Lancaster 2022

by Kim      Updated: 2022-05-24 22:52:41


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 STEVE SLADE Beano 905 45 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
3 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 734 216 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
4 RUSSELL BRIDGE seventyseven 694 256 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 661 289 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
6 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 562 388 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 519 431 450 (2nd) 69 (20th)
8 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 505 445 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
9 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 414 536 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
10 KIM WALL Red Baron 409 541 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
11 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 352 598 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
12 MAL ROSE Handcycle 300 650 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
13 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 279 671 104 (16th) 175 (11th)
14 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 257 693 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
15 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 256 694 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
16 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 215 735 215 (9th)
17 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 209 741 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
18 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 189 761 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
19 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 171 779 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
20 NIGEL SLEE Jester 154 796 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
21 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 139 811 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
22 PHILIP CARTER RX 112 838 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
23 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 112 838 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
24 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 50 900 50 (23rd)
25 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 45 905 45 (24th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 661 339 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
5 KIM WALL Red Baron 658 342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 MAL ROSE Handcycle 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
7 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 490 510 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
8 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 369 631 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
11 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 365 635 365 (4th)
12 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 333 667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
13 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 300 700 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
14 NIGEL SLEE Jester 270 730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
15 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 243 757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
16 PHILIP CARTER RX 219 781 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
17 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 104 896 104 (16th)
18 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 94 906 94 (17th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 MAL ROSE Handcycle 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 661 339 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 625 375 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
7 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 478 522 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
9 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 430 570 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
10 NIGEL SLEE Jester 388 612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
11 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 350 650 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
12 PHILIP CARTER RX 316 684 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
13 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 142 858 142 (13th)
14 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 142 858 142 (13th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 230 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 266 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 694 306 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 592 408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 532 468 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 PHILIP CARTER RX 454 546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
9 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 454 546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
10 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 194 806 194 (10th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 MAL ROSE Handcycle 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 905 45 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 855 95 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 730 220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 658 292 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 PHILIP CARTER RX 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 266 684 266 (7th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 950 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
3 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 180 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 216 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
5 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 694 256 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 COLIN ROSE Ultimate Stinger 592 358 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 532 418 266 (7th) 266 (7th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 855 145 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 MAL ROSE Handcycle 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 900 100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 PHILIP CARTER RX 810 190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1000 500 (1st) 500 (1st)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 15 scores.


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Lancaster-R1-60min
  • Lancaster-R2-20min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr