British Human Power Club
Stourport
Sunday 6th October


Round 1 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 13 34:57.80 31.2 19.4
2 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:11.30 30.1 18.7
3 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:29.80 29.9 18.5
4 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 12 35:52.90 28.0 17.4
5 Graham Coulson Upwrong Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 36:32.40 25.2 15.7
6 isaac sparey-taylor Fantastiv Felt 444 O/P/U/St/S/J 11 37:03.65 24.9 15.4
7 Graham Sparey Taylor Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 11 37:03.80 24.9 15.4
8 William Tullet ICE Monster O/P/U/Mf/M/J 11 37:30.50 24.6 15.3
9 Dave Thomlinson Greenspeed GTS O/P/U/Mf/M 10 36:13.90 23.1 14.4
10 Roy MacDonald Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 10 36:48.50 22.8 14.1
11 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 10 37:25.80 22.4 13.9
12 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 10 37:50.40 22.1 13.7
13 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 7 40:15.60 14.6 9.0

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Baxter Bream O 15 32:27.40 38.8 24.1
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 15 32:47.30 38.4 23.8
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 15 33:34.70 37.5 23.3
4 Russell Bridge NoCom / ICE VTX O/P/U 15 33:38.80 37.4 23.2
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 15 33:45.20 37.3 23.1
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:57.59 37.0 23.0
7 Olivier Cresson ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 15 33:57.80 37.0 23.0
8 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 14 32:42.30 35.9 22.3
9 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 14 33:57.80 34.6 21.5
10 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 14 33:58.20 34.6 21.5
11 Pateick Selwood ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 14 34:10.40 34.4 21.3
12 Ian Squires Stinger / Quest O 13 32:59.00 33.1 20.5
13 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 12 33:31.70 30.0 18.6

Round 2 Race(s) for 30 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 13 35:22.10 30.8 19.1
2 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 13 36:36.90 29.8 18.5
3 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 13 37:23.90 29.1 18.1
4 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 12 37:25.30 26.9 16.7
5 Graham Coulson Upwrong Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 11 36:37.20 25.2 15.6
6 isaac sparey-taylor Fantastiv Felt 444 O/P/U/St/S/J 11 38:17.20 24.1 14.9
7 Graham Sparey Taylor Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 11 38:17.30 24.1 14.9
8 Dave Thomlinson Greenspeed GTS O/P/U/Mf/M 11 38:36.80 23.9 14.8
9 William Tullet ICE Monster O/P/U/Mf/M/J 10 35:26.00 23.7 14.7
10 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 10 35:57.20 23.3 14.5
11 Roy MacDonald Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 10 35:58.00 23.3 14.5
12 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 7 36:38.50 16.0 9.9
13 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 5 11.8 7.3

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Ian Baxter Bream O 15 32:20.90 38.9 24.2
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 15 32:52.09 38.3 23.8
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 15 32:56.50 38.2 23.7
4 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 15 33:37.70 37.4 23.2
5 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 15 33:41.30 37.3 23.2
6 Olivier Cresson ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 15 33:45.50 37.3 23.1
7 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 14 32:38.20 36.0 22.3
8 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 14 33:47.80 34.7 21.6
9 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 14 34:17.60 34.2 21.3
10 Russell Bridge NoCom / ICE VTX O/P/U 14 34:30.80 34.0 21.1
11 Pateick Selwood ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 33:41.59 32.4 20.1
12 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 34:42.30 31.4 19.5
13 Ian Squires Stinger / Quest O 2 5.1 3.2

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Ian Baxter Bream O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 David L'Hostis Z High Racer O/P/U 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 733 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Neil Fleming Quattrovelo O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 733 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
5 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 770 855 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Olivier Cresson ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 560 692 770 0 0 0 0 900 1000 0 0
7 Russell Bridge NoCom / ICE VTX O/P/U 7 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 558 716 745 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 John Williams Alpha 7 O/Mf 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 504 0 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0
9 John Lucian Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 9 6 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 432 594 660 0 0 950 950 0 0 0 0
10 Kim Wall Red Baron O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 10 7 6 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 430 590 656 1000 1000 950 950 0 0 0 0
11 Pateick Selwood ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 11 8 7 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 349 478 531 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
12 Barney Harle Rapto O/P/U 12 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 282 408 454 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Chris Parker ICE VTX O/P/U/Mf/M 13 10 9 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 272 390 432 0 0 0 0 623 770 0 0
14 Geoff Booker Trykit O/P/U/Mf/M 14 11 10 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 254 368 408 0 0 0 0 623 770 0 0
15 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 15 12 11 0 0 0 0 7 5 0 0 218 314 349 0 0 0 0 531 656 0 0
16 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 16 13 12 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 196 282 314 0 0 810 810 0 0 0 0
17 Ian Squires Stinger / Quest O 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 193 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Graham Coulson Upwrong Trike O/P/U/Mf/M 18 14 13 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 0 176 254 282 0 0 0 0 478 590 0 0
19 isaac sparey-taylor Fantastiv Felt 444 O/P/U/St/S/J 19 15 14 0 0 4 4 0 0 1 0 158 229 254 0 0 729 729 0 0 1000 0
20 Graham Sparey Taylor Upwrong O/P/U/St/S 20 16 15 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 142 206 229 0 0 656 656 0 0 0 0
21 William Tullet ICE Monster O/P/U/Mf/M/J 21 17 16 0 0 0 0 9 7 2 0 122 176 196 0 0 0 0 408 504 900 0
21 Dave Thomlinson Greenspeed GTS O/P/U/Mf/M 21 17 16 0 0 0 0 9 7 0 0 122 176 196 0 0 0 0 408 504 0 0
23 Max Farwer Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 23 19 18 0 0 6 6 0 0 3 0 99 142 158 0 0 590 590 0 0 810 0
24 Roy MacDonald Ice Sprint O/P/U/Mf/M 24 19 18 0 0 0 0 11 9 0 0 98 142 158 0 0 0 0 349 430 0 0
25 Rae Arnold Catweazle O/P/U/L/Lp/Mf/M 25 21 20 2 2 0 0 12 10 0 0 80 116 128 900 900 0 0 298 368 0 0
25 Mark Southall Coffin's Nail O/P/U/Mf/M 25 21 20 0 0 0 0 12 10 0 0 80 116 128 0 0 0 0 298 368 0 0
Last Updated on 15 October 2019
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records