British Human Power Club
Preston
Saturday 1st June


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 18 50:07.92 34.6 21.5
2 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 18 51:09.61 33.9 21.1
3 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 51:09.77 33.9 21.1
4 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 18 52:48.18 32.9 20.4
5 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 17 51:36.50 31.8 19.7
6 Chris Hamilton Alan's Sh1tty Shopper & Barney's Doudle Decker O/P/U/St/S 16 50:43.91 30.4 18.9
7 Colin Wait Ross Low O 16 51:31.11 29.9 18.6
8 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/St/S 16 52:49.14 29.2 18.1
9 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 53:09.31 29.0 18.0
10 Justin Dyson Otley CC O/P/U/St/S 16 53:20.55 28.9 17.9
11 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 14 50:39.64 26.6 16.5
12 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Bike 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13 49:41.09 25.2 15.6
13 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 13 51:26.22 24.3 15.1
14 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 51:34.18 24.3 15.1
15 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 13 53:09.35 23.6 14.6
16 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 53:49.64 23.3 14.4
17 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 12 53:39.23 21.5 13.4

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 24 48:46.82 47.4 29.5
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 24 49:33.23 46.7 29.0
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 22 49:28.70 42.9 26.6
4 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 22 50:51.21 41.7 25.9
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 21 49:30.46 40.9 25.4
6 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 21 49:34.52 40.8 25.4
7 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 21 49:45.47 40.7 25.3
8 Pete Watson BOB O/J 21 50:51.30 39.8 24.7
9 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 20 50:24.85 38.2 23.8
10 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 19 48:56.89 37.4 23.2
11 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 19 49:21.68 37.1 23.0
12 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 19 49:28.23 37.0 23.0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 18 51:25.46 33.7 21.0
14 Jack Watson Spelky O/P/St/S 15 49:03.58 29.5 18.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 2:06.48 45.7 28.4
2 Steve Slade Beano O 1 2:10.28 44.4 27.6
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 1 2:13.84 43.2 26.8
4 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 1 2:16.50 42.4 26.3
5 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 1 2:18.01 41.9 26.0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 2:19.38 41.5 25.8
7 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 1 2:20.44 41.2 25.6
8 Pete Watson BOB O/J 1 2:24.19 40.1 24.9
9 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 2:32.91 37.8 23.5
10 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 1 2:33.09 37.8 23.5
11 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 1 2:34.59 37.4 23.2
12 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 1 2:38.47 36.5 22.7
13 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 1 2:41.09 35.9 22.3
14 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 2:41.97 35.7 22.2
15 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 1 2:42.72 35.5 22.1
16 Jack Watson Spelky O/P/St/S 1 2:43.72 35.3 21.9
17 Colin Wait Ross Low O 1 2:50.32 34.0 21.1
18 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 2:50.91 33.8 21.0
19 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 1 2:52.81 33.5 20.8
20 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/St/S 1 2:55.88 32.9 20.4
21 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 1 2:58.25 32.4 20.1
22 Justin Dyson Otley CC O/P/U/St/S 1 2:58.91 32.3 20.1
23 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 1 3:03.75 31.5 19.5
24 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Bike 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 3:22.44 28.6 17.7
25 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 1 3:22.50 28.6 17.7
26 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 1 3:28.84 27.7 17.2
27 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 3:30.78 27.4 17.0
28 Chris Hamilton Alan's Sh1tty Shopper & Barney's Doudle Decker O/P/U/St/S 1 3:37.00 26.6 16.5
29 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 3:42.54 26.0 16.1
30 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 3:44.00 25.8 16.0
31 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 3:57.91 24.3 15.1

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 950 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Derrick Tweddle Yellowdonkey O 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 630 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 623 905 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 7 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 522 778 855 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
8 Pete Watson BOB O/J 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
9 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 459 733 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 10 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 372 630 814 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 5 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 372 630 770 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
12 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 349 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 13 8 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 268 454 656 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
14 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 14 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 256 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 15 10 6 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 242 408 590 900 900 810 810 0 0 0 0
16 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 178 316 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 17 12 7 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 176 314 531 0 0 692 692 0 0 0 0
18 Jack Watson Spelky O/P/St/S 18 13 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 164 289 0 0 0 630 630 0 0 0 0
19 Colin Wait Ross Low O 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 20 14 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 144 256 454 0 0 594 594 0 0 0 0
21 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/St/S 21 15 9 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 122 230 432 0 0 534 534 0 0 0 0
22 Chris Hamilton Alan's Sh1tty Shopper & Barney's Doudle Decker O/P/U/St/S 22 16 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 104 188 330 0 0 436 452 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Dyson Otley CC O/P/U/St/S 23 17 10 0 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 99 186 350 0 0 432 432 0 0 0 0
24 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 24 18 11 0 0 10 10 0 0 0 0 98 185 349 0 0 430 430 0 0 0 0
25 Rebecca Sparey-Taylor Bike 2 O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 25 19 13 3 3 11 11 0 0 0 0 80 158 298 810 810 350 368 0 0 0 0
26 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 26 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 76 0 0 0 0 332 0 0 0 0 0
27 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 27 20 14 0 0 13 12 0 0 0 0 72 142 268 0 0 316 332 0 0 0 0
28 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 28 21 15 4 4 0 0 4 2 0 0 62 128 242 729 729 0 0 729 900 0 0
29 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 29 22 0 5 5 0 0 5 3 0 0 52 109 0 656 656 0 0 656 810 0 0
30 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 30 23 16 0 0 14 13 0 0 2 0 47 98 206 0 0 254 282 0 0 900 0
31 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 31 24 17 0 0 15 14 0 0 3 0 42 89 185 0 0 229 254 0 0 810 0
Last Updated on 08 June 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records