BHPC Darley Moor 1 2021

by Chris Hamilton      Updated: 2021-09-08 10:43:03


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 JOHN GREED Aquilla 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 IAN SQUIRES DF 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 IAN FARDOE Gelato 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 595 405 266 (7th) 329 (5th)
6 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 595 405 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
7 GST GSTs 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
8 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 409 591 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
9 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 390 610 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
10 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 369 631 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
11 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
12 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 300 700 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
13 TIM MACDONALD Strada 295 705 239 (8th) 56 (22nd)
14 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 243 757 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
15 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 239 761 239 (8th)
16 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
17 JAREDE MAYERS Quest 213 787 85 (18th) 128 (14th)
18 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 198 802 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
19 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 179 821 94 (17th) 85 (18th)
20 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 154 846 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
21 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
22 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 124 876 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
23 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 106 894 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JJ JJs 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 ZAC Splat 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN GREED Aquilla 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 IAN SQUIRES DF 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 IAN FARDOE Gelato 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 433 567 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
9 GST GSTs 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 414 586 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
11 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 369 631 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
12 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 316 684 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
13 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 284 716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
14 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
15 CHRIS HAMILTON Raptobike 222 778 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
16 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 184 816 69 (20th) 115 (15th)
17 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 181 819 104 (16th) 77 (19th)
18 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 163 837 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
19 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 162 838 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
20 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 160 840 56 (22nd) 104 (16th)
21 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 124 876 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
22 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 97 903 41 (25th) 56 (22nd)
23 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 91 909 50 (23rd) 41 (25th)
24 TIM MACDONALD Strada 91 909 85 (18th) 6 (43rd)
25 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 90 910 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
26 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 80 920 30 (28th) 50 (23rd)
27 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 66 934 33 (27th) 33 (27th)
28 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 64 936 37 (26th) 27 (29th)
29 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 57 943 27 (29th) 30 (28th)
30 JAREDE MAYERS Quest 55 945 18 (33rd) 37 (26th)
31 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 48 952 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
32 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 44 956 22 (31st) 22 (31st)
33 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 40 960 20 (32nd) 20 (32nd)
34 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 32 968 16 (34th) 16 (34th)
35 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 28 972 10 (39th) 18 (33rd)
36 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 27 973 13 (36th) 14 (35th)
37 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 27 973 14 (35th) 13 (36th)
38 ZAC Splat 22 978 11 (38th) 11 (38th)
39 BST Stallion 22 978 12 (37th) 10 (39th)
40 JJ JJs 20 980 8 (41st) 12 (37th)
41 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 18 982 9 (40th) 9 (40th)
42 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 15 985 7 (42nd) 8 (41st)
43 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 13 987 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd)
44 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 10 990 5 (44th) 5 (44th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 CHRIS HAMILTON Raptobike 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
7 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 535 465 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
8 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 505 495 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
9 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 409 591 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
10 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
11 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 317 683 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
12 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 300 700 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
13 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 286 714 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
14 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
15 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 219 781 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
16 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 215 785 215 (9th)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
18 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 162 838 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
19 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 162 838 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
20 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 150 850 56 (22nd) 94 (17th)
21 ZAC Splat 131 869 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
22 BST Stallion 131 869 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
23 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 106 894 50 (23rd) 56 (22nd)
24 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 95 905 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
25 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 86 914 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
26 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 78 922 37 (26th) 41 (25th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 ZAC Splat 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 BST Stallion 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 BST Stallion 535 465 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
7 ZAC Splat 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 JJ JJs 511 489 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
9 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 694 306 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 505 495 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
8 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 481 519 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
9 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
10 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 350 650 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
12 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 286 714 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
13 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 284 716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
14 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 262 738 104 (16th) 158 (12th)
15 BST Stallion 232 768 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
16 ZAC Splat 230 770 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
17 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 188 812 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
18 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 170 830 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
19 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 154 846 77 (19th) 77 (19th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 BST Stallion 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
1 BST Stallion 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • DarleyMoor1-R1-4laps
  • DarleyMoor1-R2-45mins


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr