WHPVA World Championship 2018
15min Criterium
Sunday 15th July


Race(s) for 15 mins + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car O/MF 9 19:07.59 36.7 22.8
2 Nils Voss Toxy ZR O/U/J 9 20:39.20 33.9 21.1
3 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car O/MFf 9 20:39.30 33.9 21.1
4 Joe Parker SB-Speedy O/M 9 20:39.70 33.9 21.1
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 9 20:45.40 33.8 21.0
6 Ole Lamb OLEVELO O/U/J 9 20:45.50 33.8 21.0
7 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin O/Uf 9 20:50.59 33.6 20.9
8 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike O/U 9 21:06.26 33.2 20.6
9 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 8 19:12.70 32.4 20.1
10 David Lebahn Challenge O/U 8 19:12.80 32.4 20.1
11 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/Pf 8 20:13.20 30.8 19.1
12 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure O/M 8 20:19.00 30.7 19.0
13 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition O/M 8 20:21.30 30.6 19.0
14 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/F 8 20:21.80 30.6 19.0
15 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike O/U 8 20:26.90 30.5 18.9
16 Johnny Appleby The Baron O/P 8 20:38.40 30.2 18.7
17 Stephen Clements ICE VTX O/M 8 20:41.70 30.1 18.7
18 Graham Barber Performer jc70 O/M 8 20:42.70 30.1 18.7
19 David Tulett Jean O/U 8 20:44.20 30.0 18.7
20 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 O/Uf 8 20:49.30 29.9 18.6
21 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 O/P 8 21:18.40 29.2 18.2
22 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX O/M 8 21:24.50 29.1 18.1
23 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail O/MFf 7 19:10.50 28.4 17.6
24 Nic Christie Nic Christie O/M 7 19:23.40 28.1 17.5
25 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof O/Uf 7 19:34.59 27.8 17.3
26 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/M 7 19:50.09 27.5 17.1
27 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe O/U 7 20:06.59 27.1 16.8
28 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint O/M 7 20:19.20 26.8 16.6
29 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/Pf 7 21:37.90 25.2 15.6
30 Celien de Jonge Challenge O/Uf 6 19:53.09 23.5 14.6
31 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs O/M 6 20:34.90 22.7 14.1

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee O/P 11 19:11.30 44.7 27.7
2 Chris Parker Thing 2 O/MF 11 19:11.30 44.7 27.7
3 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race O/U 11 19:12.70 44.6 27.7
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 11 19:32.00 43.9 27.2
5 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer O/P 11 19:46.90 43.3 26.9
6 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom O/U 11 19:52.70 43.1 26.8
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O/F 11 20:15.70 42.3 26.3
8 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer O/U 11 20:20.30 42.1 26.2
9 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C O/U 11 20:26.80 41.9 26.0
10 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/U 11 20:52.59 41.0 25.5
11 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX O/M 10 19:36.90 39.7 24.7
12 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX O/M 10 19:37.09 39.7 24.7
13 Olivier Vuadens Trike O/M 10 19:42.50 39.5 24.5
14 Andi Gerber Peregrin O/U 10 19:49.20 39.3 24.4
15 Marc Lohez Windcheetah O/M 10 19:49.80 39.3 24.4
16 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X O/M 10 19:49.80 39.3 24.4
17 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX O/M 10 19:50.30 39.3 24.4
18 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike O/M 10 19:50.70 39.3 24.4
19 Heinz Alder Merlin O/U 10 19:58.50 39.0 24.2
20 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 O/U 10 20:28.00 38.1 23.6
21 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX O/M 10 20:35.90 37.8 23.5
22 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX O/M 10 20:39.30 37.7 23.4
23 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX O/M 10 21:08.23 36.9 22.9
24 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/U 9 19:13.70 36.5 22.6
25 Gerard Arends Quest O/MF 9 19:16.60 36.4 22.6
26 Eddy de Jonge Homemade O/U 9 19:21.60 36.2 22.5
27 Gerry Charlwood Recartar O/P 9 19:21.90 36.2 22.5
28 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin O/Uf 9 19:44.90 35.5 22.0
29 Kim Wall The Red Baron O/Uf 9 19:45.20 35.5 22.0
30 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/F 9 20:03.62 34.9 21.7
31 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa O/MF 9 20:15.40 34.6 21.5
32 Ian Pike Jasper O/M 9 20:28.30 34.2 21.3
33 Andy Forey Festina O/F 9 20:31.00 34.2 21.2
34 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike O/M 9 20:32.09 34.1 21.2
35 Katie Ladkin Loxley O/Uf 7 20:45.00 26.3 16.3

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk O/F 13 17:22.40 58.3 36.2
2 Stephen Slade Beano O/F 13 17:36.50 57.5 35.7
3 Matthias König Milan SL O/MF 13 18:00.74 56.2 34.9
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 O/MF 13 18:16.90 55.4 34.4
5 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven O/MF 13 18:18.60 55.3 34.4
6 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/MF 13 18:43.80 54.1 33.6
7 Christian Voss DF O/MF 12 17:23.90 53.7 33.4
8 Ian Perry DF O/MF 12 18:06.95 51.6 32.1
9 Ian Squires Bream O/F 12 18:07.15 51.6 32.1
10 Laurent Pottier DF XL O/MF 12 18:10.60 51.4 32.0
11 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL O/MF 12 18:29.00 50.6 31.4
12 Lars Zwinnen DF O/MF 12 18:40.50 50.1 31.1
13 Peter Coppens DF XL O/MF 12 18:50.70 49.6 30.8
14 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey O/F 11 18:01.72 47.5 29.5
15 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra O/P 11 18:12.40 47.1 29.2
16 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer O/U 11 18:13.30 47.0 29.2
17 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR O/U 11 18:13.60 47.0 29.2
18 Hanns Stresius M5CLR O/P 11 18:13.70 47.0 29.2
19 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet O/P 11 18:22.30 46.7 29.0
20 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 O/MFf 11 18:25.50 46.5 28.9
21 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) O/U 11 18:36.00 46.1 28.6
22 Neil hood Vector S O/MF 11 18:38.50 46.0 28.6
23 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) O/MF 11 18:58.80 45.2 28.0
24 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica O/P 11 19:00.42 45.1 28.0
25 Eva Navratilova xs007 O/MFf 10 44.8 27.9
