BHPC 2020

by Kim      Updated: 2020-10-24 20:51:45


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 4000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 NEIL HOOD Milan SL 3750 250 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
3 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 3523 477 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 239 (8th)
4 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 3102 898 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
5 SHAUN PALLISTER Quest XS 2691 1309 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 41 (25th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 2269 1731 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 365 (4th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
7 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 1910 2090 104 (16th) 194 (10th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 266 (7th) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
8 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 1800 2200 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
9 TIM MACDONALD Strada 1555 2445 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1494 2506 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
11 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 1486 2514 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 266 (7th) 405 (3rd)
12 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 1462 2538 296 (6th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 56 (22nd) 85 (18th)
13 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy 1458 2542 239 (8th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
14 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1388 2612 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
15 ANDY FOREY Festina 1374 2626 27 (29th) 56 (22nd) 115 (15th) 94 (17th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
16 PETE WATSON BOB 1315 2685 405 (3rd) 239 (8th) 405 (3rd) 266 (7th)
17 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 1087 2913 37 (26th) 41 (25th) 94 (17th) 85 (18th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
18 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 801 3199 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
19 LUKE Carbonbike 787 3213 85 (18th) 77 (19th) 50 (23rd) 115 (15th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
20 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 738 3262 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
21 ALEX Ratracer DeVille 701 3299 296 (6th) 405 (3rd)
22 ROBERT GLEN Viking FX 568 3432 77 (19th) 50 (23rd) 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 94 (17th) 77 (19th)
23 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 563 3437 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
24 COLIN ROSE Stinger 554 3446 22 (31st) 27 (29th) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 45 (24th) 50 (23rd) 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
25 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 530 3470 85 (18th) 85 (18th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
26 MR IAN SQUIRES Alpha 7 437 3563 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 194 (10th)
27 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 419 3581 12 (37th) 12 (37th) 37 (26th) 41 (25th) 30 (28th) 50 (23rd) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
28 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 406 3594 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
29 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 394 3606 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
30 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 373 3627 18 (33rd) 14 (35th) 56 (22nd) 37 (26th) 45 (24th) 56 (22nd) 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
31 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 356 3644 41 (25th) 45 (24th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 62 (21st)
32 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 352 3648 45 (24th) 37 (26th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
33 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 333 3667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
34 SIMON WATSON DMR 332 3668 69 (20th) 94 (17th) 142 (13th) 27 (29th)
35 BRIAN DAY Day-Glo 313 3687 77 (19th) 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 45 (24th) 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
36 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 279 3721 8 (41st) 9 (40th) 30 (28th) 24 (30th) 33 (27th) 30 (28th) 30 (28th) 37 (26th) 33 (27th) 45 (24th)
37 CHRIS STUTTARD Performer 7C-70 273 3727 158 (12th) 115 (15th)
38 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 268 3732 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd) 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
39 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 233 3767 30 (28th) 30 (28th) 104 (16th) 69 (20th)
40 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 179 3821 6 (43rd) 6 (43rd) 27 (29th) 22 (31st) 18 (33rd) 22 (31st) 37 (26th) 41 (25th)
41 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 169 3831 5 (45th) 8 (41st) 14 (35th) 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd) 33 (27th) 30 (28th) 41 (25th)
42 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 163 3837 14 (35th) 18 (33rd) 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
43 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 163 3837 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
44 TIM LIMBERGER Bertha (Metaphysic) 162 3838 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
45 ROY MACDONALD After 7 160 3840 115 (15th) 45 (24th)
46 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 146 3854 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
47 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 141 3859 37 (26th) 104 (16th)
48 PETER WOUDA Voyage 133 3867 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
49 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 118 3882 50 (23rd) 41 (25th) 27 (29th)
50 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 114 3886 27 (29th) 24 (30th) 33 (27th) 30 (28th)
51 IAN PRINCE Natalie 110 3890 16 (34th) 16 (34th) 45 (24th) 33 (27th)
52 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 104 3896 104 (16th)
53 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 94 3906 9 (40th) 11 (38th) 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
54 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 89 3911 13 (36th) 13 (36th) 33 (27th) 30 (28th)
55 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 86 3914 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
56 DANIEL GADSBY George 83 3917 50 (23rd) 33 (27th)
57 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 71 3929 7 (42nd) 24 (30th) 16 (34th) 24 (30th)
58 MARTIN LUCY Catrike 700 62 3938 62 (21st)
59 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 62 3938 5 (44th) 22 (31st) 13 (36th) 22 (31st)
60 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 57 3943 24 (30th) 33 (27th)
61 JOSEPH PARKER Carrera Vanquish 53 3947 33 (27th) 20 (32nd)
62 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 49 3951 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
63 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 48 3952 5 (46th) 20 (32nd) 9 (40th) 14 (35th)
64 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 47 3953 20 (32nd) 27 (29th)
65 MADMAX Madmax Flevo 45 3955 45 (24th)
66 ADRIAN DODD Optima Cougar 42 3958 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
67 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 41 3959 41 (25th)
68 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 32 3968 12 (37th) 20 (32nd)
69 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 28 3972 10 (39th) 18 (33rd)
70 DAVE OVERTON Overton 27 3973 27 (29th)
71 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 27 3973 11 (38th) 16 (34th)
72 ALICE TOMKINS It's so orange 23 3977 5 (48th) 18 (33rd)
73 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 20 3980 10 (39th) 10 (39th)
74 ANNE COULSON Kingcycle 18 3982 11 (38th) 7 (42nd)
75 CARA SCHREIBER It's so orange 5 3995 5 (47th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 4755 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 3999 756 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 3371 1384 296 (6th) 500 (1st) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
4 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 2504 2251 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
5 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2310 2445 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 1848 2907 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
7 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1680 3075 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
8 LUKE Carbonbike 1650 3105 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 158 (12th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
9 COLIN ROSE Stinger 1411 3344 85 (18th) 104 (16th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
10 ROBERT GLEN Viking FX 1276 3479 239 (8th) 158 (12th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
11 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 1107 3648 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
12 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1043 3712 45 (24th) 45 (24th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 94 (17th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
13 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 1040 3715 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
14 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1022 3733 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
15 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 920 3835 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th)
16 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 893 3862 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
17 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 884 3871 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
18 ALEX Ratracer DeVille 855 3900 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
19 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 855 3900 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
20 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 811 3944 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
21 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 778 3977 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
22 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 777 3978 33 (27th) 33 (27th) 94 (17th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 77 (19th) 94 (17th) 69 (20th) 94 (17th)
23 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 763 3992 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 329 (5th) 215 (9th)
24 ANDY FOREY Festina 658 4097 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
25 MR IAN SQUIRES Ryan 625 4130 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
26 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 548 4207 30 (28th) 27 (29th) 85 (18th) 77 (19th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
27 TIM LIMBERGER Bertha (Metaphysic) 505 4250 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
28 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 470 4285 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 69 (20th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st) 85 (18th)
29 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 442 4313 56 (22nd) 69 (20th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
30 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 415 4340 69 (20th) 56 (22nd) 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
31 IAN PRINCE Natalie 370 4385 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 142 (13th) 104 (16th)
32 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 324 4431 85 (18th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
33 PETER WOUDA Voyage 317 4438 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
34 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 317 4438 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
35 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 316 4439 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
36 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 308 4447 37 (26th) 41 (25th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
37 DANIEL GADSBY George 303 4452 175 (11th) 128 (14th)
38 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 301 4454 128 (14th) 104 (16th) 69 (20th)
39 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 298 4457 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd) 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
40 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 296 4459 296 (6th)
41 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 271 4484 77 (19th) 194 (10th)
42 JOSEPH PARKER Carrera Vanquish 192 4563 115 (15th) 77 (19th)
43 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 181 4574 77 (19th) 104 (16th)
44 ADRIAN DODD Optima Cougar 162 4593 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
45 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 154 4601 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
46 MARTIN LUCY Catrike 700 115 4640 115 (15th)
47 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 112 4643 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
48 MADMAX Madmax Flevo 94 4661 94 (17th)
49 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 85 4670 85 (18th)
50 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 78 4677 41 (25th) 37 (26th)
51 DAVE OVERTON Overton 56 4699 56 (22nd)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 4900 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 2615 2285 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2565 2335 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 2540 2360 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
5 LUKE Carbonbike 2026 2874 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 COLIN ROSE Stinger 1974 2926 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
7 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1760 3140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
8 ROBERT GLEN Viking FX 1695 3205 365 (4th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1464 3436 85 (18th) 85 (18th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 115 (15th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
10 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 1413 3487 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
11 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 1250 3650 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
12 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1190 3710 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
13 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 1132 3768 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 158 (12th)
14 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 1103 3797 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th)
15 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 1098 3802 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 94 (17th) 115 (15th) 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
16 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 1094 3806 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
17 CHRIS HAMILTON Baron Lowracer 1087 3813 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 142 (13th) 215 (9th)
18 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 900 4000 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
19 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 781 4119 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd) 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
20 ANDY FOREY Festina 730 4170 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
21 MR IAN SQUIRES Ryan 730 4170 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
22 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 633 4267 50 (23rd) 56 (22nd) 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th) 85 (18th) 115 (15th)
23 IAN PRINCE Natalie 633 4267 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
24 TIM LIMBERGER Bertha (Metaphysic) 625 4275 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
25 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 609 4291 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
26 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 521 4379 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
27 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 454 4446 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
28 DANIEL GADSBY George 454 4446 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
29 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 430 4470 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
30 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 396 4504 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
31 PETER WOUDA Voyage 390 4510 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
32 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 388 4512 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
33 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 371 4529 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 85 (18th)
34 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 370 4530 104 (16th) 266 (7th)
35 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 365 4535 365 (4th)
36 JOSEPH PARKER Carrera Vanquish 322 4578 194 (10th) 128 (14th)
37 ADRIAN DODD Optima Cougar 270 4630 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
38 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 222 4678 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
39 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 189 4711 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
40 MARTIN LUCY Catrike 700 158 4742 158 (12th)
41 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 146 4754 77 (19th) 69 (20th)
42 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 139 4761 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
43 MADMAX Madmax Flevo 128 4772 128 (14th)
44 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 115 4785 115 (15th)
45 DAVE OVERTON Overton 77 4823 77 (19th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 NEIL HOOD Milan SL 4750 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Quest XS 3816 934 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 194 (10th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 TIM MACDONALD Strada 3205 1545 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 2535 2215 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th)
5 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy 2323 2427 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 2150 2600 104 (16th) 104 (16th) 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
7 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 2000 2750 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
8 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1634 3116 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
9 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1620 3130 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
10 LUKE Carbonbike 1548 3202 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
11 CHRIS HAMILTON The Egg 1292 3458 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
12 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 1217 3533 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
13 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 1216 3534 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 128 (14th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
14 BRIAN DAY Day-Glo 1152 3598 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
15 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1136 3614 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
16 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1010 3740 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
17 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 738 4012 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 69 (20th) 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
18 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 633 4117 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
19 CHRIS STUTTARD Performer 7C-70 535 4215 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
20 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 532 4218 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
21 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 529 4221 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
22 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 518 4232 128 (14th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
23 ROY MACDONALD After 7 490 4260 296 (6th) 194 (10th)
24 IAN PRINCE Natalie 482 4268 94 (17th) 85 (18th) 175 (11th) 128 (14th)
25 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 478 4272 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
26 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 457 4293 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
27 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 411 4339 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
28 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 369 4381 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
29 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 357 4393 142 (13th) 215 (9th)
30 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 357 4393 50 (23rd) 115 (15th) 77 (19th) 115 (15th)
31 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 315 4435 45 (24th) 104 (16th) 62 (21st) 104 (16th)
32 MR IAN SQUIRES Alpha 7 296 4454 296 (6th)
33 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 270 4480 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
34 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 257 4493 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
35 DANIEL GADSBY George 257 4493 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
36 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 245 4505 37 (26th) 94 (17th) 45 (24th) 69 (20th)
37 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 232 4518 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
38 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 209 4541 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
39 MARTIN LUCY Catrike 700 194 4556 194 (10th)
40 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 194 4556 194 (10th)
41 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 158 4592 158 (12th)
42 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 135 4615 50 (23rd) 85 (18th)
43 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 133 4617 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
44 ALICE TOMKINS It's so orange 115 4635 30 (28th) 85 (18th)
45 DAVE OVERTON Overton 104 4646 104 (16th)
46 CARA SCHREIBER It's so orange 33 4717 33 (27th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 4132 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
2 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 3562 570 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
3 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 2786 1346 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
4 LUKE Carbonbike 2625 1507 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
5 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 2231 1901 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
6 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1900 2232 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
7 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 1755 2377 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
8 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1730 2402 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 1433 2699 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th)
10 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 1139 2993 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 IAN PRINCE Natalie 1004 3128 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
12 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 1000 3132 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
13 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 942 3190 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
14 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 914 3218 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
15 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 909 3223 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
16 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 855 3277 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
17 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 730 3402 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
18 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 625 3507 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
19 DANIEL GADSBY George 595 3537 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
20 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 568 3564 239 (8th) 329 (5th)
21 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 481 3651 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
22 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 409 3723 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
23 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 405 3727 405 (3rd)
24 MARTIN LUCY Catrike 700 296 3836 296 (6th)
25 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 266 3866 266 (7th)
26 DAVE OVERTON Overton 175 3957 175 (11th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 4950 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 COLIN ROSE Stinger 3339 1611 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
3 ROBERT GLEN Viking FX 2400 2550 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
4 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 2350 2600 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 1875 3075 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
6 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 1710 3240 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
7 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 1594 3356 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
8 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 1103 3847 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
9 ALEX Ratracer DeVille 950 4000 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
10 MR IAN SQUIRES Ryan 900 4050 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
11 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 882 4068 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
12 TIM LIMBERGER Bertha (Metaphysic) 810 4140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
13 PETER WOUDA Voyage 694 4256 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
14 JOSEPH PARKER Carrera Vanquish 631 4319 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
15 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 592 4358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
16 ADRIAN DODD Optima Cougar 562 4388 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
17 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 409 4541 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
18 ANNE COULSON Kingcycle 409 4541 215 (9th) 194 (10th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 4950 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 COLIN ROSE Stinger 3339 1611 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
3 ROBERT GLEN Viking FX 2400 2550 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
4 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 2350 2600 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 1875 3075 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
6 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 1710 3240 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
7 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 1594 3356 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
8 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 1103 3847 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
9 ALEX Ratracer DeVille 950 4000 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
10 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 920 4030 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
11 MR IAN SQUIRES Ryan 900 4050 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
12 TIM LIMBERGER Bertha (Metaphysic) 810 4140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
13 PETER WOUDA Voyage 694 4256 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
14 JOSEPH PARKER Carrera Vanquish 631 4319 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
15 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 592 4358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
16 ADRIAN DODD Optima Cougar 562 4388 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
17 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 430 4520 215 (9th) 215 (9th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 5000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 3600 1400 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 3084 1916 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 1388 3612 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
5 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 1217 3783 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
6 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 971 4029 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
7 ANNE COULSON Kingcycle 810 4190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
8 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 770 4230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
9 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 631 4369 266 (7th) 365 (4th)
10 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 481 4519 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
11 ALICE TOMKINS It's so orange 481 4519 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
12 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 478 4522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
13 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 450 4550 450 (2nd)
14 CARA SCHREIBER It's so orange 239 4761 239 (8th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL ICE Sprint 5000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SONJA WITTIG Grotto 3420 1580 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JEMMA FOREY Moulton Recumbent 1800 3200 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 810 4190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 RAE ARNOLD Catweazle 450 4550 450 (2nd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 4800 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 PETE WATSON BOB 2000 2800 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
3 TIEGAN LEONARD It's faster than it looks 1580 3220 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 GEORGINA MAGEE It's faster than it looks 1424 3376 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 OLIVIA MAGEE It's so orange 1130 3670 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
6 ELLIE FAULKNER Liberated from Wales 900 3900 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
7 MAX FARWER Speedmachine 810 3990 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
8 ALICE HAMILTON BMX 779 4021 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
9 ANN BUNESCU It's so orange 595 4205 266 (7th) 329 (5th)
10 OLIVIA SAJDAK Liberated from Wales 592 4208 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
11 ALICE TOMKINS It's so orange 535 4265 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
12 CARA SCHREIBER It's so orange 266 4534 266 (7th)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 ROB WOMACK Force 3 top end 3661 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
2 LUKE Carbonbike 3000 661 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
3 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 2456 1205 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 1900 1761 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 CHRIS MADDEN Carbonbike 1900 1761 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
6 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 1630 2031 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
7 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 1513 2148 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
8 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 1410 2251 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
9 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 1402 2259 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
10 STEVEN MARSH TopEnd Force R Handcycle 810 2851 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
11 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 661 3000 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
12 DANIEL WILSON Quickie Shark 562 3099 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
13 DAN HOPWOOD Handcycle 450 3211 450 (2nd)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 60min
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hr
Top 44
Gravesend1 R1 20min
Top 44
Gravesend1 R2 45min
Top 44
Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 90min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 3000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 IAN FARDOE Gelato 2000 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
3 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 1800 1200 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 IAN PRINCE Natalie 1800 1200 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 PETER WOUDA Voyage 810 2190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • DarleyMoor1-R1-TT
  • DarleyMoor1-R2-60min
  • DarleyMoor2-R1-TT
  • DarleyMoor2-R2-2hr
  • Gravesend1-R1-20min
  • Gravesend1-R2-45min
  • Gravesend2-R1-TT
  • Gravesend2-R2-90min
  • Stourport-R1-30min
  • Stourport-R2-30min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr