WHPVA World Championship 2018
2018 Championships
Positions after Event 5

Overall
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk 1629 1805 2000 2000 2000 9434
2 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven 1900 2000 1805 1629 1547 8881
3 Stephen Slade Beano 1470 1470 1900 1900 1900 8640
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 1714 1629 1714 1714 1714 8485
5 Matthias König Milan SL 2000 1900 13 1805 1805 7523
6 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 976 1547 1547 1547 1629 7246
7 Richard Schaffenroth DF 1805 1714 1629 220 1470 6838
8 Laurent Pottier DF XL 1260 1396 1326 1260 1260 6502
9 Peter Coppens DF XL 1396 1137 1396 1080 1197 6206
10 Christian Voss DF 1547 1197 1197 1470 407 5818
11 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL 976 1080 1080 1197 1396 5729
12 Ian Perry DF 976 1293 1470 1396 40 5175
13 Lars Zwinnen DF 815 975 975 1137 1080 4982
14 Patrick Douteau Milan SL 1326 926 1260 131 1326 4969
15 Ian Squires Bream 1167 1293 1137 1326 0 4923
16 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer 880 754 716 926 975 4251
17 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR 647 1026 754 880 926 4233
18 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 614 716 926 754 1026 4036
19 Eva Navratilova xs007 540 681 1026 583 1137 3967
20 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet 754 614 794 794 794 3750
21 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra 1167 815 10 975 681 3648
22 Hanns Stresius M5CLR 500 583 836 836 880 3635
23 Neil hood Vector S 583 880 681 681 754 3579
24 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) 698 647 647 647 836 3475
25 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey 698 527 880 1026 257 3388
26 Tim Parker Thing 1 1080 815 349 451 527 3222
27 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica 349 387 451 614 647 2448
28 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 307 500 500 387 716 2410
29 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) 475 554 299 716 332 2376
30 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom 540 315 527 315 583 2280
31 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis 429 407 429 554 429 2248
32 Brian Robertson Evo Ks 231 429 614 407 554 2235
33 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer 378 270 583 332 614 2177
34 Holger Kleipa DF 451 475 407 244 475 2052
35 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee 198 284 554 488 500 2024
36 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk 332 451 475 527 71 1856
37 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race 307 368 257 429 451 1812
38 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX 815 198 231 209 270 1723
39 Giovanni Eupani DF XL 264 332 368 349 299 1612
40 Andrew Harrington Quest 179 349 270 299 368 1465
41 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C 188 244 332 257 349 1370
42 Chris Parker Thing 2 407 209 40 488 179 1323
43 Shawn Ballantine Notso 378 299 315 284 0 1276
44 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 161 184 220 231 387 1183
45 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer 170 226 284 270 170 1120
46 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX 209 170 198 198 284 1059
47 Marc Lohez Windcheetah 284 226 170 166 198 1044
48 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 104 184 387 368 0 1043
49 Olivier Vuadens Trike 125 153 188 188 315 969
50 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX 264 161 146 153 220 944
51 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike 142 125 179 146 244 836
52 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 90 138 161 125 231 745
52 Mike Burrows Ratracer X 244 257 244 0 0 745
54 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X 220 54 113 166 188 741
55 Andi Gerber Peregrin 113 119 153 179 146 710
56 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX 90 102 138 119 209 658
57 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car 96 131 92 102 161 582
58 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX 153 87 96 113 125 574
59 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 142 96 131 96 107 572
60 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX 125 83 102 107 131 548
61 Gerard Arends Quest 71 92 125 92 153 533
62 Heinz Alder Merlin 104 78 78 138 83 481
63 Ian Pike Jasper 64 75 107 64 138 448
64 Eddy de Jonge Homemade 36 67 119 87 119 428
65 Kim Wall The Red Baron 78 54 83 75 96 386
66 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin 71 44 87 78 102 382
67 Jemma Forey Kingcycle 40 71 75 71 113 370
68 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa 71 146 42 67 16 342
69 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 125 64 36 55 44 324
70 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike 55 49 67 58 92 321
71 Gerry Charlwood Recartar 46 61 71 83 58 319
71 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 0 110 209 0 0 319
73 Andy Forey Festina 28 47 52 61 87 275
74 Joe Parker SB-Speedy 38 36 61 49 55 239
75 Richard Everett Windcheetah 23 24 55 47 78 227
76 Johnny Appleby The Baron 33 20 64 26 75 218
77 David Lebahn Challenge 61 40 38 36 42 217
78 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike 24 42 49 40 61 216
79 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car 42 9 58 52 52 213
80 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 52 19 33 44 64 212
81 Jeffrey James cobra 31 38 44 38 49 200
82 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin 34 31 24 42 67 198
83 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX 49 28 31 19 38 165
84 Damian Williams Rapto 0 110 47 0 0 157
85 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition 28 29 29 31 36 153
86 Natasha Morrison TiOr 83 58 8 0 0 149
87 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle 16 16 26 29 47 134
88 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 14 33 34 34 16 131
89 Graham Barber Performer jc70 58 34 9 24 0 125
90 Stephen Clements ICE VTX 16 17 28 25 28 114
91 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike 26 23 16 28 18 111
92 Nic Christie Nic Christie 18 18 19 17 33 105
93 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 13 13 23 21 34 104
94 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 12 25 20 16 29 102
94 David Tulett Jean 19 8 21 23 31 102
96 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure 14 12 18 33 24 101
97 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail 12 14 25 18 23 92
98 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 25 26 16 20 0 87
99 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof 20 11 13 16 26 86
100 Phil Zschiesche ICE Trike 46 16 15 0 0 77
101 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint 11 10 11 14 25 71
102 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs 18 10 10 11 20 69
103 Katie Ladkin Loxley 0 15 14 13 20 62
104 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe 21 13 12 15 0 61
105 Celien de Jonge Challenge 10 8 9 12 21 60
105 Heather Fortnum Mason King 10 9 11 13 17 60
107 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 13 21 17 0 0 51
108 Jonathan Fulford Bullitt 0 11 8 0 0 19

Fully-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 10000
2 Stephen Slade Beano 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 9500
3 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey 1714 1714 1714 1714 1805 8661
4 Jemma Forey Kingcycle 1547 1547 1547 1547 1714 7902
5 Andy Forey Festina 1470 1470 1470 1470 1629 7509
6 Ian Squires Bream 1805 1805 1805 1805 0 7220
7 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle 1396 1396 1396 1396 1547 7131
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso 1629 1629 1629 1629 0 6516

Part-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Hanns Stresius M5CLR 1805 1805 2000 1900 2000 9510
2 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet 1900 1900 1900 1805 1900 9405
3 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra 2000 2000 975 2000 1805 8780
4 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica 1547 1547 1547 1714 1714 8069
5 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis 1714 1629 1470 1629 1470 7912
6 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer 1629 1396 1805 1326 1629 7785
7 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk 1470 1714 1629 1547 1326 7686
8 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee 1326 1470 1714 1470 1547 7527
9 Gerry Charlwood Recartar 1197 1137 1197 1260 1260 6051
10 Johnny Appleby The Baron 1137 975 1137 1137 1396 5782
11 Jeffrey James cobra 1080 1080 1080 1197 1197 5634
12 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 1260 1260 1396 1396 0 5312
13 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 1026 1026 1026 1080 0 4158
14 Mike Burrows Ratracer X 1396 1326 1326 0 0 4048
15 Stuart Dennison Ratracer 0 1197 1260 0 0 2457

Unfaired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer 2000 1900 1900 2000 2000 9800
2 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR 1900 2000 2000 1900 1900 9700
3 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 1588 1714 1714 1629 1805 8450
4 David L'Hostis Velokraft Nocom 1805 1547 1805 1547 1714 8418
5 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) 1714 1805 1547 1805 1396 8267
6 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race 1588 1629 1396 1714 1629 7956
7 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C 1470 1470 1629 1396 1470 7435
8 Rembrandt Bakker Rem's M5 midracer 1396 1396 1470 1470 1260 6992
9 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 1326 1326 1326 1326 1547 6851
10 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 1026 1260 1260 1137 1326 6009
11 Andi Gerber Peregrin 1137 1197 1197 1260 1197 5988
12 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 1260 1080 1137 1080 1080 5637
13 Heinz Alder Merlin 1080 1026 1026 1197 1026 5355
14 Eddy de Jonge Homemade 880 975 1080 1026 1137 5098
15 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 1197 926 836 975 880 4814
16 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike 794 880 975 880 926 4455
17 David Lebahn Challenge 975 836 880 836 836 4363
18 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 926 716 794 926 975 4337
19 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike 836 794 681 794 754 3859
20 David Tulett Jean 716 614 754 754 794 3632
21 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe 754 681 647 716 0 2798
22 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 681 754 716 0 0 2151
23 Damian Williams Rapto 0 1137 926 0 0 2063
24 Jonathan Fulford Bullitt 0 647 614 0 0 1261

Multi-track Fully-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven 1900 2000 2000 1805 1714 9419
2 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 1714 1714 1900 1900 1900 9128
3 Matthias König Milan SL 2000 1900 647 2000 2000 8547
4 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 1198 1629 1714 1714 1805 8060
5 Richard Schaffenroth DF 1805 1805 1805 794 1629 7838
6 Laurent Pottier DF XL 1396 1547 1470 1470 1396 7279
7 Peter Coppens DF XL 1547 1326 1547 1260 1326 7006
8 Christian Voss DF 1629 1396 1326 1629 926 6906
9 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL 1198 1260 1260 1396 1547 6661
10 Ian Perry DF 1198 1470 1629 1547 681 6525
11 Patrick Douteau Milan SL 1470 1137 1396 754 1470 6227
12 Lars Zwinnen DF 1080 1197 1197 1326 1260 6060
13 Neil hood Vector S 975 1080 1137 1197 1137 5526
14 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) 1026 975 1080 1137 1197 5415
15 Tim Parker Thing 1 1326 1026 880 1026 1026 5284
16 Brian Robertson Evo Ks 794 880 1026 975 1080 4755
17 Holger Kleipa DF 926 926 975 836 975 4638
18 Giovanni Eupani DF XL 836 794 926 926 836 4318
19 Chris Parker Thing 2 880 754 681 1080 794 4189
20 Andrew Harrington Quest 754 836 836 880 880 4186
21 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car 716 681 754 716 754 3621
22 Gerard Arends Quest 664 647 794 681 716 3502
23 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa 664 716 716 647 647 3390

Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX 2000 1900 2000 2000 1805 9705
2 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX 1629 1805 1900 1900 1900 9134
3 Marc Lohez Windcheetah 1900 2000 1629 1672 1470 8671
4 Olivier Vuadens Trike 1361 1629 1805 1805 2000 8600
5 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX 1805 1714 1547 1547 1629 8242
6 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike 1470 1547 1714 1470 1714 7915
7 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X 1714 1197 1396 1672 1396 7375
8 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX 1260 1470 1470 1396 1547 7143
9 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX 1547 1396 1197 1326 1197 6663
10 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX 1361 1326 1260 1260 1260 6467
11 Ian Pike Jasper 1197 1260 1326 1197 1326 6306
12 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike 1080 1137 1137 1137 1137 5628
13 Joe Parker SB-Speedy 926 1080 1080 1080 1026 5192
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah 836 836 1026 1026 1080 4804
15 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX 1026 926 975 794 975 4696
16 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition 880 975 926 926 926 4633
17 Stephen Clements ICE VTX 716 754 880 880 794 4024
18 Nic Christie Nic Christie 774 794 794 754 880 3996
19 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 647 880 836 716 836 3915
20 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure 681 681 754 975 716 3807
21 Graham Barber Performer jc70 1137 1026 614 836 0 3613
22 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint 614 647 681 681 754 3377
23 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs 774 614 647 647 681 3363
24 Phil Zschiesche ICE Trike 975 716 716 0 0 2407

Part-Faired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 2000 2000 2000 2000 1900 9900
2 Heather Fortnum Mason King 1900 1900 1900 1900 2000 9600

Unfaired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin 1805 1805 2000 2000 2000 9610
2 Kim Wall The Red Baron 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 9500
3 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin 1714 1714 1805 1805 1805 8843
4 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 1547 1547 1714 1714 1714 8236
5 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof 1629 1470 1547 1629 1629 7904
6 Celien de Jonge Challenge 1470 1396 1470 1470 1547 7353
7 Katie Ladkin Loxley 0 1629 1629 1547 1470 6275
8 Natasha Morrison TiOr 2000 2000 1396 0 0 5396

Multi-track Fully-faired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 2000 2000 1900 2000 1900 9800
2 Eva Navratilova xs007 1900 1900 2000 1900 2000 9700
3 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car 1805 1714 1805 1805 1805 8934
4 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail 1714 1805 1714 1714 1714 8661

Junior
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S
T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L
1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M
3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E
T
O
T
A
L
1 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 2000 2000 2000 2000 1900 9900
2 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 1900 1900 1900 1900 2000 9600

Last Updated on 19 July 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records