British Human Power Club
Hillingdon 1
Sunday 8th April


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 33:59.74 35.1 21.8
2 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:05.95 34.9 21.7
3 Jes Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf 13 34:18.02 34.7 21.6
4 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:08.39 33.0 20.5
5 Liam Goodman Catrike Speed O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:09.95 32.9 20.5
6 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 13 36:12.51 32.9 20.4
7 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:18.30 32.8 20.4
8 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzebike O/P/U/St/S 13 36:34.80 32.6 20.2
9 Barry Brown Trixie O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:24.23 32.0 19.9
10 Dave Goodman Mistral O/P/U/St/S 12 35:25.11 31.1 19.3
11 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 12 36:12.80 30.4 18.9
12 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 35:33.64 28.3 17.6
13 Graham Barber Performer Trike O/P/Mf/M 11 36:14.54 27.8 17.3
14 Andy Moyles Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 11 36:43.36 27.4 17.0
15 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 11 37:13.89 27.1 16.8
16 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 10 34:16.92 26.7 16.6
17 Stephen Clements Ice VTX O/Mf/M 10 35:33.06 25.8 16.0
18 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 36:03.89 25.4 15.8
19 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 9 34:37.39 23.8 14.8
20 Robert Bland Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2.7 1.6

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 17 33:34.59 46.4 28.8
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 16 34:29.57 42.5 26.4
3 Mike Burrows X O/P 16 35:30.18 41.3 25.7
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 35:03.22 39.2 24.4
5 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 15 35:42.15 38.5 23.9
6 Ian Baxter Quest XS O/Mf 14 34:33.04 37.1 23.1
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 14 35:49.81 35.8 22.2
8 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 13 34:51.39 34.2 21.2
9 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U 13 34:57.68 34.1 21.2
10 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 13 35:51.80 33.2 20.6
11 David L'Hostis Grasshopper O/P/U 13 35:55.86 33.2 20.6
12 Johnny Appleby Snr Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 11 35:32.40 28.4 17.6
13 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 10 27.3 16.9
14 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 10 34:13.60 26.8 16.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:16.96 32.1 19.9
2 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:18.19 32.1 19.9
3 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:19.05 32.1 19.9
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 12 34:23.11 32.0 19.9
5 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzebike O/P/U/St/S 12 35:41.41 30.8 19.1
6 Alan Timberlake Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 11 36:21.65 27.7 17.2
7 Graham Barber Performer Trike O/P/Mf/M 11 37:36.93 26.8 16.6
8 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 38:05.51 26.5 16.4
9 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 10 36:12.89 25.3 15.7
10 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 9 34:26.00 23.9 14.9
11 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 34:27.18 23.9 14.9
12 Stephen Clements Ice VTX O/Mf/M 9 35:48.18 23.0 14.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 15 32:17.24 42.6 26.5
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 15 33:12.69 41.4 25.7
3 Mike Burrows X O/P 14 32:43.50 39.2 24.4
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 14 33:30.03 38.3 23.8
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 14 34:00.01 37.7 23.4
6 Ian Baxter Quest XS O/Mf 13 32:41.61 36.5 22.6
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 13 32:50.65 36.3 22.5
8 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 12 33:14.29 33.1 20.5
9 David L'Hostis Grasshopper O/P/U 12 33:21.80 33.0 20.5
10 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U 12 33:55.68 32.4 20.1
11 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 11 33:56.36 29.7 18.4
12 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 11 33:57.66 29.7 18.4

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Mike Burrows X O/P 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ian Baxter Quest XS O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 531 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 8 4 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 414 630 814 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
9 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 380 604 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 10 7 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 356 543 700 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0
11 James Hamilton Baron unfaired O/P/U 11 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 560 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 David L'Hostis Grasshopper O/P/U 12 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 342 543 778 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 9 6 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 272 432 623 0 0 0 0 660 855 0 0
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 220 350 0 0 0 0 0 534 692 0 0
15 Jes Featherstone Apollo Pedal Car O/Mf 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 194 0 0 0 0 0 0 328 0 0 0
16 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzebike O/P/U/St/S 16 11 7 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 190 302 480 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
17 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 17 13 8 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 176 282 478 0 0 0 0 480 623 0 0
18 Stuart Dennison Ratracer O/P 18 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 295 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 19 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 129 206 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Graham Barber Performer Trike O/P/Mf/M 20 15 0 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 115 182 0 0 0 0 0 380 488 0 0
21 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 21 16 9 0 0 0 0 9 7 0 0 112 178 320 0 0 0 0 372 480 0 0
22 Liam Goodman Catrike Speed O/P/U/Mf/M 22 17 11 0 0 0 0 12 9 0 0 103 174 266 0 0 0 0 266 364 0 0
23 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 23 18 10 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 90 147 278 0 0 733 733 0 0 0 0
24 Alan Timberlake Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 24 20 14 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 84 127 215 0 0 450 450 0 0 0 0
25 Johnny Appleby Taifun O/P/U/St/S/J 25 19 12 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 78 128 250 0 0 660 660 0 0 1000 0
26 Barry Brown Trixie O/P/U/Mf/M 26 22 15 0 0 0 0 13 10 0 0 68 114 194 0 0 0 0 194 266 0 0
26 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 26 21 13 1 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 68 115 224 1000 1000 594 594 0 0 0 0
28 Stephen Clements Ice VTX O/Mf/M 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 8 0 0 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 308 414 0 0
29 Dave Goodman Mistral O/P/U/St/S 29 23 16 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 61 103 174 0 0 450 450 0 0 0 0
30 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 30 24 17 0 0 0 0 14 11 0 0 54 92 157 0 0 0 0 174 239 0 0
31 Johnny Appleby Snr Challenge Hurricane O/P/U/St/S 31 25 18 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 49 84 141 0 0 405 405 0 0 0 0
32 Andy Moyles Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 32 26 19 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 36 61 114 0 0 364 364 0 0 0 0
33 Ian Perry DF O/Mf 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 0 0 0
34 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 34 27 0 2 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 17 36 0 450 450 239 239 0 0 0 0
35 Robert Bland Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 35 28 20 0 0 0 0 16 12 0 0 16 32 75 0 0 0 0 103 157 0 0
Last Updated on 12 April 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records