BHPC Shrewsbury 2021

by Kim      Updated: 2021-08-02 13:18:59


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 882 118 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd)
3 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 763 237 180 (2nd) 583 (4th)
4 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 754 246 106 (7th) 648 (3rd)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 656 344 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
6 KIM WALL Red Baron 568 432 95 (8th) 473 (6th)
7 TIM MACDONALD Strada 512 488 86 (9th) 426 (7th)
8 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 424 576 41 (16th) 383 (8th)
9 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 414 586 69 (11th) 345 (9th)
10 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 361 639 50 (14th) 311 (10th)
11 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 336 664 56 (13th) 280 (11th)
12 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 314 686 62 (12th) 252 (12th)
13 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 272 728 45 (15th) 227 (13th)
14 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 234 766 30 (19th) 204 (14th)
15 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 217 783 33 (18th) 184 (15th)
16 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 203 797 37 (17th) 166 (16th)
17 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 197 803 118 (6th) 79 (23rd)
18 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 173 827 24 (21st) 149 (17th)
19 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 165 835 77 (10th) 88 (22nd)
20 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 154 846 20 (23rd) 134 (18th)
21 DAVE OVERTON Overton 146 854 146 (4th)
22 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 143 857 22 (22nd) 121 (19th)
23 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 127 873 18 (24th) 109 (20th)
24 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 125 875 27 (20th) 98 (21st)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 866 134 146 (4th) 720 (2nd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 810 190 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 714 286 131 (5th) 583 (4th)
5 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 587 413 62 (12th) 525 (5th)
6 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 579 421 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
7 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 503 497 77 (10th) 426 (7th)
8 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 469 531 86 (9th) 383 (8th)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 440 560 95 (8th) 345 (9th)
10 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 380 620 69 (11th) 311 (10th)
11 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 325 675 45 (15th) 280 (11th)
12 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 302 698 50 (14th) 252 (12th)
13 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 283 717 56 (13th) 227 (13th)
14 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 241 759 37 (17th) 204 (14th)
15 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 239 761 118 (6th) 121 (19th)
16 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 214 786 30 (19th) 184 (15th)
17 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 199 801 33 (18th) 166 (16th)
18 DAVE OVERTON Overton 180 820 180 (2nd)
19 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 176 824 27 (20th) 149 (17th)
20 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 175 825 41 (16th) 134 (18th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 866 134 146 (4th) 720 (2nd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 810 190 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
4 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 660 340 77 (10th) 583 (4th)
5 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 656 344 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
6 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 568 432 95 (8th) 473 (6th)
7 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 532 468 106 (7th) 426 (7th)
8 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 501 499 118 (6th) 383 (8th)
9 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 431 569 86 (9th) 345 (9th)
10 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 367 633 56 (13th) 311 (10th)
11 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 342 658 62 (12th) 280 (11th)
12 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 321 679 69 (11th) 252 (12th)
13 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 272 728 45 (15th) 227 (13th)
14 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 241 759 37 (17th) 204 (14th)
15 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 225 775 41 (16th) 184 (15th)
16 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 199 801 33 (18th) 166 (16th)
17 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 199 801 50 (14th) 149 (17th)
18 DAVE OVERTON Overton 180 820 180 (2nd)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 TIM MACDONALD Strada 866 134 146 (4th) 720 (2nd)
3 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 734 266 86 (9th) 648 (3rd)
4 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 678 322 95 (8th) 583 (4th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 631 369 106 (7th) 525 (5th)
6 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 591 409 118 (6th) 473 (6th)
7 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 503 497 77 (10th) 426 (7th)
8 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 452 548 69 (11th) 383 (8th)
9 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 414 586 162 (3rd) 252 (12th)
10 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 411 589 131 (5th) 280 (11th)
11 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 407 593 62 (12th) 345 (9th)
12 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 367 633 56 (13th) 311 (10th)
13 DAVE OVERTON Overton 180 820 180 (2nd)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 918 118 (6th) 800 (1st)
2 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 851 67 131 (5th) 720 (2nd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 794 124 146 (4th) 648 (3rd)
4 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 745 173 162 (3rd) 583 (4th)
5 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 631 287 106 (7th) 525 (5th)
6 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 568 350 95 (8th) 473 (6th)
7 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE QNT 525 393 180 (2nd) 345 (9th)
8 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 512 406 86 (9th) 426 (7th)
9 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 460 458 77 (10th) 383 (8th)
10 DAVE OVERTON Overton 200 718 200 (1st)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
3 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 810 190 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 729 271 146 (4th) 583 (4th)
5 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 656 344 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
6 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 579 421 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
7 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 544 456 118 (6th) 426 (7th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 900 100 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
3 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 810 190 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 729 271 146 (4th) 583 (4th)
5 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 656 344 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
6 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 579 421 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
7 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 544 456 118 (6th) 426 (7th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice S 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 900 100 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 900 100 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
3 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 810 190 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 200 (1st) 800 (1st)


Point Structures

20% Races Scored with 20%
1-10:200180162146131118106958677
11-20:69625650454137333027
21-30:24222018161413121110
31-35:98765
Participation:5
  • Shrewsbury-R1-flying lap
80% Races Scored with 80%
1-10:800720648583525473426383345311
11-20:280252227204184166149134121109
21-30:98887971645852474238
31-40:34312825232119171514
41-49:1312111098765
Participation:5
  • Shrewsbury-R2-90min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr