British Human Power Club
Hillingdon-1
Sunday 5th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Liam Goodman Ratty O/P 13 34:40.41 34.3 21.3
2 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzbike Vendetta O/P/U/St/S 13 34:42.31 34.3 21.3
3 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 13 34:43.23 34.3 21.3
4 Neil Fleming Brompton O/P/U/St/S 13 34:46.11 34.2 21.3
5 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 13 35:24.96 33.6 20.9
6 Magda Williams Quest O/L/Mf 13 36:15.66 32.8 20.4
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 37:11.03 32.0 19.9
8 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 12 35:27.18 31.0 19.2
9 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 12 35:35.90 30.9 19.2
10 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 12 36:46.59 29.9 18.5
11 Dave Goodman Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 11 35:36.75 28.3 17.6
12 Steve Avery Upwrong Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 35:39.07 28.2 17.5
13 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 10 35:18.14 25.9 16.1
14 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 36:38.88 22.5 13.9
15 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 9 36:55.36 22.3 13.8
16 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 38:38.97 21.3 13.2

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 19 32:49.88 53.0 32.9
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 18 33:12.89 49.7 30.8
3 Mike Axon DF Velomobile O/Mf 16 34:10.83 42.9 26.6
4 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 16 34:22.53 42.6 26.5
5 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 16 34:36.61 42.3 26.3
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 15 33:01.30 41.6 25.8
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 15 33:22.03 41.2 25.6
8 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 15 33:26.70 41.1 25.5
9 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:33.79 40.9 25.4
10 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 13 32:56.05 36.2 22.4
11 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 33:20.64 35.7 22.2
12 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13 34:10.38 34.8 21.6
13 Chris Hamilton Shawn's Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:41.55 31.7 19.7
14 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 12 35:26.74 31.0 19.2

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.5 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Liam Goodman Ratty O/P 13 35:17.90 33.7 20.9
2 Magda Williams Quest O/L/Mf 13 35:20.72 33.7 20.9
3 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzbike Vendetta O/P/U/St/S 13 36:31.61 32.6 20.2
4 Neil Fleming Brompton O/P/U/St/S 13 36:48.25 32.3 20.1
5 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 13 37:04.58 32.1 19.9
6 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 13 37:05.16 32.1 19.9
7 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 13 37:07.17 32.1 19.9
8 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 12 35:50.52 30.7 19.0
9 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 12 36:35.39 30.0 18.6
10 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 12 37:23.63 29.4 18.2
11 Dave Goodman Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 12 37:58.16 28.9 18.0
12 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 11 28.5 17.7
13 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 10 38:43.89 23.6 14.7
14 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 10 39:02.09 23.4 14.6
15 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 39:20.83 20.9 13.0
16 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 37:22.22 19.6 12.2

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 19 33:38.06 51.8 32.1
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 19 35:05.68 49.6 30.8
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 16 34:30.21 42.5 26.4
4 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 16 34:34.72 42.4 26.3
5 Mike Axon DF Velomobile O/Mf 16 34:41.70 42.2 26.2
6 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 16 34:57.18 41.9 26.0
7 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:55.29 40.5 25.2
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 15 33:56.08 40.5 25.1
9 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 14 33:49.02 37.9 23.5
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 34:27.09 34.6 21.5
11 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13 34:29.28 34.5 21.4
12 Chris Hamilton Shawn's Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 12 34:33.49 31.8 19.7
13 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 6 16.3 10.1

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Mike Axon DF Velomobile O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 733 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0
4 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 950 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 8 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 770 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 408 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 10 4 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 368 692 810 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 11 5 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 332 623 729 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
12 Liam Goodman Ratty O/P 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 265 460 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Maksym Petrushenko Cruzbike Vendetta O/P/U/St/S 14 7 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 254 504 656 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
15 Magda Williams Quest O/L/Mf 15 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 224 0 0 900 0 0 0 656 0 0 0
16 Neil Fleming Brompton O/P/U/St/S 16 9 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 218 432 560 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
16 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 16 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 218 430 560 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185 368 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 19 12 8 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 144 302 454 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
20 Chris Hamilton Shawn's Speedy O/P/U/Mf/M 20 13 8 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 142 298 454 0 0 0 0 590 1000 0 0
21 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 21 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 136 284 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Roy MacDonald Ice Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 22 15 11 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 112 234 350 0 0 0 0 504 855 0 0
23 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 23 16 10 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 109 229 368 0 0 0 0 504 855 0 0
24 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 24 17 12 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 94 196 316 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
25 Dave Goodman Trice O/P/U/Mf/M 25 18 13 0 0 0 0 9 4 0 0 89 186 298 0 0 0 0 430 729 0 0
26 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 26 19 14 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 68 142 229 0 0 531 531 0 0 0 0
27 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 27 20 15 0 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 66 138 220 0 0 0 0 350 594 0 0
28 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 28 21 16 3 2 0 0 11 6 0 0 62 128 206 810 900 0 0 349 590 0 0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 29 22 0 4 3 0 0 12 7 0 0 52 110 0 729 810 0 0 298 504 0 0
30 Steve Avery Upwrong Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 30 23 17 0 0 0 0 13 8 0 0 36 75 127 0 0 0 0 194 328 0 0
Last Updated on 08 June 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records