BHPC 2021

by Kim      Updated: 2021-06-07 13:11:13


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 1000 (1st)
2 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 729 271 729 (4th)
5 PETE WATSON BOB 656 344 656 (5th)
6 NEIL HOOD BBA7 590 410 590 (6th)
7 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 531 469 531 (7th)
8 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 478 522 478 (8th)
9 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 430 570 430 (9th)
10 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 387 613 387 (10th)
11 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 348 652 348 (11th)
12 NEIL FLEMING Quattrovelo 313 687 313 (12th)
13 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 282 718 282 (13th)
14 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 254 746 254 (14th)
15 KIM WALL Red Baron 229 771 229 (15th)
16 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 206 794 206 (16th)
17 GST Sts 185 815 185 (17th)
18 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 167 833 167 (18th)
19 TIM MACDONALD Strada 150 850 150 (19th)
20 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 135 865 135 (20th)
21 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 122 878 122 (21st)
22 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 110 890 110 (22nd)
23 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 99 901 99 (23rd)
24 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 89 911 89 (24th)
25 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 80 920 80 (25th)
26 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 72 928 72 (26th)
27 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 65 935 65 (27th)
28 ZAC Splat 59 941 59 (28th)
29 JACK WATSON DMR 53 947 53 (29th)
30 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 48 952 48 (30th)
31 ERIN FLEMING tbn 43 957 43 (31st)
32 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 39 961 39 (32nd)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1000 1000 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 729 271 729 (4th)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 656 344 656 (5th)
6 KIM WALL Red Baron 590 410 590 (6th)
7 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 531 469 531 (7th)
8 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 478 522 478 (8th)
9 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 430 570 430 (9th)
10 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 387 613 387 (10th)
11 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 348 652 348 (11th)
12 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 313 687 313 (12th)
13 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 282 718 282 (13th)
14 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 254 746 254 (14th)
15 ZAC Splat 229 771 229 (15th)
16 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 206 794 206 (16th)
17 ERIN FLEMING tbn 185 815 185 (17th)
18 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 167 833 167 (18th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1000 1000 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 729 271 729 (4th)
5 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 656 344 656 (5th)
6 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 590 410 590 (6th)
7 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 531 469 531 (7th)
8 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 478 522 478 (8th)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 430 570 430 (9th)
10 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 387 613 387 (10th)
11 ZAC Splat 348 652 348 (11th)
12 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 313 687 313 (12th)
13 ERIN FLEMING tbn 282 718 282 (13th)
14 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 254 746 254 (14th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 1000 1000 (1st)
2 NEIL HOOD BBA7 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 729 271 729 (4th)
5 NEIL FLEMING Quattrovelo 656 344 656 (5th)
6 GST Sts 590 410 590 (6th)
7 TIM MACDONALD Strada 531 469 531 (7th)
8 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 478 522 478 (8th)
9 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 430 570 430 (9th)
10 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 387 613 387 (10th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 348 652 348 (11th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1000 1000 (1st)
2 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 810 190 810 (3rd)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 1000 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 729 271 729 (4th)
5 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 656 344 656 (5th)
6 ZAC Splat 590 410 590 (6th)
7 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 531 469 531 (7th)
8 ERIN FLEMING tbn 478 522 478 (8th)
9 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 430 570 430 (9th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 1000 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 810 190 810 (3rd)
4 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 729 271 729 (4th)
5 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 656 344 656 (5th)
6 ZAC Splat 590 410 590 (6th)
7 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 531 469 531 (7th)
8 ERIN FLEMING tbn 478 522 478 (8th)
9 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 430 570 430 (9th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 1000 (1st)
2 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 ERIN FLEMING tbn 810 190 810 (3rd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 1000 (1st)
2 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 ERIN FLEMING tbn 810 190 810 (3rd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 1000 (1st)
2 ZAC Splat 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 ERIN FLEMING tbn 810 190 810 (3rd)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Preston2 60min
Top 51
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 1000 (1st)
2 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 900 100 900 (2nd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 810 190 810 (3rd)


Point Structures

100% Races Scored with 100%
1-10:1000900810729656590531478430387
11-20:348313282254229206185167150135
21-30:1221109989807265595348
31-40:43393532292623211917
41-50:1514131211109876
51:5
Participation:5
  • Preston2-60min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr