BHPC Scunthorpe 2021

by Kim      Updated: 2021-08-02 13:16:56


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 701 299 296 (6th) 405 (3rd)
4 PETE WATSON BOB 671 329 405 (3rd) 266 (7th)
5 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 631 369 266 (7th) 365 (4th)
6 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 568 432 239 (8th) 329 (5th)
7 NEIL HOOD BBA7 523 477 329 (5th) 194 (10th)
8 NEIL KIRK milan GT 490 510 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
9 JACK WATSON DMR 442 558 365 (4th) 77 (19th)
10 GST Sts 381 619 142 (13th) 239 (8th)
11 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 373 627 215 (9th) 158 (12th)
12 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
13 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 319 681 104 (16th) 215 (9th)
14 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 290 710 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
15 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 270 730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
16 TIM MACDONALD Strada 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
17 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
18 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 171 829 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
19 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 170 830 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
20 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
21 COLIN ROSE Stinger 124 876 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
22 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 112 888 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
23 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 100 900 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
24 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 45 955 45 (24th)
25 SONJA WITTIG Quattro 45 955 45 (24th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 905 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 855 50 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 829 76 329 (5th) 500 (1st)
4 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 779 126 450 (2nd) 329 (5th)
5 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 730 175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 592 313 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 505 400 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
8 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 505 400 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
9 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 430 475 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 COLIN ROSE Stinger 388 517 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 350 555 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
12 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 316 589 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
13 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 142 763 142 (13th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 810 140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 730 220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 658 292 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 COLIN ROSE Stinger 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 532 418 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 478 472 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 215 735 215 (9th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 NEIL HOOD BBA7 716 284 450 (2nd) 266 (7th)
5 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
6 NEIL KIRK milan GT 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
7 GST Sts 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
8 TIM MACDONALD Strada 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 175 825 175 (11th)
12 SONJA WITTIG Quattro 175 825 175 (11th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 405 595 405 (3rd)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Stinger 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Stinger 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
1 SONJA WITTIG Quattro 500 500 (1st)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 500 500 (1st)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Scunthorpe-R1-3lap TT
  • Scunthorpe-R2-40min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr