Gravesend 1

by Kim      Updated: 2020-09-20 23:43:52


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 815 185 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
4 NEIL HOOD Milan SL 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 671 329 266 (7th) 405 (3rd)
6 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy 535 465 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
8 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
9 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 409 591 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
10 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 369 631 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
11 TIM MACDONALD Strada 317 683 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
12 ANDY FOREY Festina 316 684 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
13 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 307 693 41 (25th) 266 (7th)
14 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 270 730 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
15 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
16 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
17 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 198 802 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
18 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 170 830 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
19 ROY MACDONALD After 7 160 840 115 (15th) 45 (24th)
20 PETER WOUDA Voyage 133 867 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
21 COLIN ROSE Stinger/Orbit 131 869 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
22 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 131 869 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
23 BRIAN DAY Day-Glo 118 882 77 (19th) 41 (25th)
24 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 101 899 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
25 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 80 920 30 (28th) 50 (23rd)
26 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 74 926 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
27 ROB WOMACK Force 3 63 937 33 (27th) 30 (28th)
28 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 57 943 24 (30th) 33 (27th)
29 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 51 949 27 (29th) 24 (30th)
30 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 50 950 50 (23rd)
31 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 47 953 20 (32nd) 27 (29th)
32 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 40 960 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)
33 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 32 968 12 (37th) 20 (32nd)
34 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 32 968 14 (35th) 18 (33rd)
35 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 22 978 22 (31st)
36 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 16 984 16 (34th)
37 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 13 987 13 (36th)
38 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 11 989 11 (38th)
39 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 10 990 10 (39th)
40 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 9 991 9 (40th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
3 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 810 140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 730 220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 658 292 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 532 418 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 454 496 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 454 496 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 388 562 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 PETER WOUDA Voyage 317 633 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
12 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 317 633 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
13 COLIN ROSE Stinger/Orbit 316 634 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
14 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 230 720 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
15 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 222 728 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
16 ROB WOMACK Force 3 198 752 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
17 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 181 769 77 (19th) 104 (16th)
18 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 162 788 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
19 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 154 796 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
20 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 131 819 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
21 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 128 822 128 (14th)
22 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 112 838 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
23 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 112 838 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 PETER WOUDA Voyage 390 610 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
10 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 390 610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
11 COLIN ROSE Stinger/Orbit 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
12 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 284 716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
13 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 273 727 115 (15th) 158 (12th)
14 ROB WOMACK Force 3 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
15 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 222 778 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
16 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 198 802 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
17 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 189 811 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
18 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 162 838 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
19 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 158 842 158 (12th)
20 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 139 861 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
21 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 NEIL HOOD Milan SL 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 TIM MACDONALD Strada 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 644 356 194 (10th) 450 (2nd)
6 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 ROY MACDONALD After 7 490 510 296 (6th) 194 (10th)
9 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
10 BRIAN DAY Day-Glo 414 586 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 357 643 142 (13th) 215 (9th)
12 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 333 667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
13 ROB WOMACK Force 3 286 714 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
14 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 257 743 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
15 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 232 768 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
16 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 209 791 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
17 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 179 821 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
18 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 154 846 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
19 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 104 896 104 (16th)
20 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 77 923 77 (19th)
21 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 62 938 62 (21st)
22 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 56 944 56 (22nd)
23 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 50 950 50 (23rd)
24 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 45 955 45 (24th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
6 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 595 405 266 (7th) 329 (5th)
7 ROB WOMACK Force 3 535 465 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
8 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 481 519 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
9 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 433 567 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
10 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 409 591 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 350 650 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
12 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 316 684 158 (12th) 158 (12th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 PETER WOUDA Voyage 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 COLIN ROSE Stinger/Orbit 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 PETER WOUDA Voyage 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 COLIN ROSE Stinger/Orbit 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 631 369 266 (7th) 365 (4th)
5 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 405 595 405 (3rd)
6 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 329 671 329 (5th)
7 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 296 704 296 (6th)
8 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 239 761 239 (8th)
9 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 215 785 215 (9th)
10 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 194 806 194 (10th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 779 221 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
3 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 450 550 450 (2nd)
4 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 405 595 405 (3rd)
5 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 365 635 365 (4th)
6 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 296 704 296 (6th)
7 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 266 734 266 (7th)
8 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 239 761 239 (8th)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 ROB WOMACK Force 3 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 661 339 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
6 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 595 405 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
7 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
8 PHILIP CARTER Slowcoach 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 PETER WOUDA Voyage 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Gravesend1-R1-20min
  • Gravesend1-R2-45min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr