BHPC Gravesend 2 2021

by Heather Fortnum      Updated: 2021-09-29 10:50:21


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 631 369 266 (7th) 365 (4th)
4 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 631 369 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
5 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 599 401 194 (10th) 405 (3rd)
8 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 500 500 450 (2nd) 50 (23rd)
9 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 397 603 158 (12th) 239 (8th)
11 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
12 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 317 683 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
13 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 284 716 239 (8th) 45 (24th)
14 DAN BERGONZI Speed Machine 262 738 104 (16th) 158 (12th)
15 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 256 744 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
16 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 227 773 85 (18th) 142 (13th)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
18 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 209 791 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
19 DON SHACKLEY Ice VTX 171 829 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
20 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 133 867 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
21 TONY MORRIS Force RX 126 874 41 (25th) 85 (18th)
22 ADAM ROBINSON HPV Streetmachine 124 876 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
23 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 119 881 50 (23rd) 69 (20th)
24 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 110 890 69 (20th) 41 (25th)
25 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 101 899 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 779 221 450 (2nd) 329 (5th)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 746 254 296 (6th) 450 (2nd)
6 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 535 465 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
7 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 398 602 329 (5th) 69 (20th)
10 DAN BERGONZI Speed Machine 373 627 158 (12th) 215 (9th)
11 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 369 631 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
12 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 322 678 128 (14th) 194 (10th)
13 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 317 683 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
14 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
15 DON SHACKLEY Ice VTX 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
16 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 189 811 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
17 ADAM ROBINSON HPV Streetmachine 179 821 94 (17th) 85 (18th)
18 TONY MORRIS Force RX 177 823 62 (21st) 115 (15th)
19 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 171 829 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
20 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 166 834 104 (16th) 62 (21st)
21 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 146 854 69 (20th) 77 (19th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 815 185 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
3 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 779 221 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
5 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 562 438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 DAN BERGONZI Speed Machine 460 540 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
8 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
9 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 450 550 365 (4th) 85 (18th)
10 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 397 603 158 (12th) 239 (8th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 390 610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
12 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
13 DON SHACKLEY Ice VTX 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
14 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 232 768 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
15 TONY MORRIS Force RX 219 781 77 (19th) 142 (13th)
16 ADAM ROBINSON HPV Streetmachine 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
17 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 209 791 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
18 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 205 795 128 (14th) 77 (19th)
19 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 179 821 85 (18th) 94 (17th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
3 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 810 140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 730 220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 658 292 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 532 418 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 DON SHACKLEY Ice VTX 478 472 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 409 541 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
10 TONY MORRIS Force RX 373 577 158 (12th) 215 (9th)
11 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 369 581 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
12 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 333 617 175 (11th) 158 (12th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 DON SHACKLEY Ice VTX 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 505 495 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
8 TONY MORRIS Force RX 460 540 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
9 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 409 591 215 (9th) 194 (10th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAN BERGONZI Speed Machine 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 ADAM ROBINSON HPV Streetmachine 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAN BERGONZI Speed Machine 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 770 230 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
4 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
5 ADAM ROBINSON HPV Streetmachine 625 375 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 TONY MORRIS Force RX 701 299 296 (6th) 405 (3rd)
5 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Gravesend2 R1 TT
Top 44
Gravesend2 R2 60mins
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 STEVEN PIPPIN MTB 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Gravesend2-R1-TT
  • Gravesend2-R2-60mins


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr