricane
0 0 0 0 0 0 466 408 594 504 0 0 160 2132 0 2132
14 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus
Moulton TSR
242 244 0 0 656 0 349 0 0 0 0 504 136 2131 0 2131
15 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 186 186 531 618 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2111 0 2111
16 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah
Bacchetta Corsa
332 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 485 0 0 240 1757 0 1757
17 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 478 656 176 1700 0 1700
18 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 408 0 454 0 560 0 1422 0 1422
19 Antonin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine 543 623 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1166 0 1166
20 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 282 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 244 1116 0 1116
21 Jim Saunders Little Judy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 572 0 531 1103 0 1103
22 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 408 630 0 0 0 1038 0 1038
23 Stiyn Van De Maele M5 CHR 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
23 Neil Kirk Challenge Hurricane 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
25 Barney Harle Rapto 0 0 0 219 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 0 839 0 839
26 Andy Forey Festina 0 0 0 0 0 470 0 0 0 0 0 0 368 838 0 838
27 Liam Goodman Kingcycle 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 0 770
27 Neil Hood Fujin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 0 0 0 0 770 0 770
29 Sid Charlton Violent Vi 543 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 208 751 0 751
30 Jack Watson Track Bike
Bob Unfaired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 604 127 0 0 0 731 0 731
31 Ian Pike Pike Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 702 0 0 0 0 0 0 702 0 702
32 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy
longboard
534 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 141 0 0 0 675 0 675
33 Mark Silver My Little Pony 604 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 604 0 604
34 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 408 157 0 0 0 565 0 565
35 peter bridge mr higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 110 564 0 564
36 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 0 0 0 0 534 0 534
36 Carsten Maass Recumbent Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 534 0 534
38 Duncan Bullock Trike
Barracuda/track bike
0 0 0 0 0 0 314 0 157 0 0 0 0 471 0 471
39 Nigel Sleigh Bike in a bag 0 0 0 0 0 466 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 466 0 466
40 Gary Wright Bob Jackson Upright Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 454 454 0 454
41 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 410 0 0 0 0 0 0 410 0 410
42 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 390 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 390 0 390
43 Ian Round Fujin SL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 372 0 0 372 0 372
44 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 0 349 0 349
45 Graeme Hoyle Challenge Fujin 332 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 332
46 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong 0 295 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 295 0 295
47 Maksym Petrushenko Chamsin 0 284 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 284 0 284
48 Steven Eggelton Bitsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 254 0 254
49 Lez Young White Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229 229 0 229
50 Natasha Morrison lowracer 0 190 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190 0 190
51 Martin Byrne Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 0 0 0 174 0 174
52 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 157 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 0 157
52 Dave Overton Overton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 157 0 157
54 Dave Chapman ICE Trike 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 0 127
55 Simon Cramp Cruzbike 0 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 0 114
56 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 99 99 0 99
57 Neil Macfarlane Torturous 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 92
58 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 54 0 54

Ladies
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 1000 950 900 837 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4687 0 4687
2 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 1000 930 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2930 0 2930
3 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
3 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 1000
5 Natasha Morrison lowracer 0 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 0 0 0 700 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 700

Ladies Part Faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 1000 950 900 837 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4687 0 4687
2 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 1000 930 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2930 0 2930
3 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
3 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 1000
5 Natasha Morrison lowracer 0 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950
6 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 0 0 0 700 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 700

Street
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 John Lucian Bacchetta 950 770 1000 970 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 0 1000 0 1000 9690 1720 7970
2 Joseph Parker Kingsnake
track bike/Kingsnake
729 660 900 930 0 0 900 0 905 1000 0 0 0 6024 0 6024
3 Brian Robertson Bacchetta 733 594 0 0 0 900 810 900 0 900 0 0 900 5737 0 5737
4 Johnny Appleby Taifun
giant
0 0 0 0 900 810 711 810 0 590 729 0 692 5242 0 5242
5 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus
Moulton TSR
531 414 0 0 810 0 590 0 0 0 0 810 531 3686 0 3686
6 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 594 702 900 660 2856 0 2856
7 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
Pete1 faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 239 900 1000 0 2670 0 2670
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 729 786 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2244 0 2244
9 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 0 0 810 2170 0 2170
10 Johnny Appleby Snr track bike
Challenge Hurricane
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 692 0 0 623 2048 0 2048
11 Antonin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine 733 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
12 Alan Timberlake Bacchetta Corsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 814 644 0 0 0 1458 0 1458
13 Alan Goodman Kingcycle 0 0 810 243 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1053 0 1053
14 Stiyn Van De Maele M5 CHR 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
15 Liam Goodman Kingcycle 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950
16 Jack Watson Track Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 795 0 0 0 0 795 0 795
17 Simon Watson Track Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 778 0 0 0 0 778 0 778
18 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 674
19 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 0 0 0 0 660 0 660
20 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 623 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 0 623
21 Ian Round Fujin SL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 567 0 0 567 0 567
22 Maksym Petrushenko Chamsin 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 0 480
23 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong 0 405 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 405 0 405
24 Martin Byrne Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 0 0 266 0 266
25 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 239 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 239
26 Simon Cramp Cruzbike 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 0 194

Sports
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 John Lucian Bacchetta 950 770 1000 970 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 0 1000 0 1000 9690 1720 7970
2 Joseph Parker Kingsnake
track bike/Kingsnake
729 660 900 930 0 0 900 0 905 1000 0 0 0 6024 0 6024
3 Brian Robertson Bacchetta 733 594 0 0 0 900 810 900 0 900 0 0 900 5737 0 5737
4 Johnny Appleby Taifun
giant
0 0 0 0 900 810 711 810 0 590 729 0 692 5242 0 5242
5 Stuart Glen Challenge Focus
Moulton TSR
531 414 0 0 810 0 590 0 0 0 0 810 531 3686 0 3686
6 Adrian Dodd Optima Cougar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 594 702 900 660 2856 0 2856
7 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
Pete1 faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 239 900 1000 0 2670 0 2670
8 Heather Fortnum Mason King 0 0 729 786 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2244 0 2244
9 Andrew Mills Hurricane SL 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 0 0 810 2170 0 2170
10 Johnny Appleby Snr track bike
Challenge Hurricane
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 692 0 0 623 2048 0 2048
11 Antonin Delpeuch HPV Street Machine 733 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1633 0 1633
12 Alan Timberlake Bacchetta Corsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 814 644 0 0 0 1458 0 1458
13 Alan Goodman Kingcycle 0 0 810 243 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1053 0 1053
14 Stiyn Van De Maele M5 CHR 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000
15 Liam Goodman Kingcycle 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950
16 Jack Watson Track Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 795 0 0 0 0 795 0 795
17 Simon Watson Track Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 778 0 0 0 0 778 0 778
18 Dave Thomlinson Rowing Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 0 0 0 0 0 674 0 674
19 Kim Wall Optima Baron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 0 0 0 0 660 0 660
20 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 0 623 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 0 623
21 Ian Round Fujin SL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 567 0 0 567 0 567
22 Maksym Petrushenko Chamsin 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 0 480
23 Tarquin Kyle Boardman Upwrong 0 405 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 405 0 405
24 Martin Byrne Kingcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 0 0 266 0 266
25 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 239 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 239
26 Simon Cramp Cruzbike 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 0 194

Faired Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Richard Everett Windcheetah 810 900 810 900 0 1000 912 900 0 770 0 0 0 7002 0 7002
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 900 0 1000 5900 0 5900
3 Geoff Booker Trykit 531 810 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 1000 656 3807 0 3807
4 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 350 656 729 810 832 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3377 0 3377
5 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X 0 0 0 0 0 900 656 733 0 531 0 0 0 2820 0 2820
6 Ian Perry DF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 778 1000 0 0 2778 0 2778
7 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 590 0 810 0 2129 0 2129
8 John Williams Quest Velomobile 950 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1950 0 1950
9 Alan Goodman Catrike 0 0 0 0 925 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 1825 0 1825
10 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 692 0 0 0 1592 0 1592
11 Ian Fardoe Fluffy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 678 0 0 1533 0 1533
12 Jim Saunders Little Judy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 707 0 810 1517 0 1517
13 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 733 0 0 0 0 0 1462 0 1462
14 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike 408 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1137 0 1137
15 Sid Charlton Violent Vi 623 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 1127 0 1127
16 peter bridge mr higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 390 1119 0 1119
17 Ian Pike Pike Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 988 0 0 0 0 0 0 988 0 988
17 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 510 988 0 988
19 Rob Hague Qualcast 3 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950
20 Jes Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
20 Neil Fleming Quest XS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 900
22 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy
longboard
660 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 0 0 0 899 0 899
23 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 810 0 810
23 Brian Robertson Evo Ks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 810 0 810
25 Chris Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 750
26 Gary Wright Bob Jackson Upright Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 729 0 729
27 Mark Silver My Little Pony 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 0 692
28 Duncan Bullock Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 590
29 Lez Young White Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 504 0 504
30 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 350 0 350
31 Dave Overton Overton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 295 295 0 295
32 Dave Chapman ICE Trike 215 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 215 0 215
33 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 194 0 194
34 Neil Macfarlane Torturous 174 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 0 174

Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Richard Everett Windcheetah 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 1000 912 1000 0 1000 0 0 0 7912 0 7912
2 Geoff Booker Trykit 656 900 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 1000 810 4176 0 4176
3 Jaycee Ballantine Windcheetah 432 729 900 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3861 0 3861
4 Stephen Clements Ice Sprint X 0 0 0 0 0 900 656 814 0 729 0 0 0 3099 0 3099
5 Phillip Wilkinson Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 810 0 810 0 2430 0 2430
6 Jim Saunders Little Judy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 2000 0 2000
7 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 900 0 0 0 1900 0 1900
7 Alan Goodman Catrike 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 1900 0 1900
9 Johnny Appleby Snr TWBents Trike 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 814 0 0 0 0 0 1543 0 1543
10 Sid Charlton Violent Vi 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 1393 0 1393
11 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike 504 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1314 0 1314
12 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 630 1220 0 1220
13 peter bridge mr higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 480 1209 0 1209
14 Dave Goodman Nude Speedy
longboard
814 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 328 0 0 0 1142 0 1142
15 Ian Pike Pike Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 988 0 0 0 0 0 0 988 0 988
16 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 900 0 900
16 Gary Wright Bob Jackson Upright Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 900 0 900
18 Mark Silver My Little Pony 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 855
19 Lez Young White Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 623 0 623
20 Duncan Bullock Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 590
21 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 432 432 0 432
22 Dave Overton Overton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 364 364 0 364
23 Dave Chapman ICE Trike 266 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 266 0 266
24 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 239 239 0 239
25 Neil Macfarlane Torturous 215 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 215 0 215

Junior
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Johnny Appleby TWBents trike
Taifun
giant
900 855 0 0 1000 1000 1000 900 0 1000 810 0 900 8365 810 7555
2 James Hamilton Rapto Part-faired
Rapto Unfaired
Baron unfaired
1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 1000 0 1000 5000 0 5000
3 Pete Watson Track Bike
Pete1
Pete1 faired
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 450 900 1000 0 3350 0 3350
4 Kalina Westlow KMX Trike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 810 0 810
5 Patrick Kyle Specialized Upwrong 0 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 450

Arm-Powered
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
H
O
G

H
I
L
L
P
R
E
S
T
O
N
N
E
L
S
O
N
B
A
T
H
R
H
Y
L
S
H
R
E
W
S
B
U
R
Y
Y
O
R
K
D
E
R
B
Y

A
R
E
N
A
D
A
R
L
E
Y

M
O
O
R
S
C
U
N
T
H
O
R
P
E
S
T
O
U
R
P
O
R
T
H
I
L
L
I
N
G
D
O
N

I
I
T
O
T
A
L
W
O
R
S
T

5
A
D
J
.

T
O
T
A
L
1 Marek Wisniewski Handcycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 2000 0 2000
2 Ken Talbot Top End Force RX handbike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 900 0 900

Last Updated on 25 October 2017
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records