Colchester 2022

by Kim      Updated: 2022-04-03 21:27:25


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 604 396 239 (8th) 365 (4th)
6 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 568 432 329 (5th) 239 (8th)
7 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 TIM HUNT DFXL 511 489 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
9 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 490 510 296 (6th) 194 (10th)
10 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 409 591 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
12 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 270 730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
13 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 270 730 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
14 DAVID GRIFFITHS Quest 262 738 104 (16th) 158 (12th)
15 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
16 KIM WALL Red Baron 188 812 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
17 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 180 820 175 (11th) 5 (49th)
18 WILLIAM TULETT Quatrovelo 171 829 56 (22nd) 115 (15th)
19 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 170 830 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
20 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 139 861 77 (19th) 62 (21st)
21 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
22 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 127 873 50 (23rd) 77 (19th)
23 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 107 893 62 (21st) 45 (24th)
24 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 101 899 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
25 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 87 913 37 (26th) 50 (23rd)
26 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 82 918 41 (25th) 41 (25th)
27 IAN PIKE Rogers 70 930 33 (27th) 37 (26th)
28 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 60 940 27 (29th) 33 (27th)
29 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 57 943 30 (28th) 27 (29th)
30 TONY MORRIS Force RX 46 954 22 (31st) 24 (30th)
31 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 44 956 14 (35th) 30 (28th)
32 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 42 958 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
33 GAZ WRIGHT Trike 36 964 24 (30th) 12 (37th)
34 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 34 966 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
35 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 34 966 18 (33rd) 16 (34th)
36 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 33 967 13 (36th) 20 (32nd)
37 JEMMA FOREY Festina 26 974 12 (37th) 14 (35th)
38 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 22 978 9 (40th) 13 (36th)
39 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 22 978 11 (38th) 11 (38th)
40 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 20 980 10 (39th) 10 (39th)
41 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 17 983 8 (41st) 9 (40th)
42 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 13 987 5 (44th) 8 (41st)
43 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 13 987 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd)
44 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 12 988 7 (42nd) 5 (46th)
45 MARK HOWARD Super slow 11 989 5 (45th) 6 (43rd)
46 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 10 990 5 (47th) 5 (44th)
47 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 10 990 5 (46th) 5 (45th)
48 PHILIP CARTER Shark 10 990 5 (49th) 5 (47th)
49 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 10 990 5 (50th) 5 (48th)
50 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 10 990 5 (51st) 5 (50th)
51 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 10 990 5 (52nd) 5 (51st)
52 NAT Flex Trike 5 995 5 (48th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 KIM WALL Red Baron 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 433 567 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
9 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 414 586 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
11 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 336 664 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
12 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
13 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 286 714 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
14 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 270 730 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
15 IAN PIKE Rogers 230 770 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
16 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
17 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 189 811 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
18 TONY MORRIS Force RX 154 846 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
19 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 144 856 50 (23rd) 94 (17th)
20 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 138 862 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
21 GAZ WRIGHT Trike 122 878 85 (18th) 37 (26th)
22 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 112 888 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
23 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 112 888 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
24 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 107 893 45 (24th) 62 (21st)
25 JEMMA FOREY Festina 86 914 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
26 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 74 926 33 (27th) 41 (25th)
27 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 70 930 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
28 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 60 940 30 (28th) 30 (28th)
29 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 49 951 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
30 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 48 952 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
31 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 43 957 27 (29th) 16 (34th)
32 MARK HOWARD Super slow 42 958 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
33 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 36 964 16 (34th) 20 (32nd)
34 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 36 964 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd)
35 PHILIP CARTER Shark 27 973 13 (36th) 14 (35th)
36 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 25 975 12 (37th) 13 (36th)
37 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 23 977 11 (38th) 12 (37th)
38 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 21 979 10 (39th) 11 (38th)
39 NAT Flex Trike 14 986 14 (35th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 481 519 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
8 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 460 540 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
10 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 373 627 215 (9th) 158 (12th)
11 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
12 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 317 683 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
13 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 300 700 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
14 IAN PIKE Rogers 256 744 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
15 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 219 781 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
16 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 219 781 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
17 TONY MORRIS Force RX 179 821 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
18 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 162 838 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
19 GAZ WRIGHT Trike 144 856 94 (17th) 50 (23rd)
20 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 133 867 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
21 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 131 869 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
22 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 131 869 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
23 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 101 899 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
24 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 95 905 50 (23rd) 45 (24th)
25 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 82 918 41 (25th) 41 (25th)
26 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 67 933 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
27 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 66 934 33 (27th) 33 (27th)
28 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 59 941 37 (26th) 22 (31st)
29 MARK HOWARD Super slow 57 943 27 (29th) 30 (28th)
30 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 49 951 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
31 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 48 952 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
32 PHILIP CARTER Shark 38 962 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd)
33 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 34 966 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
34 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 30 970 14 (35th) 16 (34th)
35 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 27 973 13 (36th) 14 (35th)
36 NAT Flex Trike 20 980 20 (32nd)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 905 45 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
3 TIM HUNT DFXL 855 95 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
4 DAVID GRIFFITHS Quest 661 289 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
5 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 658 292 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 WILLIAM TULETT Quatrovelo 511 439 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
7 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 481 469 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
8 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 478 472 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 460 490 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
10 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 398 552 365 (4th) 33 (27th)
11 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 581 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
12 IAN PIKE Rogers 333 617 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
13 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 286 664 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
14 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 284 666 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
15 TONY MORRIS Force RX 232 718 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
16 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 209 741 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
17 GAZ WRIGHT Trike 200 750 115 (15th) 85 (18th)
18 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 189 761 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
19 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 156 794 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
20 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 154 796 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
21 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 138 812 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
22 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 112 838 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
23 MARK HOWARD Super slow 101 849 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
24 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 101 849 56 (22nd) 45 (24th)
25 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 91 859 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
26 PHILIP CARTER Shark 74 876 33 (27th) 41 (25th)
27 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 67 883 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
28 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 57 893 27 (29th) 30 (28th)
29 NAT Flex Trike 37 913 37 (26th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 905 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 905 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
3 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 900 5 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 IAN PIKE Rogers 658 247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 562 343 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 562 343 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
8 TONY MORRIS Force RX 454 451 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 409 496 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
10 GAZ WRIGHT Trike 397 508 239 (8th) 158 (12th)
11 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 369 536 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
12 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 317 588 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
13 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 300 605 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
14 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 243 662 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
15 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 222 683 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
16 MARK HOWARD Super slow 219 686 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
17 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 198 707 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
18 PHILIP CARTER Shark 162 743 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
19 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 146 759 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
20 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 131 774 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
21 NAT Flex Trike 85 820 85 (18th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 KIM WALL Red Baron 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 562 438 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
7 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 535 465 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
8 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 505 495 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
9 IAN PIKE Rogers 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
12 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 333 667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
13 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 270 730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
14 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 257 743 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
15 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
16 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 198 802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
17 NAT Flex Trike 104 896 104 (16th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Quatrovelo 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 ANDY ADAMSON Force RX Handcycle 905 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 905 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
3 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 900 5 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 TONY MORRIS Force RX 658 247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 592 313 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 532 373 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 JAMES PUTTRELL Handcycle 454 451 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 414 491 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
10 MARK HOWARD Super slow 409 496 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 369 536 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
12 PHILIP CARTER Shark 316 589 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
13 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 284 621 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
14 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 256 649 128 (14th) 128 (14th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
3 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 810 140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 730 220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 15 scores.


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Colchester-R1-40min
  • Colchester-R2-20min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr