British Human Power Club
Darley Moor
Sunday 11th August


Round 1 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 16 44:44.93 50.4 31.3
2 Steve Slade Beano O 16 46:35.50 48.4 30.0
3 Neil Kirk milan GT O 15 45:45.63 46.2 28.7
4 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 14 45:51.38 43.0 26.7
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 13 44:47.48 40.9 25.4
6 Shaun Pallister Quest XS O/Mf/M 14 48:19.62 40.8 25.3
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 13 46:01.77 39.8 24.7
8 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 12 46:45.43 36.1 22.4
9 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 12 47:29.38 35.6 22.1
10 Ian Squires Tandem O 11 44:52.83 34.5 21.4
11 Ian Baxter Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 11 44:52.98 34.5 21.4
12 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 11 48:04.95 32.2 20.0
13 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 48:15.68 32.1 19.9
14 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 10 45:03.94 31.2 19.4
15 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 10 45:32.25 30.9 19.2
16 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 10 47:24.90 29.7 18.4
17 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 9 48:00.71 26.4 16.4
18 John Vardty Ice trike O/P/U/Mf/M 8 48:32.30 23.2 14.4
19 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 8 50:15.31 22.4 13.9
20 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 7 44:48.83 22.0 13.6
21 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 6 49:32.00 17.0 10.6
22 Chris Hamilton screamer tandem O/P/St/S 1 3.1 1.9

Round 2 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 2.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 2:47.57 50.4 31.3
2 Steve Slade Beano O 1 2:50.36 49.6 30.8
3 James Lowsley-Williams Milan SL velomobile O/Mf 1 2:52.00 49.1 30.5
4 Neil Kirk milan GT O 1 3:06.76 45.2 28.1
5 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 1 3:16.87 42.9 26.7
6 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 1 3:20.80 42.1 26.1
7 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 1 3:20.89 42.1 26.1
8 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 3:21.07 42.0 26.1
9 Chris Hamilton screamer tandem O/P/St/S 1 3:33.29 39.6 24.6
10 Ian Squires Tandem O 1 3:33.29 39.6 24.6
11 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 3:33.41 39.6 24.6
12 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 1 4:01.80 34.9 21.7
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 1 4:04.07 34.6 21.5
14 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4:08.48 34.0 21.1
15 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 4:12.26 33.5 20.8
16 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 1 4:27.13 31.6 19.6
17 John Vardty Ice trike O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4:47.57 29.4 18.2
18 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 1 4:54.29 28.7 17.8
19 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 1 5:32.25 25.4 15.8
20 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 5:41.48 24.7 15.3
21 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 1 6:53.82 20.4 12.7

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Steve Slade Beano O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Kirk milan GT O 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Antonin Delpeuch Quest O/Mf 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 594 950 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 6 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 905 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 504 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 James Lowsley-Williams Milan SL velomobile O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 405 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 0
9 Ian Squires Tandem O 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 398 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 4 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 390 692 810 1000 1000 950 950 0 0 0 0
11 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 11 5 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 314 590 692 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
12 Shaun Pallister Quest XS O/Mf/M 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 295 0 0 0 0 0 0 405 500 0 0
13 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 13 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 268 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Grahame Sparey-Taylor Bike O/P/U/Mf/M 13 6 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 268 504 623 0 0 0 0 729 950 0 0
15 Chris Hamilton screamer tandem O/P/St/S 15 8 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 258 468 0 0 0 739 739 0 0 0 0
16 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 16 9 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 229 430 560 0 0 729 729 0 0 0 0
17 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 17 10 7 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 206 387 504 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
18 John Vardty Ice trike O/P/U/Mf/M 18 11 8 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 176 332 432 0 0 0 0 623 814 0 0
18 Phillip Wilkinson Ice VTX Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 18 11 9 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 176 332 430 0 0 0 0 623 810 0 0
20 Ian Baxter Rans Screamer Tandem O/P/U/St/S 20 13 11 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 174 328 364 0 0 450 450 0 0 0 0
21 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 21 14 10 0 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 142 268 368 0 0 590 590 0 0 1000 0
21 Heather Fortnum Mason O/P/L/Lp/Mf/M 21 14 0 2 2 0 0 6 4 0 0 142 268 0 900 900 0 0 531 692 0 0
23 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 23 16 12 0 0 7 7 0 0 2 0 122 229 332 0 0 531 531 0 0 900 0
Last Updated on 27 August 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records