British Human Power Club
Knowsley
Sunday 2nd June


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 6 12:18.33 47.0 29.2
2 Steve Slade Beano O 6 12:31.33 46.2 28.7
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 6 13:42.04 42.2 26.2
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 6 14:20.25 40.4 25.1
5 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 5 12:18.44 39.2 24.3
6 Pete Watson BOB O/J 6 14:47.75 39.1 24.3
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 5 12:31.73 38.5 23.9
8 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 5 12:49.89 37.6 23.3
9 Chris Hamilton Baron Lowracer O/P/U 5 12:50.25 37.6 23.3
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 5 12:51.50 37.5 23.3
11 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 5 12:52.79 37.4 23.2
12 Jack Watson Spelky O/P 5 13:30.59 35.7 22.2
13 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 5 13:31.63 35.6 22.1
14 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 5 13:45.36 35.0 21.8
15 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 5 14:39.77 32.9 20.4
16 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 5 14:59.00 32.2 20.0
17 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 4 12:19.60 31.3 19.4
18 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 4 13:02.45 29.6 18.4
19 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 4 14:48.18 26.0 16.2
20 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 4 15:22.42 25.1 15.6
21 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 4 15:31.40 24.8 15.4

Round 2 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 21 42:57.84 47.1 29.3
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 21 43:49.77 46.2 28.7
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 20 44:46.02 43.1 26.8
4 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 19 45:14.88 40.5 25.1
5 Pete Watson BOB O/J 18 43:56.36 39.5 24.5
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 18 44:22.60 39.1 24.3
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 17 43:56.99 37.3 23.2
8 Chris Hamilton Baron Lowracer O/P/U 17 45:05.80 36.3 22.6
9 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 16 43:31.50 35.4 22.0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 16 44:10.18 34.9 21.7
11 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 16 44:29.55 34.7 21.5
12 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 14 43:00.15 31.4 19.5
13 Jack Watson Spelky O/P 14 43:31.78 31.0 19.2
14 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 14 43:44.09 30.9 19.2
15 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 14 44:16.87 30.5 18.9
16 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 13 44:33.40 28.1 17.5
17 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 13 46:40.00 26.8 16.7
18 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 11 44:46.58 23.7 14.7
19 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 11 46:37.34 22.7 14.1

Round 3 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.6 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 11 22:58.49 46.2 28.7
2 Steve Slade Beano O 11 24:24.50 43.5 27.0
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 11 25:07.18 42.2 26.2
4 Pete Watson BOB O/J 10 24:25.17 39.5 24.5
5 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 10 25:25.64 37.9 23.5
6 Chris Hamilton Baron Lowracer O/P/U 9 23:19.91 37.2 23.1
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 9 23:23.92 37.1 23.0
8 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 9 23:31.96 36.9 22.9
9 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 9 24:03.45 36.1 22.4
10 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 9 25:22.38 34.2 21.2
11 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 8 23:33.61 32.7 20.3
12 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8 23:41.24 32.6 20.2
13 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 8 25:23.96 30.4 18.8
14 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 8 25:32.90 30.2 18.7
15 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 7 24:44.16 27.3 16.9
16 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 6 25:34.97 22.6 14.0
17 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 6 25:55.05 22.3 13.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 967 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Steve Slade Beano O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 933 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Pete Watson BOB O/J 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 658 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0
5 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 578 844 885 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 569 830 852 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 7 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 531 810 840 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
8 Chris Hamilton Baron Lowracer O/P/U 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 499 762 813 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Simon Watson Kestrel O/P 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 462 705 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 6 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 401 612 705 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
11 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 327 497 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gemma Ross Rossi's Rocket O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12 8 6 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 286 435 570 900 900 810 810 0 0 0 0
13 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 280 394 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 14 10 7 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 247 377 513 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
15 Trevor Ricketts veallovitesse O/P/U/St/S 15 11 8 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 223 339 462 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
16 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 12 9 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 201 306 416 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
17 Jack Watson Spelky O/P 17 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 199 303 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 18 14 10 0 0 7 7 0 0 2 0 174 266 374 0 0 531 531 0 0 900 0
19 James Ebblewhite OKE-JA O/P/U/St/S 19 15 11 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 157 239 337 0 0 478 478 0 0 0 0
20 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 20 16 12 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 85 129 197 0 0 0 0 270 333 0 0
21 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 21 17 13 3 3 0 0 4 2 0 0 41 62 94 270 270 0 0 243 300 0 0
Last Updated on 08 June 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records