26 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis O/P 10 17:24.90 44.7 27.8
27 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk O/P 10 17:26.50 44.7 27.7
28 Tim Parker Thing 1 O/MF 10 17:27.40 44.6 27.7
29 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/MF 10 17:31.20 44.5 27.6
30 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 O/U 10 17:35.00 44.3 27.5
31 Giovanni Eupani DF XL O/MF 10 17:55.30 43.5 27.0
32 Andrew Harrington Quest O/MF 10 18:07.55 43.0 26.7
33 Holger Kleipa DF O/MF 10 18:42.20 41.7 25.9
34 Richard Schaffenroth DF O/MF 9 40.4 25.1
35 Patrick Douteau Milan SL O/MF 9 18:04.52 38.8 24.1

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O F P U MF M Pf Uf MFf J O F P U MF M Pf Uf MFf J
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk O/F 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stephen Slade Beano O/F 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Matthias König Milan SL O/MF 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 O/MF 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0
5 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven O/MF 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1629 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/MF 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0
7 Christian Voss DF O/MF 7 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ian Perry DF O/MF 8 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ian Squires Bream O/F 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1326 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Laurent Pottier DF XL O/MF 10 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0
11 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL O/MF 11 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lars Zwinnen DF O/MF 12 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1137 0 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0
13 Peter Coppens DF XL O/MF 13 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0
14 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey O/F 14 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1026 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra O/P 15 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 975 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer O/U 16 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 926 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR O/U 17 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 880 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Hanns Stresius M5CLR O/P 18 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 836 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet O/P 19 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 794 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 O/MFf 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 754 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0
21 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) O/U 21 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Neil hood Vector S O/MF 22 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 681 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0
23 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) O/MF 23 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 647 0 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0
24 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica O/P 24 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 614 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Eva Navratilova xs007 O/MFf 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 583 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0
26 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis O/P 26 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 554 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk O/P 27 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 527 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Chris Parker Thing 2 O/MF 28 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 488 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0 0
28 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee O/P 28 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Tim Parker Thing 1 O/MF 30 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 451 0 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0 0
31 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race O/U 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 429 0 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/MF 32 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 407 0 0 0 975 0 0 0 0 0
33 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 O/U 33 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 34 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 368 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Giovanni Eupani DF XL O/MF 35 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 0 926 0 0 0 0 0
36 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer O/P 36 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom O/U 37 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 315 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Andrew Harrington Quest O/MF 38 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 299 0 0 0 880 0 0 0 0 0
39 Shawn Ballantine Notso O/F 39 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 284 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer O/U 40 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 270 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C O/U 41 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 257 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Holger Kleipa DF O/MF 42 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 244 0 0 0 836 0 0 0 0 0
43 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/U 43 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 231 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Richard Schaffenroth DF O/MF 44 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 220 0 0 0 794 0 0 0 0 0
45 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX O/M 45 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 209 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0
46 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX O/M 46 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 198 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0
47 Olivier Vuadens Trike O/M 47 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 188 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0
48 Andi Gerber Peregrin O/U 48 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 179 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 Marc Lohez Windcheetah O/M 49 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 166 0 0 0 0 1672 0 0 0 0
49 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X O/M 49 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 166 0 0 0 0 1672 0 0 0 0
51 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX O/M 51 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 153 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0
52 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike O/M 52 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 146 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0
53 Heinz Alder Merlin O/U 53 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 138 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Patrick Douteau Milan SL O/MF 54 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 131 0 0 0 754 0 0 0 0 0
55 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 O/U 55 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX O/M 56 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 119 0 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0
57 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX O/M 57 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 113 0 0 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0
58 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX O/M 58 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 107 0 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0
59 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car O/MF 59 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 102 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0 0
60 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/U 60 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 Gerard Arends Quest O/MF 61 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 681 0 0 0 0 0
62 Eddy de Jonge Homemade O/U 62 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 Gerry Charlwood Recartar O/P 63 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin O/Uf 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0
65 Kim Wall The Red Baron O/Uf 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0
66 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/F 66 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa O/MF 67 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 67 0 0 0 647 0 0 0 0 0
68 Ian Pike Jasper O/M 68 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 64 0 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0
69 Andy Forey Festina O/F 69 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 1470 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike O/M 70 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0
71 Nils Voss Toxy ZR O/U/J 71 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 55 0 0 975 0 0 0 0 0 2000
72 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car O/MFf 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0
73 Joe Parker SB-Speedy O/M 73 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0
74 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 74 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0
75 Ole Lamb OLEVELO O/U/J 75 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 44 0 0 926 0 0 0 0 0 1900
76 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin O/Uf 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0
77 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike O/U 77 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 880 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 78 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 David Lebahn Challenge O/U 79 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 836 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/Pf 80 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0
81 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure O/M 81 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 975 0 0 0 0
82 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition O/M 82 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 926 0 0 0 0
83 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/F 83 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 1396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike O/U 84 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 794 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 Johnny Appleby The Baron O/P 85 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 Stephen Clements ICE VTX O/M 86 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 880 0 0 0 0
87 Graham Barber Performer jc70 O/M 87 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 836 0 0 0 0
88 David Tulett Jean O/U 88 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 754 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 O/Uf 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0 0
90 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 O/P 90 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 1080 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX O/M 91 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 794 0 0 0 0
92 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail O/MFf 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0
93 Nic Christie Nic Christie O/M 93 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 754 0 0 0 0
95 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/M 95 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0
94 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof O/Uf 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1629 0 0
96 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe O/U 96 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 716 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint O/M 97 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 681 0 0 0 0
99 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/Pf 99 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0
98 Katie Ladkin Loxley O/Uf 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0
100 Celien de Jonge Challenge O/Uf 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0
101 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs O/M 101 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 647 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 19 July 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records