British Human Power Club
Gravesend-1
Saturday 21st September


Round 1 Race(s) for 10 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 16 10:48.36 38.5 23.9
2 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 16 10:48.86 38.5 23.9
3 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 11:08.47 37.4 23.2
4 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 16 11:09.77 37.3 23.2
5 Graham Sparey--Taylor ICE Trike O/P/U/St/S 15 11:00.21 35.5 22.0
6 Dave Minter Rogers Trike O/P/Mf/M 15 11:17.24 34.6 21.5
7 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 15 11:20.00 34.4 21.4
8 Adrian Loska Metabike O/P/U/St/S 15 11:22.83 34.3 21.3
9 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 15 11:24.75 34.2 21.2
10 Melvyn Frind Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 14 10:58.05 33.2 20.6
11 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 11:05.13 30.5 18.9
12 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 13 11:18.02 29.9 18.6
13 Don Shekley Ice VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 11:40.00 29.0 18.0
14 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 12 11:29.67 27.2 16.9

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 20 10:27.05 49.8 31.0
2 Liam Goodman Notso O 20 10:28.81 49.7 30.9
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 20 10:41.36 48.7 30.3
4 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 19 10:33.24 46.9 29.1
5 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 19 10:40.00 46.4 28.8
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 19 10:52.57 45.5 28.3
7 Steve Slade Beano O 18 10:35.72 44.2 27.5
8 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 18 10:39.27 44.0 27.3
9 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 18 10:51.88 43.1 26.8
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 18 11:01.75 42.5 26.4
11 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 17 10:44.88 41.2 25.6
12 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 15 10:33.55 37.0 23.0

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 13 34:44.56 30.3 18.8
2 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 13 34:44.66 30.3 18.8
3 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:48.57 30.2 18.8
4 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 13 35:16.26 29.8 18.5
5 Dave Minter Rogers Trike O/P/Mf/M 13 35:22.10 29.8 18.5
6 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 13 35:31.79 29.6 18.4
7 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 12 36:08.06 26.9 16.7
8 Adrian Loska Metabike O/P/U/St/S 11 35:09.02 25.3 15.7
9 Melvyn Frind Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 11 35:26.25 25.1 15.6
10 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 11 37:27.24 23.8 14.8
11 Don Shekley Ice VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 10 35:53.34 22.5 14.0
12 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 9 34:55.23 20.9 12.9
13 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 9 36:00.38 20.2 12.5
14 Graham Sparey--Taylor ICE Trike O/P/U/St/S 9 36:00.99 20.2 12.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 18 32:39.54 44.6 27.7
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 17 34:13.32 40.2 25.0
3 Liam Goodman Notso O 16 33:06.16 39.1 24.3
4 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 16 33:06.25 39.1 24.3
5 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 16 34:44.50 37.3 23.2
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:40.52 36.1 22.4
7 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 15 34:09.22 35.6 22.1
8 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 15 34:38.27 35.1 21.8
9 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 14 32:52.09 34.5 21.4
10 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 14 33:47.05 33.6 20.8
11 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 13 33:34.08 31.4 19.5
12 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 9 22.3 13.8

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 950 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
2 Liam Goodman Notso O 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 770 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Steve Slade Beano O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 766 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 692 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
6 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 594 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 7 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 855 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 478 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
9 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 9 4 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 430 729 810 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
10 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 10 5 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 368 623 692 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 5 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 368 623 692 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
12 Brian Robertson Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 12 7 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 298 504 560 0 0 770 770 0 0 0 0
13 Alan Goodman Orbit O/P/U/St/S 13 8 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 284 480 534 0 0 770 770 0 0 0 0
14 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 14 9 8 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 268 454 504 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0
15 Sam Barnes Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 15 10 9 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 207 350 408 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
16 Sid Charlton Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 16 11 10 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 190 320 372 0 0 0 0 560 770 0 0
17 Dave Minter Rogers Trike O/P/Mf/M 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 186 316 0 0 0 0 0 560 770 0 0
18 James Ebblewhite Fujin SL-2 O/P/U/St/S 18 13 13 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 152 258 296 0 0 510 510 0 0 0 0
19 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 19 14 11 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 144 244 302 0 0 510 510 0 0 0 0
20 Adrian Loska Metabike O/P/U/St/S 20 15 12 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 142 242 298 0 0 504 504 0 0 0 0
21 Graham Sparey--Taylor ICE Trike O/P/U/St/S 21 16 15 0 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 128 218 250 0 0 440 440 0 0 0 0
22 Melvyn Frind Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 22 17 14 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 122 207 256 0 0 0 0 478 656 0 0
23 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 23 18 16 0 0 10 10 0 0 1 0 110 186 230 0 0 432 432 0 0 1000 0
24 Don Shekley Ice VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 24 19 17 0 0 0 0 9 6 0 0 94 160 198 0 0 0 0 430 590 0 0
25 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 25 20 18 0 0 11 11 0 0 2 0 84 142 176 0 0 368 368 0 0 900 0
26 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 26 21 19 2 2 0 0 10 7 0 0 80 136 168 900 900 0 0 387 531 0 0
Last Updated on 04 October 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records