British Human Power Club
Curborough
Sunday 3rd March


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 21:13.32 30.5 18.9
2 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 21:13.72 30.5 18.9
3 Trevor Ricketts Old n Slow O/P/U/St/S 18 21:36.64 29.9 18.6
4 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 18 21:40.88 29.8 18.5
5 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 18 22:30.74 28.7 17.8
6 Shawn Ballantine Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 17 22:10.21 27.5 17.1
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 17 22:16.69 27.4 17.0
8 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 21:16.02 27.0 16.8
9 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 16 21:36.23 26.6 16.5
10 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 15 21:47.74 24.7 15.3
11 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 22:42.05 20.6 12.8
12 Dan Handley Festina x1 O/P/U/J 11 22:41.90 17.4 10.8
13 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 5 8.4 5.2

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 21 22:09.69 34.1 21.1
2 Antonin Delpeuch Grobato O/Mf 21 22:30.83 33.5 20.8
3 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 21 22:32.05 33.5 20.8
4 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 21 22:32.15 33.5 20.8
5 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 20 21:31.76 33.4 20.7
6 Ian Perry VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 21 22:59.52 32.8 20.4
7 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 20 22:41.16 31.7 19.7
8 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 20 22:45.16 31.6 19.6
9 Ian Squires Windy O/P/U/Mf/M 19 22:16.64 30.6 19.0
10 Geoff Bird Vulcan O/Mf 18 22:51.56 28.3 17.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 42:29.40 30.4 18.9
2 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 42:31.93 30.4 18.9
3 Trevor Ricketts Old n Slow O/P/U/St/S 18 42:34.46 30.4 18.9
4 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 18 42:40.47 30.3 18.8
5 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 18 44:41.93 28.9 18.0
6 Shawn Ballantine Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 17 43:38.66 28.0 17.4
7 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 17 43:58.91 27.8 17.2
8 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 43:49.84 26.2 16.3
9 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 15 43:45.33 24.6 15.3
10 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 44:03.75 19.6 12.1
11 Dan Handley Festina x1 O/P/U/J 12 46:27.53 18.5 11.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 21 42:47.07 35.3 21.9
2 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 21 42:59.02 35.1 21.8
3 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 21 44:45.91 33.7 20.9
4 Antonin Delpeuch Grobato O/Mf 20 43:40.18 32.9 20.4
5 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 20 44:11.02 32.5 20.2
6 Ian Perry VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 20 44:52.11 32.0 19.9
7 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 19 42:54.08 31.8 19.8
8 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 18 43:59.04 29.4 18.3
9 Ian Squires Windy O/P/U/Mf/M 18 44:36.86 29.0 18.0
10 Geoff Bird Vulcan O/Mf 14 44:28.69 22.6 14.0

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Antonin Delpeuch Grobato O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 814 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
3 Chris Hamilton Rapto O/P 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 905 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 855 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 689 795 828 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 6 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 630 778 864 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
7 Ian Perry VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 7 5 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 590 729 810 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
8 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8 6 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 432 534 594 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
9 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 9 7 6 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 422 522 580 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 8 7 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 390 480 534 900 900 810 810 0 0 0 0
11 Ian Squires Windy O/P/U/Mf/M 11 9 8 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 356 440 488 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
12 Trevor Ricketts Old n Slow O/P/U/St/S 12 10 9 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 350 432 480 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
13 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 13 11 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 316 390 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 284 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Shawn Ballantine Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 15 13 11 0 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 218 282 332 0 0 0 0 560 729 0 0
16 Geoff Bird Vulcan O/Mf 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 190 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 0 0 0
17 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/P/L/Lp 17 14 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 178 230 0 810 810 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 18 15 12 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 176 229 298 0 0 623 623 0 0 0 0
19 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 19 16 13 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 151 196 268 0 0 0 0 504 656 0 0
20 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 20 17 14 4 4 0 0 9 6 0 0 128 176 242 729 729 0 0 430 590 0 0
21 Dave Goodman Kingcycle O/P/U/St/S 21 19 16 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 127 157 174 0 0 328 328 0 0 0 0
22 Dan Handley Festina x1 O/P/U/J 22 18 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 116 158 218 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
23 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 23 20 17 0 0 0 0 10 7 0 0 49 68 92 0 0 0 0 194 266 0 0
Last Updated on 08 June 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records