British Human Power Club
Redbridge
Sunday 14th July


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 23 32:10.30 49.0 30.4
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 20 32:12.30 42.5 26.4
3 Neil Hood Not so Evil K O/Mf 20 32:30.30 42.1 26.2
4 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 20 33:01.48 41.5 25.7
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 20 33:02.08 41.4 25.7
6 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 19 33:33.39 38.8 24.1
7 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 17 32:44.33 35.5 22.1
8 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 14 34:49.64 27.5 17.1

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Chris Hamilton Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 19 32:51.09 39.6 24.6
2 Tony Wybrott Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 19 34:18.64 37.9 23.5
3 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 17 33:04.29 35.2 21.8
4 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 16 33:27.20 32.7 20.3
5 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 16 33:28.29 32.7 20.3
6 Tom Edwards Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 16 34:26.07 31.8 19.7
7 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 16 34:41.89 31.6 19.6
8 Simon Barber Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 15 33:19.07 30.8 19.1
9 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 12 33:01.29 24.9 15.4
10 Stephen Penney Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 4 8.3 5.1

Round 2 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 15 21:28.00 47.8 29.7
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 14 22:45.48 42.1 26.2
3 Neil Hood Not so Evil K O/Mf 14 22:54.91 41.8 26.0
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 13 21:49.09 40.8 25.3
5 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 12 21:38.02 38.0 23.6
6 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 12 21:39.45 37.9 23.6
7 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 11 21:51.20 34.5 21.4

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Chris Hamilton Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 13 22:05.57 40.3 25.0
2 Tony Wybrott Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 12 22:05.92 37.2 23.1
3 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 12 23:21.42 35.2 21.8
4 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 23:50.29 34.5 21.4
5 Tom Edwards Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 11 23:33.70 32.0 19.8
6 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 10 23:10.95 29.5 18.3
7 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 9 22:12.20 27.7 17.2
8 Simon Barber Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 9 23:39.66 26.0 16.2
9 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 8 23:22.51 23.4 14.5
10 Stephen Penney Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 3 9.3 5.7

Round 3 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.1 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 9 12:36.54 48.9 30.4
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 8 12:49.32 42.7 26.5
3 Neil Hood Not so Evil K O/Mf 8 12:55.70 42.4 26.3
4 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 8 13:09.45 41.6 25.9
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 8 13:21.89 41.0 25.4
6 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 7 12:47.89 37.4 23.3
7 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 7 13:47.54 34.7 21.6

Round 3 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Chris Hamilton Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 8 13:24.23 40.9 25.4
2 Tony Wybrott Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 8 14:39.91 37.3 23.2
3 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 7 14:11.16 33.8 21.0
4 Tom Edwards Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 7 14:49.23 32.3 20.1
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 7 14:55.09 32.1 19.9
6 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 6 14:07.04 29.1 18.1
7 Simon Barber Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 6 15:06.92 27.2 16.9
8 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 5 15:29.29 22.1 13.7
9 Stephen Penney Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 4 20.4 12.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Hood Not so Evil K O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
4 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 683 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680 900 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chris Hamilton Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 612 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
7 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 7 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 531 810 810 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
8 Tony Wybrott Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 8 4 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 478 729 729 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
9 Gerry Chaarlwood Recatar O/P 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 403 614 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Andy Forey Festina O/P/U 10 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 401 612 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tom Edwards Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 11 7 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 315 480 533 0 0 756 756 0 0 0 0
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 12 8 7 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 306 465 517 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
13 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 13 9 8 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 293 446 496 0 0 732 732 0 0 0 0
14 Simon Barber Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 14 10 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 237 362 401 0 0 634 634 0 0 0 0
15 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 15 11 10 0 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 207 315 350 0 0 551 551 0 0 1000 0
16 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 16 12 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 198 301 313 0 0 467 467 0 0 0 0
17 Stephen Penney Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 17 13 11 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 0 186 283 315 0 0 496 496 0 0 0 0
18 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 18 14 13 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 85 129 143 0 0 0 0 243 300 0 0
Last Updated on 21 July 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records