British Human Power Club
Gravesend-2
Sunday 22nd September


Race(s) for 120 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.4 km
Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 63 2:03:53.29 42.7 26.5
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 58 2:05:05.42 38.9 24.2
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 54 2:04:05.29 36.5 22.7
4 Liam Goodman Notso O 54 2:04:50.92 36.3 22.5
5 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 54 2:05:01.23 36.2 22.5
6 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 52 2:05:01.23 34.9 21.7
7 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 50 2:05:17.86 33.5 20.8
8 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 45 2:05:29.45 30.1 18.7
9 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 40 2:05:31.02 26.7 16.6
10 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 33 2:06:33.89 21.9 13.6
11 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 33 2:06:34.26 21.9 13.6
12 Graham Sparey--Taylor ICE Trike O/P/U/St/S 33 2:06:34.92 21.8 13.6
13 Don Shekley Ice VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 32 2:06:01.89 21.3 13.2
14 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 27 18.3 11.3
15 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 27 18.3 11.3
16 William Tullet not sure O 18 2:05:34.60 12.0 7.4

Final Results

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Liam Goodman Notso O 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 656 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
6 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 6 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 590 900 900 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
7 Tim Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 7 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 531 810 810 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
8 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 8 4 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 478 729 729 1000 1000 900 900 0 0 0 0
9 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 9 5 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 430 656 656 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
10 Joeseph Sparey-Taylor Upright 2 O/P/U/St/S/J 10 6 6 0 0 4 4 0 0 1 0 387 590 590 0 0 729 729 0 0 1000 0
11 isaac sparey-taylor Upright 1 O/P/U/St/S/J 11 7 7 0 0 5 5 0 0 2 0 349 531 531 0 0 656 656 0 0 900 0
12 Graham Sparey--Taylor ICE Trike O/P/U/St/S 12 8 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 314 478 478 0 0 590 590 0 0 0 0
13 Don Shekley Ice VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 9 9 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 282 430 430 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
14 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 242 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 0 0 0
14 Neil Hood Ratracer VLR O/P 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242 387 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 William Tullet not sure O 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 206 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 04 October 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records