WHPVA World Championship 2018
3hr Endurance
Sunday 14th July


Race(s) for 3 hours + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk O/F 53 3:05:49.50 55.6 34.5
2 Stephen Slade Beano O/F 51 3:07:50.59 52.9 32.9
3 Matthias König Milan SL O/MF 49 3:07:23.20 50.9 31.6
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 O/MF 47 3:08:01.33 48.7 30.2
5 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/MF 47 3:08:46.70 48.5 30.1
6 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven O/MF 47 3:09:55.80 48.2 29.9
7 Richard Schaffenroth DF O/MF 45 3:06:18.30 47.1 29.2
8 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL O/MF 45 3:06:31.30 47.0 29.2
9 Patrick Douteau Milan SL O/MF 45 3:08:41.59 46.5 28.9
10 Laurent Pottier DF XL O/MF 45 3:10:10.60 46.1 28.6
11 Peter Coppens DF XL O/MF 44 3:07:19.10 45.8 28.4
12 Eva Navratilova xs007 O/MFf 43 3:07:29.70 44.7 27.7
13 Lars Zwinnen DF O/MF 43 3:07:36.00 44.6 27.7
14 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 O/MFf 41 3:06:45.50 42.8 26.6
15 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer O/U 41 3:08:30.30 42.4 26.3
16 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR O/U 41 3:08:31.20 42.4 26.3
17 Hanns Stresius M5CLR O/P 41 3:08:43.00 42.3 26.3
18 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) O/MF 41 3:10:18.10 42.0 26.1
19 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet O/P 40 3:06:29.00 41.8 25.9
20 Neil hood Vector S O/MF 40 3:08:23.10 41.4 25.7
21 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 O/U 40 3:08:53.00 41.2 25.6
22 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra O/P 39 3:06:34.50 40.7 25.3
23 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica O/P 39 3:06:37.20 40.7 25.3
24 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer O/P 38 3:06:05.57 39.8 24.7
25 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom O/U 39 3:11:20.00 39.7 24.7
26 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/MF 38 3:07:29.90 39.5 24.5
27 Tim Parker Thing 1 O/MF 38 3:07:38.20 39.4 24.5
28 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee O/P 38 3:09:17.40 39.1 24.3
29 Holger Kleipa DF O/MF 37 3:09:43.70 38.0 23.6
30 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race O/U 37 3:10:23.10 37.8 23.5
31 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis O/P 36 3:06:24.10 37.6 23.4
32 Christian Voss DF O/MF 35 36.7 22.8
33 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/U 36 3:11:34.40 36.6 22.7
34 Andrew Harrington Quest O/MF 35 3:08:17.30 36.2 22.5
35 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C O/U 35 3:08:44.59 36.1 22.4
36 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) O/U 35 3:09:15.20 36.0 22.4
37 Olivier Vuadens Trike O/M 35 3:09:22.70 36.0 22.3
38 Giovanni Eupani DF XL O/MF 34 3:07:13.50 35.4 22.0
39 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX O/M 34 3:08:30.80 35.1 21.8
40 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX O/M 34 3:09:05.07 35.0 21.7
41 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey O/F 34 3:09:07.54 35.0 21.7
42 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike O/M 34 3:09:17.90 35.0 21.7
43 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 O/U 34 3:09:22.40 35.0 21.7
44 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX O/M 34 3:10:39.50 34.7 21.6
45 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX O/M 33 3:08:14.20 34.1 21.2
46 Marc Lohez Windcheetah O/M 33 3:08:29.50 34.1 21.2
47 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X O/M 33 3:11:23.00 33.6 20.8
48 Chris Parker Thing 2 O/MF 32 3:06:20.00 33.4 20.8
49 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer O/U 32 3:07:16.00 33.3 20.7
50 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car O/MF 32 3:08:30.40 33.1 20.5
51 Gerard Arends Quest O/MF 32 3:10:38.50 32.7 20.3
52 Andi Gerber Peregrin O/U 31 3:06:06.29 32.4 20.1
53 Ian Pike Jasper O/M 31 3:06:09.78 32.4 20.1
54 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX O/M 31 3:08:53.00 32.0 19.8
55 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX O/M 31 3:11:39.40 31.5 19.6
56 Eddy de Jonge Homemade O/U 30 3:07:12.90 31.2 19.4
57 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/F 30 3:08:09.86 31.0 19.3
58 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/U 30 3:08:56.80 30.9 19.2
59 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin O/Uf 29 3:06:06.65 30.3 18.8
60 Kim Wall The Red Baron O/Uf 29 3:07:04.06 30.2 18.7
61 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike O/M 29 3:07:10.10 30.2 18.7
62 Andy Forey Festina O/F 28 3:07:25.80 29.1 18.1
63 Heinz Alder Merlin O/U 28 3:07:49.00 29.0 18.0
64 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 28 3:11:05.20 28.5 17.7
65 Johnny Appleby The Baron O/P 27 3:05:53.40 28.3 17.6
66 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk O/P 27 3:07:01.04 28.1 17.4
67 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin O/Uf 27 3:07:02.03 28.1 17.4
68 Ole Lamb OLEVELO O/U/J 27 3:07:03.09 28.1 17.4
69 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike O/U 27 3:07:22.10 28.0 17.4
70 Gerry Charlwood Recartar O/P 27 3:07:56.09 28.0 17.4
71 Joe Parker SB-Speedy O/M 26 3:05:56.30 27.2 16.9
72 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car O/MFf 26 3:07:26.80 27.0 16.8
73 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 26 3:11:57.40 26.4 16.4
74 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/F 26 3:12:07.73 26.3 16.4
75 Nils Voss Toxy ZR O/U/J 25 3:09:26.70 25.7 15.9
76 David Lebahn Challenge O/U 25 3:13:22.90 25.2 15.6
77 Ian Perry DF O/MF 24 25.1 15.6
78 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX O/M 24 3:06:15.20 25.1 15.6
79 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition O/M 24 3:06:19.40 25.1 15.6
80 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 O/Uf 24 3:07:01.64 25.0 15.5
81 Nic Christie Nic Christie O/M 24 3:07:51.00 24.9 15.4
82 David Tulett Jean O/U 23 3:09:57.40 23.6 14.6
83 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/M 23 3:11:59.80 23.3 14.5
84 Stephen Clements ICE VTX O/M 22 3:11:00.39 22.4 13.9
85 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof O/Uf 21 3:08:39.90 21.7 13.4
86 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint O/M 21 3:12:58.09 21.2 13.1
87 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure O/M 20 3:09:13.40 20.6 12.8
88 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail O/MFf 20 3:11:31.10 20.3 12.6
89 Celien de Jonge Challenge O/Uf 12 12.5 7.8
90 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs O/M 11 11.5 7.1
91 Katie Ladkin Loxley O/Uf 11 11.5 7.1
92 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike O/U 9 9.4 5.8
93 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/Pf 5 5.2 3.2
94 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa O/MF 4 4.1 2.6
95 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/Pf 2 2.0 1.3

Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH

Race 3
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O F P U MF M Pf Uf MFf J O F P U MF M Pf Uf MFf J
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk O/F 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stephen Slade Beano O/F 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Matthias König Milan SL O/MF 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 O/MF 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/MF 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1629 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0
6 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven O/MF 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0
7 Richard Schaffenroth DF O/MF 7 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0
8 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL O/MF 8 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0
9 Patrick Douteau Milan SL O/MF 9 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1326 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0
10 Laurent Pottier DF XL O/MF 10 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0
11 Peter Coppens DF XL O/MF 11 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0
12 Eva Navratilova xs007 O/MFf 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0
13 Lars Zwinnen DF O/MF 13 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0
14 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 O/MFf 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1026 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0
15 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer O/U 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 975 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR O/U 16 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 926 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Hanns Stresius M5CLR O/P 17 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 880 0 2000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) O/MF 18 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 836 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet O/P 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 794 0 1900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Neil hood Vector S O/MF 20 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 754 0 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0
21 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 O/U 21 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra O/P 22 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 681 0 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica O/P 23 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 647 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer O/P 24 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 614 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom O/U 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 583 0 0 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/MF 26 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 554 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0 0
27 Tim Parker Thing 1 O/MF 27 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 527 0 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0 0
28 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee O/P 28 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Holger Kleipa DF O/MF 29 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 475 0 0 0 975 0 0 0 0 0
30 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race O/U 30 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 451 0 0 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis O/P 31 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 429 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Christian Voss DF O/MF 32 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 407 0 0 0 926 0 0 0 0 0
33 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/U 33 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Andrew Harrington Quest O/MF 34 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 368 0 0 0 880 0 0 0 0 0
35 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C O/U 35 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) O/U 36 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Olivier Vuadens Trike O/M 37 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 315 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0 0
38 Giovanni Eupani DF XL O/MF 38 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 299 0 0 0 836 0 0 0 0 0
39 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX O/M 39 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 284 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0 0
40 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX O/M 40 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 270 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0 0 0
41 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey O/F 41 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 257 1805 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike O/M 42 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 244 0 0 0 0 1714 0 0 0 0
43 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 O/U 43 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 231 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX O/M 44 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 220 0 0 0 0 1629 0 0 0 0
45 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX O/M 45 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 209 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0 0 0
46 Marc Lohez Windcheetah O/M 46 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 198 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0 0 0
47 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X O/M 47 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 188 0 0 0 0 1396 0 0 0 0
48 Chris Parker Thing 2 O/MF 48 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 179 0 0 0 794 0 0 0 0 0
49 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer O/U 49 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 170 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car O/MF 50 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 161 0 0 0 754 0 0 0 0 0
51 Gerard Arends Quest O/MF 51 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 153 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0 0
52 Andi Gerber Peregrin O/U 52 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 146 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Ian Pike Jasper O/M 53 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 138 0 0 0 0 1326 0 0 0 0
54 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX O/M 54 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 131 0 0 0 0 1260 0 0 0 0
55 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX O/M 55 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 125 0 0 0 0 1197 0 0 0 0
56 Eddy de Jonge Homemade O/U 56 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 119 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/F 57 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113 1714 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/U 58 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 107 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin O/Uf 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0
60 Kim Wall The Red Baron O/Uf 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0
61 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike O/M 61 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 1137 0 0 0 0
62 Andy Forey Festina O/F 62 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 1629 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 Heinz Alder Merlin O/U 63 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 64 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 78 0 0 0 0 1080 0 0 0 0
65 Johnny Appleby The Baron O/P 65 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 0 1396 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk O/P 66 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 0 1326 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin O/Uf 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0 0
68 Ole Lamb OLEVELO O/U/J 68 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 64 0 0 975 0 0 0 0 0 2000
69 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike O/U 69 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 0 0 926 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Gerry Charlwood Recartar O/P 70 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 1260 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Joe Parker SB-Speedy O/M 71 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 1026 0 0 0 0
72 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car O/MFf 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1805 0
73 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 73 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 1197 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/F 74 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 1547 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 Nils Voss Toxy ZR O/U/J 75 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 44 0 0 880 0 0 0 0 0 1900
76 David Lebahn Challenge O/U 76 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 836 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Ian Perry DF O/MF 77 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 681 0 0 0 0 0
78 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX O/M 78 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 975 0 0 0 0
79 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition O/M 79 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 926 0 0 0 0
80 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 O/Uf 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0 0
81 Nic Christie Nic Christie O/M 81 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 880 0 0 0 0
82 David Tulett Jean O/U 82 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 794 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/M 83 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 836 0 0 0 0
84 Stephen Clements ICE VTX O/M 84 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 794 0 0 0 0
85 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof O/Uf 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1629 0 0
86 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint O/M 86 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 754 0 0 0 0
87 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure O/M 87 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 716 0 0 0 0
88 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail O/MFf 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1714 0
89 Celien de Jonge Challenge O/Uf 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1547 0 0
90 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs O/M 90 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 681 0 0 0 0
90 Katie Ladkin Loxley O/Uf 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 1470 0 0
92 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike O/U 92 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 754 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/Pf 93 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 2000 0 0 0
94 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa O/MF 94 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 647 0 0 0 0 0
95 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/Pf 95 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 1900 0 0 0
Last Updated on 19 July 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records