BHPC Stourport 2021

by Kim      Updated: 2021-08-02 13:18:06


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 135 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
3 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 810 140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN GREED Aquilla 3 661 289 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
5 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 625 325 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 595 355 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
7 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 545 405 45 (24th) 500 (1st)
8 GERRY CHAARLWOOD Recatar 481 469 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
9 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 414 536 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
10 TIM MACDONALD Strada 388 562 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 373 577 215 (9th) 158 (12th)
12 KIM WALL Red Baron 316 634 77 (19th) 239 (8th)
13 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 303 647 175 (11th) 128 (14th)
14 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 300 650 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
15 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 257 693 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
16 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 219 731 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 198 752 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
18 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 179 771 94 (17th) 85 (18th)
19 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 162 788 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
20 DAVE OVERTON Overton 150 800 128 (14th) 22 (31st)
21 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 125 825 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
22 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 124 826 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
23 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 119 831 50 (23rd) 69 (20th)
24 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 91 859 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
25 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 78 872 56 (22nd) 22 (31st)
26 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 74 876 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
27 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 65 885 24 (30th) 41 (25th)
28 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 60 890 30 (28th) 30 (28th)
29 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 60 890 33 (27th) 27 (29th)
30 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 51 899 18 (33rd) 33 (27th)
31 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 45 905 45 (24th)
32 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 44 906 20 (32nd) 24 (30th)
33 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 27 923 27 (29th)
34 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 22 928 22 (31st)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 855 95 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 770 180 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 GERRY CHAARLWOOD Recatar 661 289 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
5 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 595 355 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
6 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 577 373 77 (19th) 500 (1st)
7 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 535 415 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
8 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 460 490 266 (7th) 194 (10th)
9 KIM WALL Red Baron 457 493 128 (14th) 329 (5th)
10 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 454 496 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
11 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 369 581 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
12 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 333 617 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
13 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 300 650 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
14 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 270 680 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
15 DAVE OVERTON Overton 256 694 215 (9th) 41 (25th)
16 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 209 741 115 (15th) 94 (17th)
17 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 208 742 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
18 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 200 750 85 (18th) 115 (15th)
19 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 138 812 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
20 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 135 815 94 (17th) 41 (25th)
21 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 127 823 50 (23rd) 77 (19th)
22 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 112 838 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
23 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 112 838 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
24 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 99 851 37 (26th) 62 (21st)
25 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 86 864 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
26 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 85 865 85 (18th)
27 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 45 905 45 (24th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 855 95 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 770 180 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 694 256 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 625 325 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
6 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 604 346 104 (16th) 500 (1st)
7 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 562 388 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 478 472 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 430 520 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 388 562 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 350 600 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
12 DAVE OVERTON Overton 322 628 266 (7th) 56 (22nd)
13 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 286 664 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
14 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 284 666 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
15 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 273 677 115 (15th) 158 (12th)
16 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 188 762 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
17 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 184 766 128 (14th) 56 (22nd)
18 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 173 777 69 (20th) 104 (16th)
19 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 154 796 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
20 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 154 796 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
21 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 141 809 56 (22nd) 85 (18th)
22 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 124 826 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
23 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 115 835 115 (15th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOHN GREED Aquilla 3 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 TIM MACDONALD Strada 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 409 591 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
10 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
11 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
12 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
13 DAVE OVERTON Overton 300 700 215 (9th) 85 (18th)
14 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 270 730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
15 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
16 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 209 791 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
17 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 208 792 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
18 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 171 829 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
19 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 85 915 85 (18th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 505 495 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
8 DAVE OVERTON Overton 471 529 329 (5th) 142 (13th)
9 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
10 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 409 591 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 352 648 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
12 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 350 650 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
13 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 286 714 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
14 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 142 858 142 (13th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 661 339 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
6 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 544 456 329 (5th) 215 (9th)
7 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 511 489 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
9 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 433 567 194 (10th) 239 (8th)
10 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 239 761 239 (8th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 661 339 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
6 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 544 456 329 (5th) 215 (9th)
7 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 535 465 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
8 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
9 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 450 550 450 (2nd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 450 550 450 (2nd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Stourport-R1-30min CW
  • Stourport-R2-30min ACW


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr