Hillingdon 1

by Kim      Updated: 2021-05-21 11:22:36


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
7 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 490 510 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
8 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 460 540 266 (7th) 194 (10th)
9 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
10 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
11 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 333 667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
12 KIM WALL Red Baron 300 700 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
13 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 279 721 104 (16th) 175 (11th)
14 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 257 743 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
15 TIM MACDONALD Strada 256 744 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
16 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
17 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 150 850 94 (17th) 56 (22nd)
18 ANDY FOREY moulton 147 853 62 (21st) 85 (18th)
19 BRIAN DAY Green Flash 144 856 50 (23rd) 94 (17th)
20 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 139 861 77 (19th) 62 (21st)
21 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 130 870 85 (18th) 45 (24th)
22 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 122 878 45 (24th) 77 (19th)
23 ALAN GOODMAN Kingcycle 119 881 69 (20th) 50 (23rd)
24 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 110 890 41 (25th) 69 (20th)
25 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 97 903 56 (22nd) 41 (25th)
26 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 70 930 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
27 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 61 939 24 (30th) 37 (26th)
28 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 55 945 33 (27th) 22 (31st)
29 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 54 946 30 (28th) 24 (30th)
30 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 48 952 18 (33rd) 30 (28th)
31 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 47 953 27 (29th) 20 (32nd)
32 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 39 961 12 (37th) 27 (29th)
33 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 38 962 20 (32nd) 18 (33rd)
34 JEMMA FOREY Festina 38 962 22 (31st) 16 (34th)
35 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 30 970 16 (34th) 14 (35th)
36 PETER WOUDA Voyage 25 975 13 (36th) 12 (37th)
37 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 23 977 10 (39th) 13 (36th)
38 TONY Force RX 22 978 14 (35th) 8 (41st)
39 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 21 979 11 (38th) 10 (39th)
40 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 21 979 11 (38th) 10 (39th)
41 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 20 980 9 (40th) 11 (38th)
42 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 17 983 8 (41st) 9 (40th)
43 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 14 986 7 (42nd) 7 (42nd)
44 ROB WOMACK Force 3 12 988 6 (43rd) 6 (43rd)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 829 121 329 (5th) 500 (1st)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 779 171 450 (2nd) 329 (5th)
4 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 770 180 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
5 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 770 180 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
6 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 562 388 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
7 KIM WALL Red Baron 505 445 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
8 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 490 460 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
9 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 454 496 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 409 541 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
11 ANDY FOREY moulton 290 660 115 (15th) 175 (11th)
12 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 290 660 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
13 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 270 680 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
14 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 252 698 94 (17th) 158 (12th)
15 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 252 698 158 (12th) 94 (17th)
16 ALAN GOODMAN Kingcycle 232 718 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
17 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 227 723 85 (18th) 142 (13th)
18 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 189 761 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
19 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 146 804 77 (19th) 69 (20th)
20 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 127 823 50 (23rd) 77 (19th)
21 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 114 836 69 (20th) 45 (24th)
22 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 112 838 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
23 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 99 851 37 (26th) 62 (21st)
24 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 97 853 56 (22nd) 41 (25th)
25 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 80 870 24 (30th) 56 (22nd)
26 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 78 872 41 (25th) 37 (26th)
27 JEMMA FOREY Festina 78 872 45 (24th) 33 (27th)
28 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 63 887 33 (27th) 30 (28th)
29 PETER WOUDA Voyage 51 899 27 (29th) 24 (30th)
30 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 47 903 20 (32nd) 27 (29th)
31 TONY Force RX 46 904 30 (28th) 16 (34th)
32 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 42 908 22 (31st) 20 (32nd)
33 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 42 908 22 (31st) 20 (32nd)
34 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 40 910 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)
35 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 34 916 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
36 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 28 922 14 (35th) 14 (35th)
37 ROB WOMACK Force 3 26 924 13 (36th) 13 (36th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 829 121 329 (5th) 500 (1st)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 779 171 450 (2nd) 329 (5th)
4 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 770 180 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
5 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 770 180 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
6 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 532 418 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 478 472 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 ANDY FOREY moulton 390 560 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
10 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 357 593 215 (9th) 142 (13th)
11 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 352 598 194 (10th) 158 (12th)
12 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 336 614 142 (13th) 194 (10th)
13 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 303 647 128 (14th) 175 (11th)
14 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 286 664 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
15 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 219 731 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
16 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 192 758 77 (19th) 115 (15th)
17 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 173 777 104 (16th) 69 (20th)
18 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 171 779 94 (17th) 77 (19th)
19 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 156 794 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
20 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 147 803 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
21 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 126 824 41 (25th) 85 (18th)
22 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 125 825 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
23 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 106 844 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd)
24 PETER WOUDA Voyage 86 864 45 (24th) 41 (25th)
25 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 78 872 33 (27th) 45 (24th)
26 TONY Force RX 77 873 50 (23rd) 27 (29th)
27 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 70 880 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
28 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 70 880 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
29 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 67 883 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
30 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 57 893 27 (29th) 30 (28th)
31 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 48 902 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
32 ROB WOMACK Force 3 44 906 22 (31st) 22 (31st)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 TIM MACDONALD Strada 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 BRIAN DAY Green Flash 460 540 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
8 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 460 540 266 (7th) 194 (10th)
9 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 414 586 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
11 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 390 610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
12 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
13 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 286 714 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
14 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 246 754 104 (16th) 142 (13th)
15 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
16 TONY Force RX 200 800 115 (15th) 85 (18th)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
18 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 179 821 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
19 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 154 846 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
20 ROB WOMACK Force 3 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 734 266 405 (3rd) 329 (5th)
4 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 701 299 296 (6th) 405 (3rd)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 505 495 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
8 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 481 519 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
9 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 414 586 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
10 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 409 591 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
11 TONY Force RX 336 664 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
12 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
13 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
14 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 256 744 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
15 ROB WOMACK Force 3 230 770 115 (15th) 115 (15th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 779 221 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 ALAN GOODMAN Kingcycle 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
9 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 397 603 158 (12th) 239 (8th)
10 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 390 610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
11 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
12 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 333 667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
13 PETER WOUDA Voyage 284 716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
14 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
15 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
16 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 779 221 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 ALAN GOODMAN Kingcycle 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
9 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 397 603 158 (12th) 239 (8th)
10 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 390 610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
11 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
12 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 333 667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
13 PETER WOUDA Voyage 284 716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
14 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
15 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
16 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 JEMMA FOREY Festina 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 JEMMA FOREY Festina 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 SONJA WITTIG Double Trouble 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 TONY Force RX 661 339 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
6 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
7 MARK HOWARD Slow and Wide 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 ROB WOMACK Force 3 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 TIM MACDONALD Strada 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 PETER WOUDA Voyage 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Hillingdon-R1-30min ACW
  • Hillingdon-R2-30min CW


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr