British Human Power Club
Leiceser
Saturday 10th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 45 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Jeff Jones Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 23 48:11.97 28.6 17.7
2 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 23 48:32.15 28.4 17.6
3 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 22 49:04.75 26.8 16.7
4 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 19 49:46.47 22.9 14.2
5 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 18 49:30.96 21.8 13.5
6 Joshua Jones Road bike O/P/U/St/S/J 17 50:39.74 20.1 12.5
7 Ian Squires Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 16 49:23.27 19.4 12.0
8 Ian Baxter Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 16 49:23.47 19.4 12.0
9 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 12 48:50.52 14.7 9.1

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 39 46:46.75 50.0 31.0
2 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 33 48:25.41 40.8 25.4
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 32 47:52.34 40.1 24.9
4 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 29 48:05.81 36.1 22.4
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 28 48:09.52 34.8 21.6
6 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 26 48:49.59 31.9 19.8
7 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 24 48:15.46 29.8 18.5
8 Chris Hamilton Landlord's Mongoose MTB O/P/U/St/S 24 48:22.87 29.7 18.4
9 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 13 16.6 10.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 15 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.0 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 10 18:35.98 32.2 20.0
2 Ian Squires Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 10 19:13.91 31.1 19.3
3 Ian Baxter Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 10 19:14.01 31.1 19.3
4 Jeff Jones Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 9 18:37.09 29.0 18.0
5 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 9 20:01.47 26.9 16.7
6 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 8 18:40.20 25.7 15.9
7 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 8 20:24.67 23.5 14.6
8 Joshua Jones Road bike O/P/U/St/S/J 8 21:09.34 22.6 14.1
9 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 19:40.40 21.3 13.2
10 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 5 21:28.51 13.9 8.6

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 14 17:06.51 49.0 30.5
2 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 12 17:35.70 40.9 25.4
3 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 12 17:55.71 40.1 24.9
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 12 18:21.59 39.2 24.3
5 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 12 18:33.91 38.7 24.1
6 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 11 18:38.56 35.4 22.0
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 9 18:19.18 29.4 18.3
8 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 9 18:29.97 29.1 18.1
9 Chris Hamilton Landlord's Mongoose MTB O/P/U/St/S 9 18:48.93 28.6 17.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 905 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 692 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 5 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 660 814 855 1000 1000 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 6 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 498 614 657 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 488 604 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 8 6 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 440 543 670 0 0 814 814 0 0 0 0
9 Chris Hamilton Landlord's Mongoose MTB O/P/U/St/S 9 7 5 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 380 470 580 0 0 733 733 0 0 0 0
10 Jeff Jones Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 10 8 6 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 372 459 567 0 0 0 0 855 950 0 0
11 Ian Squires Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 11 9 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 354 436 522 0 0 745 745 0 0 0 0
12 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 12 10 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 320 396 488 0 0 660 660 0 0 0 0
13 Ian Baxter Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 13 11 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 318 392 470 0 0 670 670 0 0 0 0
14 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 14 12 10 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 289 356 440 0 0 0 0 770 855 0 0
15 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 15 13 12 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 266 328 364 0 0 0 0 450 500 0 0
16 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 16 14 11 2 2 0 0 4 3 0 0 260 320 396 900 900 0 0 692 770 0 0
17 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 17 15 0 3 3 0 0 5 4 0 0 224 278 0 810 810 0 0 623 692 0 0
18 Joshua Jones Road bike O/P/U/St/S/J 18 16 13 0 0 7 7 0 0 1 0 220 272 356 0 0 594 594 0 0 1000 0
19 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 19 17 14 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 158 196 268 0 0 0 0 560 623 0 0
Last Updated on 27 August 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records